Admission: $7.
Home Team: The second team listed is the designated home team.
North
1. Elkhart Central (Northside Gym)
Class A – Fort Wayne Canterbury 44, Southern Wells 43.
Class 2A – Oak Hill 55, Garrett 42.
2. Plymouth
Class 3A – Fort Wayne Elmhurst 64, Benton Central 56.
Class 4A – South Bend Washington 77, Pendleton Heights 45.
South
3. Southport
Class 3A – Owen Valley 49, Crawfordsville 44.
Class 4A – Ben Davis 59, Mooresville 27.
4. Bedford North Lawrence
Class A – Vincennes Rivet 56, University 46.
Class 2A – Heritage Christian 90, Austin 69.
Site: Lucas Oil Stadium, 500 S. Capitol Avenue, Indianapolis. | Lucas Oil Stadium Website
Admission: Session $15.00; Season $25.00.
Reserved tickets can be purchased at the participating schools the week of the state finals. Contact participating schools for ticket distribution hours.
Home Team: In each state championship game, the winner of the south semi-state is the designated home team.
Class A State Championship Game
Final - OT | Fort Wayne Canterbury 72, Vincennes Rivet 66
> Canterbury rallies in overtime for second straight title
> Canterbury’s Kelly Karr wins Mental Attitude Award
> Final Records: FW Canterbury (23-4), Vincennes Rivet (23-2)
Box Score | Recap
Class 2A State Championship Game
Final - OT | Heritage Christian 60, Oak Hill 58
> Claire Freeman’s jumper with :03 left wins 4th crown for HC
> Oak Hill’s Lauren Meece wins Mental Attitude Award
> Final Records: Heritage Christian (26-1), Oak Hill (27-2)
Box Score | Recap
Class 3A State Championship Game
Final | Fort Wayne Elmhurst 62, Owen Valley 59
> Elmhurst wins their first state championship
> Elmhurst’s Lecretia Smith wins Mental Attitude Award
> Final Records: FW Elmhurst (25-2), Owen Valley (24-3)
Box Score | Recap
Class 4A State Championship Game
Final | Ben Davis 71, South Bend Washington 69
> Bria Goss’ driving jumper with :01.4 left wins title for Ben Davis
> Washington’s Skylar Diggins wins Mental Attitude Award
> Final Records: SB Washington (26-1), Ben Davis (30-0)
Box Score | Recap