Entry List Deadline: Monday, Oct. 3, 2016, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
1. Hammond Gavit (14) | 10/10:45 am CT (Riverside Park) | Girls Results
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Academy of Science & Technology, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.
2. Crown Point (12) | 10/10:40 am CT (Lemon Lake County Park) | Girls Results
21st Century Charter - Gary, Andrean, Bowman Leadership Academy, Crown Point, Lighthouse CPA, Gary Roosevelt, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.
3. Chesterton (13) | 10/10:45 am CT (Sunset Hills Farm) | Girls Results
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.
4. Rensselaer Central (11) | 10:30/11:15 am CT | Girls Results
Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central.
5. Benton Central (13) | 10:30 am/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Southmont, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.
6. Harrison (West Lafayette)(12) | 10/10:40 am ET (Tippecanoe Amphitheater) | Girls Results
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette, Western Boone.
7. Culver Academies (11) | 10:30/11:10 am ET | Girls Results
Argos, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community.
8. Logansport (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Carroll (Flora), Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community.
9. South Bend Riley (12) | 1:00/1:45 pm ET (Erskine Golf Course) | Girls Results
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
10. Elkhart Central (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Oxbow Park) | Girls Results
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee.
11. West Noble (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
12. Fort Wayne Northrop (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Whitko.
13. Bellmont (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, South Adams, Woodlan.
14. Marion (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Indiana Wesleyan University) | Girls Results
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.
15. Pendleton Heights (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Elwood Community, Frankton, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah, Yorktown.
16. Delta (12) | 10/10:45 am ET | Girls Results
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community.
17. South Putnam (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Decatur Central, Greencastle, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
18. Ben Davis (13) | 10/10:45 am ET | Girls Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indiana Math & Science Academy, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis George Washington, International School of Indiana, Pike, Speedway, Zionsville.
19. Noblesville (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Chinquapin Ridge XC Course) | Girls Results
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tindley, Tipton, University, Westfield.
20. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (14) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Irvington Preparatory Academy, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor.
21. New Palestine (12) | 10/10:45 am ET | Girls Results
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central.
22. Connersville (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Cambridge City, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.
23. South Dearborn (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.
24. Franklin Community (12) | 10:30/11:05 am ET | Girls Results
Center Grove, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Monrovia, Mooresville, Perry Meridian, Shelbyville, Southport, Waldron, Whiteland Community.
25. Brown County (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Eagle Park) | Girls Results
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Crothersville, Edinburgh, Hauser, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Trinity Lutheran, White River Valley.
26. Terre Haute North (13) | 9/9:45 am ET (LaVern Gibson XC Course) | Girls Team | Girls Indv
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
27. Bedford North Lawrence (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern (Pekin), Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, West Washington.
28. Southwestern (Hanover) (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Hanover College XC Course) | Girls Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
29. Crawford County (12) | 11/11:45 am ET | Girls Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).
30. Jasper (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Vincennes University Jasper) | Girls Results
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City.
31. South Knox (12) | 11/11:45 am ET | Girls Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic.
32. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | 10/10:45 am CT (Angel Mounds) | Girls Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each regional shall advance to designated semi‐states.
1. Crown Point | 11/11:40 am CT (Lemon Lake County Park) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, Hammond Gavit.
2. New Prairie | 10/10:45 am CT | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Chesterton, Rensselaer Central.
3. Harrison (West Lafayette) | 10:30/11:10 am ET (Tippecanoe Amphitheater) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Harrison (West Lafayette).
4. Culver Academies | 10:30/11:10 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Culver Academies, Logansport.
5. Elkhart Central | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Oxbow Park) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Central, South Bend Riley.
6. West Noble | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Fort Wayne Northrop, West Noble.
7. Marion | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Indiana Wesleyan University) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bellmont, Marion.
8. Delta | 10/10:45 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Pendleton Heights.
9. Ben Davis | 10/10:45 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, South Putnam.
10. Noblesville | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Chinquapin Ridge XC Course) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Noblesville.
11. Rushville Consolidated | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Benjamin Rush Middle School) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Connersville, New Palestine.
12. Shelbyville | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, South Dearborn.
13. Brown County | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Eagle Park) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Brown County, Southwestern (Hanover).
14. Bedford North Lawrence | 10:30/11:15 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Terre Haute North Vigo.
15. Crawford County | 11/11:45 am ET | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Crawford County, Jasper.
16. Pike Central | 11/11:45 am ET (Prides Creek Golf Course) | Girls Results
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, South Knox.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams and the first 6 qualifying teams from each semi-state shall advance to the state finals.
1. Brown County | 11:30 pm /12:15 pm ET (Eagle Park) | Girls Team | Girls Indv
Feeder Regionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Brown County, Crawford County, Pike Central.
2. Shelbyville | 3 pm/3:45 pm ET (Blue River Park) | Girls Results
Feeder Regionals: Ben Davis, Noblesville, Rushville, Shelbyville.
3. New Haven | 1 pm/1:45 pm ET (IPFW) | Girls Team | Girls Indv
Feeder Regionals: Delta, Elkhart Central, Marion, West Noble.
4. New Prairie | 10:30 am/11:15 am CT | Girls Team | Girls Indv
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Culver Academies, Harrison (West Lafayette), New Prairie.
Site: LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center, 599 S. Tabortown Road, Terre Haute, IN 47803.
Traffic Advisory
SR 42 is closed east of Tabortown Road and driving to the LaVern Gibson Cross Country Course from the EAST
· I-70 Approach: Take I-70 westbound to the SR46/US40 Exit, proceed northward to the intersection of Poplar Street/SR42, proceed eastward along SR 42 to the roadway roundabout when a directional sign will guide vehicles to the course.
· US 40 Approach: Take US 40 westbound through Brazil and proceed to Tabortown Road located approximately 1.0 mile west of the countyline. Take Tabortown Road southward to the Cross Country Course.
· SR 46 Approach: Take SR 46 westbound and pass under I-70 where SR46/US40 will proceed in a northerly direction to the intersection of SR42/Poplar Street. Turn eastbound at this intersection and travel along SR42 to the roadway roundabout when a directional sign will guide vehicles to the course.
Course Layout
Times: Girls at 1 pm ET; Boys at 1:45 pm ET.
Admission: $8.00 per person.
Feeder Semi-States: Brown County, Shelbyville, New Haven, New Prairie.
Webstream: IHSAAtv.org