Board of Directors & Executive Committee

2019-20 Board of Directors

District, Seat Board Member Term Ends
     
District I, Class A David Amor, LaCrosse June 2020
District I, Class AA John Steinhilber, Hebron* June 2021
District I, Class AAA Nathan Dean, Jimtown June 2020
District I, Class AAAA Ed Gilliland, LaPorte June 2021
     
District II, Class A  Martin Brown, North Vermillion June 2021
District II, Class AA Matt Martin, Knightstown June 2020
District II, Class AAA  Chris Conley, Delta** June 2021
District II, Class AAAA Jim Brown, Fishers June 2020
     
District III, Class A Jeff Doyle, Barr-Reeve June 2020
District III, Class AA Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation June 2021
District III, Class AAA Mike Whitten, Boonville June 2020
District III, Class AAAA Brent Duncan, Connersville June 2021
     
North District, Female Patti McCormack, Lowell June 2022
North District, Minority Stacy Adams, Valparaiso June 2022
North District, Urban  Brian Strong, Logansport  June 2022
     
South District, Female Rae Woolpy, Richmond June 2022
South District, Minority Victor Bush, MSD Lawrence Township June 2022
South District, Urban Chad Gilbert, Charlestown June 2022
     
Private School Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral June 2022
     
*President     
**Vice-President    

2019-20 Executive Committee

The Executive Committee meets monthly and is responsible for organizing and directing state tournaments and meets, interpreting the Association's By-Laws, determining penalties for rules violations, and establishing the Association's state office and employing a commissioner and staff to administer the Association.

Matt Martin, Knightstown (Chairman)
Nathan Dean, Jimtown (Vice-Chairman)
Stacy Adams, Valparaiso
David Amor, LaCrosse
Jim Brown, Fishers
Martin Brown, North Vermillion
Victor Bush, MSD Lawrence Township
Chris Conley, Delta
Jeff Doyle, Barr-Reeve
Brent Duncan, Connersville
Chad Gilbert, Charlestown
Ed Gilliland, LaPorte
Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation
Patti McCormack, Lowell
John Steinhilber, Hebron
Brian Strong, Logansport
Mike Whitten
, Boonville
Rae Woolpy, Richmond
Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral