2019-20 Girls Golf State Tournament

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2019, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Dates: Sept. 20, 21, 23, 2019.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to Regionals: Top three teams who post a team score; Ties for top three teams must be resolved in order to advance. Top three low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lake Central (11) | Palmira Golf & Country Club | Fri, 8 am CT
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Griffith, Hammond Bishop Noll, Highland, Hobart, Lake Central, Munster, River Forest, Whiting.

2. Valparaiso (7) | Valparaiso Country Club | Fri, 9 am CT
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Hanover Central, LaCrosse, Merrillville, Portage, Valparaiso.

3. LaPorte (9) | Beechwood Golf Course | Fri, 8 am CT
Culver Academies, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Oregon Davis, South Central (Union Mills).

4. Twin Lakes (10) | Tippecanoe Country Club | Mon, 9 am ET
Kankakee Valley, Lowell, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, Winamac Community.

5. Lafayette Jefferson (10) | Coyote Crossing Golf Course | Mon, 11 am ET
Benton Central, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.

6. Western (11) | Chippendale Golf Course | Fri, 10 am ET
Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Peru, Taylor, Tipton, Western.

7. Penn (11) | Knollwood Country Club | Fri, 9 am ET
Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington.

8. East Noble (13) | Cobblestone Golf Club | Sat, 9:30 am ET
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Concord, East Noble, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland, Northridge, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

9. Angola (12) | Zollner Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET
Angola, DeKalb, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fremont, Garrett, Leo, Woodlan.

10. Warsaw Community (9) | Stonehenge Golf & Country Club | Sat, 9 am ET
Bremen, Northwood, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee, Whitko.

11. Norwell (13) | Timberridge Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.

12. Eastbrook (9) | Arbor Trace Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET
Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Manchester, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Wabash.

13. Noblesville (10) | Harbour Trees Golf Club | Mon, 8:30 am ET
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Noblesville, Shenandoah.

14. Muncie Central (11) | Crestview Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET
Blue River Valley, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.

15. Indianapolis Cathedral (9) | Maple Creek Golf Course | Fri, 8 am ET
Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Warren Central.

16. New Palestine (12) | The Links Golf Club | Mon, 9 am ET
Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Greenwood Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Knightstown, Morristown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Southwestern (Shelbyville).

17. Richmond (9) | Richmond Elks GC | Sat, 9 am ET
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Union County.

18. Greensburg (10) | Greensburg Country Club | Sat, 9:30 am ET
Batesville, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated.

19. Ben Davis (10) | South Grove Golf Course | Fri, 12 pm ET
Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Carmel, Covenant Christian, Guerin Catholic, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Pike, Speedway, Westfield, University.

20. Attica (10) | Harrison Hills Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Lebanon, North Montgomery, North Putnam, Seeger, Southmont, Western Boone.

21. Brownsburg (10) | West Chase Golf Club | Fri, 9 am ET
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville Community, Decatur Central, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

22. Whiteland (9) | The Legends Golf Club | Mon, 9 am ET
Beech Grove, Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Indianapolis Shortridge, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Whiteland Community.

23. Northview (10) | Forest Park Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, Northview, Parke Heritage, South Putnam, Terre Haute South, South Vermillion, Terre Haute North, West Vigo.

24. Madison Consolidated (9) | Sunrise Golf Course | Sat, 11:30 am ET
Henryville, Jennings County, Lawrenceburg, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, South Dearborn, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

25. Corydon Central (11) | Old Capital Golf Course | Sat, 1:30 pm ET
Borden, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).

26. Jasper (10) | Buffalo Trace Golf Course | Sat, 10 am ET
Boonville, Crawford County, Forest Park, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Southridge, Tecumseh, Tell City.

27. Evansville Reitz Memorial (11) | Eagle Valley Golf Course | Sat, 8 am CT
Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Mount Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

28. Vincennes Lincoln (11) | Country Club Old Vincennes | Sat, 9 am ET
Barr-Reeve, Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Sullivan, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington.

29. Bedford North Lawrence (6) | Otis Park Golf Course | Fri, 10 am ET
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley.

30. Bloomington North (8) | Cascades GC | Mon, 9 am ET
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Edgewood, Edinburgh, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Owen Valley.

 

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Sept. 28, 2019.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to State Finals: Top three teams; Ties for top three teams must be resolved in order to advance. Top five low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 5th place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lafayette Jefferson | Battle Ground Golf Club | Sat, 11 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Lake Central, LaPorte, Twin Lakes, Valparaiso, Western.

2. East Noble | Noble Hawk Golf Links | Sat, 8:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Angola, East Noble, Eastbrook, Norwell, Penn, Warsaw Community.

3. Lapel | Edgewood Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Greensburg, Indianapolis Cathedral, Muncie Central, New Palestine, Noblesville, Richmond.

4. Roncalli | Smock Golf Club | Sat, 8:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Attica, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Madison Consolidated, Northview, Whiteland Community.

5. Washington | Country Oaks Golf Club | Sat, 8:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Corydon Central, Evansville Memorial, Jasper, Vincennes Lincoln.

 

State Finals

Prairie View Golf Club, 7000 Longest Drive, Carmel, IN 46033 | Website

Day 1: Friday, Oct. 4, 2019, 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT.
Day 2: Saturday, Oct. 5, 2019, 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT.

Admission: $12 per person (ticket good for both days). Friday Tickets | Saturday Tickets 

Advancement: All teams and individuals will play 36 holes.

Official Ball: The Wilson FG Tour golf ball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided. Wilson Ad

Parking: Spectators will use the off-site parking lot southwest of the roundabout at the intersection of Main Street and River Road and be shuttled to and from the golf course. Map

No Personal Coolers: Personal coolers are not allowed on the course.

Riding Carts: A limited number of riding carts will be available at cost on a "first-come, first-served" basis. Golf carts are limited to the cart path only. Please check the clubhouse counter for details. Courtesy carts also will be circling the course transporting spectators.