2019-20 Boys Cross Country State Tournament

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Monday, Oct. 7, 2019, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Highland (14) | 10 am CT | Results
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond Acad. of Science & Tech., Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting

2. Hebron (12) | 10 am CT | Results
21st Century Charter School - Gary, Bowman Leadership Academy, Andrean, Crown Point, Lighthouse CPA, Gary Roosevelt, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest

3. New Prairie (13) | 10 am CT | Results
Chesterton, Boone Grove, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler

4. Rensselaer Central (12) | 10:30 am CT | Results
Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central

5. Benton Central (11) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes

6. Harrison (West Lafayette) (11) | 10 am ET | Results
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette

7. Culver Academies (11) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Argos, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community

8. Logansport (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Carroll (Flora), Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community

9. South Bend Riley (12) | 1 pm ET | Results
Bremen, Glenn, Mishawaka Marian, LaVille, Mishawaka, South Bend Adams, Penn, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington

10. Elkhart Central (12) | 10:30 am ET at Ox Bow Park | Results
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Goshen, Fairfield, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian Academy, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee

11. West Noble (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Angola, Central Noble, East Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, Fremont, Eastside, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview

12. Fort Wayne Northrop (13) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Whitko

13. Bellmont (13) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, Smith Academy for Excellence, South Adams, Woodlan

14. Marion (11) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash

15. Pendleton Heights (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah

16. Delta (14) | 10:30 am ET at Muncie Sportsplex | Results
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown

17. Brownsburg (13) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Plainfield, Crawfordsville, Tri-West Hendricks, Southmont

18. Ben Davis (17) | 10 am ET | Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indpls), Decatur Central, Herron, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, International School of Indiana, Providence Cristo Rey, Riverside, Speedway, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Perry Meridian, Southport, Tindley, Zionsville

19. Noblesville (11) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tipton, Tri-Central, University, Western Boone, Westfield

20. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Heritage Christian, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Pike, Traders Point Christian

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (14) | 10 am ET | Results
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe, Ind. Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis Lutheran, Victory College Prep, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Connersville (13) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Knightstown, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County

23. South Dearborn (12) | 10 am ET | Results
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, North Decatur, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley

24. Franklin Community (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Center Grove, Christel House Academy, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Monrovia, Mooresville, Shelbyville, Waldron, Whiteland Community

25. Brown County (11) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Trinity Lutheran, White River Valley

26. Southwestern (Hanover) (13) | 10:30 am ET at Hanover College Course | Results
Austin, Charlestown, Crothersville, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County

27. Bedford North Lawrence (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern Greene, Eastern (Pekin), Edgewood, Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Salem, West Washington

28. Terre Haute North Vigo (13) | 10 am ET | Results
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Parke Heritage, Riverton Parke, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo

29. Crawford County (12) | 11 am ET | Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, North Harrison, Crawford County, Floyd Central, New Albany, Lanesville, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth), Paoli

30. Jasper (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, Perry Central, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City

31. South Knox (12) | 10:30 am ET | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Pike Central, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, South Knox, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic

32. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | 10 am CT at Angel Mounds | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature

 

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 19, 2019.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each regional shall advance to designated semi‐states.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Crown Point | 10:30 am CT at Lemon Lake County Park | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Highland, Hebron

2. Chesterton | 10 am CT at Sunset Hills Park | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: New Prairie, Rensselaer Central

3. Benton Central | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Harrison (West Lafayette)

4. Culver Academies | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Culver Academies, Logansport

5. Elkhart Central | 10:30 am ET at Ox Bow Park | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Central, South Bend Riley

6. West Noble | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Fort Wayne Northrop, West Noble

7. Marion | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bellmont, Marion

8. Delta | 10:30 am ET at Muncie Sportsplex | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Pendleton Heights

9. Ben Davis | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, Brownsburg

10. Noblesville | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Noblesville

11. Rushville Consolidated | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Connersville, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

12. Franklin Community | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, South Dearborn

13. Columbus North | 10:30 am ET at Cereland Park | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brown County, Southwestern (Hanover)

14. Bedford North Lawrence | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Terre Haute North

15. Crawford County | 11 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Crawford County, Jasper

16. Pike Central | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, South Knox

 

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, Oct. 26, 2019.
Admission: $8 per person. Order E-Tickets 
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams and the first 6 qualifying teams from each semi-state shall advance to the state finals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Brown County | 11:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Regionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus North, Crawford County, Pike Central

2. Shelbyville | 10:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Regionals: Ben Davis, Noblesville, Rushville Consolidated, Franklin Community

3. New Haven | 1 pm ET at Purdue Fort Wayne | Results 
Feeder Regionals: Delta, Elkhart Central, Marion, West Noble

4. New Prairie | 10:30 am CT | Results 
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Culver Academies, Benton Central, Chesterton

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Nov. 2, 2019.
Site: LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center, 599 S. Tabortown Road, Terre Haute, IN  47803.
Course Layout
Times: Boys at 1 pm ET; Girls at 1:45 pm ET.
Admission: $10 per person. | Order E-Tickets  
Feeder Semi-States: Brown County, Shelbyville, New Haven, New Prairie.
Webstream: IHSAAtv.org 

Results | RecapPreview | Official Program 

Boys Box Assignments | Girls Box Assignments 

Boys Entries | Girls Entries