Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2020 04:14 PM
               Warsaw High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020               
                              Warsaw High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warsaw Community                                  2:00.31    1:55.62   40  
     1) Mariana Malagon SO              2) Melissa Deming SR              
     3) Taylor Gunter SR                4) Macelyn Marcuccilli SO         
  2 Culver Academies                                  2:00.48    1:57.41   34  
     1) Brenley Blackman FR             2) Evelyn Tabor SO                
     3) Emily Heim SO                   4) Adannaya Nzerem SR             
  3 Plymouth                                          2:04.03    1:59.99   32  
     1) Graci Holm SR                   2) Rachel Jacobs JR               
     3) Marley Houin FR                 4) Summer South SO                
  4 Columbia City                                     2:03.57    2:02.44   30  
     1) Sophia Hatcher SR               2) Shauna Young SR                
     3) Morgan Poling JR                4) Caroline Klimek JR             
  5 Rochester Community                               2:09.61    2:06.39   28  
     1) Elena Bode SO                   2) Emily Andrews JR               
     3) Maegan McGlothin SR             4) Paige Bode SR                  
  6 Logansport                                        2:07.62    2:07.93   26  
     1) Gianna Rozzi                    2) Mayce McClure JR               
     3) Laine McLochlin SO              4) Sophia Rozzi SR                
  7 Cass                                              2:11.03    2:09.67   24  
     1) Liberty Scott FR                2) Delaney Zeck JR                
     3) Olivia Shaffer JR               4) Madison Rodabaugh JR           
  8 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:10.73    2:09.99   22  
     1) Maddie Woodward SO              2) Shayleigh Honeycutt SO         
     3) Olivia Livengood SR             4) Jerzey Conley JR               
B - Final
  9 Manchester                                        2:17.76    2:15.07   18  
     1) Madison Evans SR                2) Halle Briner JR                
     3) Josie Briner FR                 4) Kaesyn Lester SO               
 10 Wabash                                            2:16.14    2:15.59   14  
     1) Grace Schoening SR              2) Lacey Crist JR                 
     3) Rebecca Bruss JR                4) Abigale Boggs FR               
 11 Pioneer                                           2:18.05    2:18.42   12  
     1) Emily Chan SO                   2) Carlie Morris SO               
     3) Sarah Rider SR                  4) Macie Moon SR                  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Halle Briner              JR MANC                 2:01.02    2:00.01   20  
  2 Makenna Beall             SO ROCH                 2:06.98    2:03.08   17  
  3 Kylie Dehner              SR CUAC                 2:06.31    2:05.36   16  
  4 Emily Heim                SO CUAC                 2:06.86    2:05.55   15  
  5 Evin Devito               JR COCT                 2:10.32    2:06.24   14  
  6 Gracie Scholl             JR WARS                 2:08.32    2:07.66   13  
  7 Eleanor Shank             JR ROCH                 2:10.27    2:11.61   12  
  8 Maddy Morgan              JR WARS                 2:11.20    2:13.18   11  
B - Final
  9 Amina Shafeek-Horton      SR CUAC                 2:11.23    2:09.11    9  
 10 Elizabeth Stone           JR WARS                 2:14.74    2:15.51    7  
 11 Evelyn Goodman            SR ROCH                 2:17.00    2:17.07    6  
 12 Rachel Jacobs             JR PLYM                 2:18.99    2:19.84    5  
 13 Annali Morgan             FR CASS                 2:21.89    2:20.21    4  
 14 Makinzie France           SR NMIA                 2:21.71    2:21.32    3  
 15 Ayn Margaret Schaekel     SR COCT                 2:21.45    2:22.00    2  
 16 Olivia Shaffer            JR CASS                 2:20.31    2:27.63    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Josie Briner              FR MANC                 2:18.01    2:16.10   20  
  2 Qianning Zhang            FR CUAC                 2:25.92    2:21.14   17  
  3 Taylor Gunter             SR WARS                 2:27.36    2:21.57   16  
  4 Olivia Livengood          SR TIPP                 2:26.51    2:24.33   15  
  5 Mariana Malagon           SO WARS                 2:28.49    2:24.85   14  
  6 Graci Holm                SR PLYM                 2:31.69    2:25.03   13  
  7 Evelyn Tabor              SO CUAC                 2:28.99    2:29.73   12  
  8 Ally Carden               SR CASS                 2:32.77    2:34.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophia Hatcher            SR COCT                 2:34.95    2:31.21    9  
 10 Emily Andrews             JR ROCH                 2:35.64    2:33.70    7  
 11 Azlynn Taylor             FR WARS                 2:33.13    2:35.62    6  
 12 Elena Bode                SO ROCH                 2:36.27    2:37.11    5  
 13 Morgan Poling             JR COCT                 2:36.89    2:37.62    4  
 14 Shayleigh Honeycutt       SO TIPP                 2:38.96    2:38.95    3  
 15 Anna Satorius             JR CUAC                 2:37.57    2:39.07    2  
 16 Mallory Hiatt             SR ROCH                 2:38.27    2:40.79    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Autumn Baumgartner        JR CUAC                   24.79      23.85   20  
  2 Hannah Young              SR CASS                   25.98      25.69   17  
  3 Amina Shafeek-Horton      SR CUAC                   26.12      25.74   16  
  4 Caroline Klimek           JR COCT                   26.07      26.30   15  
  5 Macelyn Marcuccilli       SO WARS                   26.43      26.51   14  
  6 Lily Boston               JR WARS                   26.57      26.53   13  
  7 Sophia Rozzi              SR LOGN                   26.85      26.66   12  
  8 Marley Houin              FR PLYM                   26.88      26.82   11  
B - Final
  9 Grace Schaekel            FR COCT                   27.27      27.36    9  
 10 Mackenzie Youvan          SO CUAC                   27.55      27.69    7  
 11 Paige Bode                SR ROCH                   27.83      27.88    6  
 12 Taylor Rodabaugh          JR CASS                   28.03      28.14    5  
 13 Maegan McGlothin          SR ROCH                   28.56      28.20    4  
 14 Madi Johnson              JR WARS                   27.91      28.32    3  
 15 Summer South              SO PLYM                   28.28      28.33    2  
 16 Macie Moon                SR PION                   29.36      28.80    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Ulrich              JR PION                  302.15     412.20   20  
  2 Isabelle Ahlenius         SR CUAC                  263.35     369.50   17  
  3 Laine McLochlin           SO LOGN                  231.70     312.50   16  
  4 Elaina Dishon             JR TIPP                  222.20     303.95   15  
  5 Maggie Bradway            JR PLYM                  219.90     291.10   14  
  6 Megan Metzger             SR WARS                  201.25     288.25   13  
  7 Liberty Scott             FR CASS                  216.25     275.55   12  
  8 Leah Leon                 SR LOGN                  197.10     266.90   11  
  9 Maggie Fincher            SO LOGN                  178.95     253.20    9  
 10 Kylie Werensly            SO WARS                  118.90     176.00    7  
 -- Xinran Ma                 JR CUAC                  148.55         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Josie Briner              FR MANC                 1:00.87      59.46   20  
  2 Qianning Zhang            FR CUAC                 1:03.36      59.54   17  
  3 Taylor Gunter             SR WARS                 1:05.99    1:03.47   16  
  4 Olivia Livengood          SR TIPP                 1:04.29    1:04.03   15  
  5 Marley Houin              FR PLYM                 1:05.04    1:04.69   14  
  6 Mackenzie Youvan          SO CUAC                 1:08.11    1:07.06   13  
  7 Maddy Morgan              JR WARS                 1:07.35    1:08.72   12  
  8 Rebecca Bruss             JR WABS                 1:10.99    1:09.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Ashleigh Hoskins          SO COCT                 1:11.83    1:09.20    9  
 10 Shauna Young              SR COCT                 1:12.49    1:10.41    7  
 11 Morgan Poling             JR COCT                 1:12.72    1:10.64    6  
 12 Morgan Howett             FR WARS                 1:11.84    1:11.46    5  
 13 Evelyn Goodman            SR ROCH                 1:11.73    1:12.00    4  
 14 Isabella Riffle           FR ROCH                 1:16.38    1:14.08    3  
 15 Brenley Blackman          FR CUAC                 1:13.84    1:14.45    2  
 16 Olivia Shaffer            JR CASS                 1:17.17    1:15.92    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Autumn Baumgartner        JR CUAC                   54.87      52.11   20  
  2 Hannah Young              SR CASS                   57.32      56.15   17  
  3 Caroline Klimek           JR COCT                   57.90      57.80   16  
  4 Gracie Scholl             JR WARS                   58.81      58.01   15  
  5 Lily Boston               JR WARS                   59.38      58.76   14  
  6 Rachel Doyle              SO WARS                   59.03      59.41   13  
  7 Elena Bode                SO ROCH                   59.85      59.71   12  
  8 Sophia Rozzi              SR LOGN                   59.19    1:00.22   11  
B - Final
  9 Adannaya Nzerem           SR CUAC                 1:00.87      59.09    9  
 10 Maegan McGlothin          SR ROCH                 1:01.31    1:00.40    7  
 11 Paige Bode                SR ROCH                 1:01.19    1:02.31    6  
 12 Taylor Rodabaugh          JR CASS                 1:04.49    1:03.33    5  
 13 Summer South              SO PLYM                 1:04.79    1:04.13    4  
 14 Angelica Yelton           SO COCT                 1:03.98    1:04.21    3  
 15 Alessandra Besachio       SO CUAC                 1:06.67    1:05.36    2  
 16 Macie Moon                SR PION                 1:04.70    1:05.45    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Makenna Beall             SO ROCH                 5:41.61    5:30.13   20  
  2 Emily Heim                SO CUAC                 5:40.19    5:40.02   17  
  3 Melissa Deming            SR WARS                 5:46.39    5:41.29   16  
  4 Kylie Dehner              SR CUAC                 5:46.48    5:41.86   15  
  5 Evin Devito               JR COCT                 5:51.83    5:45.02   14  
  6 Lauren Liston             SR COCT                 5:49.37    5:51.57   13  
  7 Eleanor Shank             JR ROCH                 5:55.36    5:58.83   12  
  8 Mallory Hiatt             SR ROCH                 6:03.29    6:01.74   11  
B - Final
  9 Anna Satorius             JR CUAC                 6:06.79    5:56.17    9  
 10 Elizabeth Stone           JR WARS                 6:13.79    6:10.27    7  
 11 Delaney Zeck              JR CASS                 6:07.90    6:14.96    6  
 12 Claire Kitchel            JR LOGN                 6:33.84    6:24.10    5  
 13 Annali Morgan             FR CASS                 6:36.63    6:24.63    4  
 14 Makena Smith              FR TIPP                 6:30.00    6:24.85    3  
 15 Raven Gritton             JR PLYM                 6:28.24    6:28.94    2  
 16 Ayn Margaret Schaekel     SR COCT                 6:43.89    6:36.99    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culver Academies                                  1:44.43    1:41.12   40  
     1) Qianning Zhang FR               2) Amina Shafeek-Horton SR        
     3) Mackenzie Youvan SO             4) Autumn Baumgartner JR          
  2 Warsaw Community                                  1:47.11    1:45.25   34  
     1) Lily Boston JR                  2) Gracie Scholl JR               
     3) Taylor Gunter SR                4) Macelyn Marcuccilli SO         
  3 Rochester Community                               1:52.63    1:46.45   32  
     1) Emily Andrews JR                2) Paige Bode SR                  
     3) Maegan McGlothin SR             4) Makenna Beall SO               
  4 Columbia City                                     1:49.84    1:48.27   30  
     1) Evin Devito JR                  2) Ashleigh Hoskins SO            
     3) Grace Schaekel FR               4) Caroline Klimek JR             
  5 Cass                                              1:50.80    1:49.11   28  
     1) Ally Carden SR                  2) Liberty Scott FR               
     3) Taylor Rodabaugh JR             4) Hannah Young SR                
  6 Logansport                                        1:52.45    1:51.38   26  
     1) Laine McLochlin SO              2) Claire Kitchel JR              
     3) Gianna Rozzi                    4) Sophia Rozzi SR                
  7 Manchester                                        1:58.23    1:55.86   24  
     1) Josie Briner FR                 2) Madison Evans SR               
     3) Kaesyn Lester SO                4) Halle Briner JR                
  8 Plymouth                                          1:59.07    1:57.41   22  
     1) Sarah Youngs SR                 2) Avery Christy SR               
     3) Raven Gritton JR                4) Elizabeth Bacon SR             
B - Final
  9 Pioneer                                           1:59.24    1:59.00   18  
     1) Grace Ulrich JR                 2) Esther McKaig JR               
     3) Emily Chan SO                   4) Macie Moon SR                  
 10 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:16.50    2:16.65   14  
     1) Hannah Lowman SO                2) Nicole Ziemek SO               
     3) Katelyn Lowman SO               4) Maddie Woodward SO             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Liston             SR COCT                 1:02.93    1:03.46   20  
  2 Graci Holm                SR PLYM                 1:06.57    1:04.11   17  
  3 Rebecca Bruss             JR WABS                 1:06.65    1:07.26   16  
  4 Sophia Hatcher            SR COCT                 1:07.57    1:07.42   15  
  5 Brenley Blackman          FR CUAC                 1:07.60    1:07.58   14  
  6 Adannaya Nzerem           SR CUAC                 1:08.88    1:07.90   13  
  7 Rachel Doyle              SO WARS                 1:07.86    1:07.96   12  
  8 Mariana Malagon           SO WARS                 1:08.32    1:08.07   11  
B - Final
  9 Grace Schaekel            FR COCT                 1:10.48    1:09.66    9  
 10 Emily Chan                SO PION                 1:12.07    1:11.04    7  
 11 Alexandra Kozak           JR CUAC                 1:14.35    1:11.44    6  
 12 Madi Johnson              JR WARS                 1:10.76    1:12.65    5  
 13 Lucy Keirn                FR PLYM                 1:14.31    1:13.62    4  
 14 Makinzie France           SR NMIA                 1:14.23    1:14.44    3  
 15 Grace Schoening           SR WABS                 1:15.97    1:15.90    2  
 16 Liberty Scott             FR CASS                 1:18.00    1:18.72    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Halle Briner              JR MANC                 1:09.44    1:09.56   20  
  2 Melissa Deming            SR WARS                 1:13.63    1:11.78   17  
  3 Evelyn Tabor              SO CUAC                 1:15.93    1:14.73   16  
  4 Emily Andrews             JR ROCH                 1:18.30    1:16.29   15  
  5 Macelyn Marcuccilli       SO WARS                 1:15.77    1:16.65   14  
  6 Ally Carden               SR CASS                 1:17.61    1:18.20   13  
  7 Elizabeth Bacon           SR PLYM                 1:19.33    1:18.83   12  
  8 Delaney Zeck              JR CASS                 1:17.66    1:18.88   11  
B - Final
  9 Shayleigh Honeycutt       SO TIPP                 1:19.93    1:18.54    9  
 10 Rachel Jacobs             JR PLYM                 1:20.73    1:18.79    7  
 11 Makena Smith              FR TIPP                 1:20.84    1:20.93    6  
 12 Shauna Young              SR COCT                 1:24.00    1:21.97    5  
 13 Sarah Morgan              FR WARS                 1:23.69    1:22.31    4  
 14 Mayce McClure             JR LOGN                 1:24.63    1:24.20    3  
 15 Madison Rodabaugh         JR CASS                 1:24.47    1:24.77    2  
 16 Molly Vance-Gruss         FR ROCH                 1:29.39    1:28.83    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culver Academies                                  3:51.52    3:43.78   40  
     1) Kylie Dehner SR                 2) Amina Shafeek-Horton SR        
     3) Emily Heim SO                   4) Autumn Baumgartner JR          
  2 Warsaw Community                                  4:02.49    3:57.60   34  
     1) Gracie Scholl JR                2) Lily Boston JR                 
     3) Rachel Doyle SO                 4) Mariana Malagon SO             
  3 Rochester Community                               4:08.47    3:59.50   32  
     1) Elena Bode SO                   2) Evelyn Goodman SR              
     3) Mallory Hiatt SR                4) Makenna Beall SO               
  4 Plymouth                                          4:12.61    4:03.21   30  
     1) Summer South SO                 2) Marley Houin FR                
     3) Rachel Jacobs JR                4) Graci Holm SR                  
  5 Columbia City                                     4:08.44    4:03.53   28  
     1) Evin Devito JR                  2) Sophia Hatcher SR              
     3) Ashleigh Hoskins SO             4) Lauren Liston SR               
  6 Cass                                              4:15.62    4:04.45   26  
     1) Taylor Rodabaugh JR             2) Olivia Shaffer JR              
     3) Ally Carden SR                  4) Hannah Young SR                
  7 Tippecanoe Valley                                 4:21.52    4:19.47   24  
     1) Olivia Livengood SR             2) Jerzey Conley JR               
     3) Makena Smith FR                 4) Shayleigh Honeycutt SO         
  8 Pioneer                                           4:49.83    4:51.72   22  
     1) Esther McKaig JR                2) Mackenzie Robinson SO          
     3) Angelina Shepherd JR            4) Sarah Rider SR