Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2020 10:11 PM
             Valparaiso High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020             
                            Valparaiso High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesterton                                        1:45.95    1:47.95  
     1) Mady Elliott JR                 2) Alana Jardenil SO              
     3) Olivia Kroeger JR               4) Veronika Ozimek SO             
  2 LaPorte                                           1:57.14    1:54.19  
     1) Caiya Cooper FR                 2) Abigail Wiencek FR             
     3) Rebekah Shaffer SO              4) Alicia Wireman JR              
  3 Portage                                           1:56.23    1:56.14  
     1) Gillian Galinsky SR             2) Avery Johnston SR              
     3) Taylor Hadley SO                4) Francesca Flores SR            
  4 Valparaiso                                        1:59.56    1:57.73  
     1) Katherine Padilla SO            2) Andrea Grasch SO               
     3) Hannah Letany SO                4) Janine Holleworth JR           
  5 Hobart                                            1:56.78    2:00.83  
     1) Delaney O'Brien JR              2) Ana Tepavcevich JR             
     3) Rebecca Lozano SR               4) Paige Solivais SO              
  6 Michigan City                                     1:59.82    2:01.30  
     1) Dania Duenas SR                 2) Erin McGuire JR                
     3) Emma Heitmann SO                4) Sela Van Buskirk SO            
  7 Wheeler                                           2:12.90    2:15.51  
     1) Bailey Fairbairn SO             2) Emma Hellwege SO               
     3) Paige Schulte FR                4) Emily Gaylord JR               
  8 Merrillville                                      2:11.28    2:15.98  
     1) Carmen Garcia SO                2) Andrea Tapia JR                
     3) Iysis Perez JR                  4) Paige Raspberry SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knox                                              2:18.52    2:16.89  
     1) Tessa Conroy FR                 2) Courtney Watson SR             
     3) Molly Salyers SO                4) Abbigail McClure SR            
 10 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:23.66    2:20.77  
     1) Natalie Nunez SR                2) Sydney Grantz JR               
     3) Brynlee Ambrose SR              4) Baylee Ambrose SO              
 11 Kankakee Valley                                   2:21.67    2:22.66  
     1) Grace Edwards JR                2) Isabelle Eenigenburg JR        
     3) Kristy Kohlhagen SR             4) Rylee Swafford FR              
 12 Calumet                                           2:45.09    2:40.67  
     1) Crysta Hernandez JR             2) Elizabeth Bittke SO            
     3) Antionette Ulrich SR            4) Gloria Martinez-Rosado SR      
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           JR CHES                 1:52.30    1:53.47  
  2 Lauren Unruh              JR CHES                 1:53.54    1:55.46  
  3 Jordan Alders             FR CHES                 1:58.38    1:57.20  
  4 Caiya Cooper              FR LAPO                 1:59.54    1:57.43  
  5 Hannah Shepherd           SR VALP                 2:01.73    2:02.09  
  6 Janine Holleworth         JR VALP                 2:05.38    2:02.14  
  7 Emily Glass               FR PORT                 2:12.14    2:08.35  
  8 Paige Solivais            SO HOBR                 2:14.06    2:11.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Gross               JR MICH                 2:13.41    2:12.51  
 10 Taylor Hadley             SO PORT                 2:15.88    2:12.64  
 11 Valeria Saavedra          SO MICH                 2:16.96    2:14.68  
 12 Audrey Jeffers            SO LAPO                 2:24.65    2:15.85  
 13 Morgan Sanchez            SO HOBR                 2:26.89    2:18.14  
 14 Kristy Kohlhagen          SR   KV                 2:20.90    2:18.61  
 15 Hailey Orosz              JR WHEL                 2:24.40    2:21.79  
 16 Kylie DeYoung             SR PORT                 2:21.47    2:22.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Makayla Gleason           SO MICH                 2:26.54    2:28.58  
 18 Brennis Carrillo          SO HOBR                 2:26.76    2:28.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baylee Ambrose            SO NJUD                 2:34.69    2:28.97  
 20 Andrea Tapia              JR MERV                 2:32.12    2:37.14  
 21 Jade Brown                FR   KV                 2:40.30    2:38.07  
 22 Katelin Gaylord           SO WHEL                 2:31.40    2:39.42  
 23 Iysis Perez               JR MERV                 2:46.46    2:39.54  
 24 Abigail Robinson          SR   KV                 2:39.70    2:44.57  
 25 Maddie Sullivan           FR WHEL                 3:14.30    2:48.10  
 26 Leslie Garcia             JR LAPO                 2:59.99    2:54.81  
 27 Cassandra Hoar            SO KNOX                 2:59.90    2:55.73  
 28 Delaney McDonald          SO NJUD                 3:02.06    2:56.50  
 29 Rosalea Sopiarz           FR CALU                 3:13.40    2:56.68  
 30 Haley Redlin              SR KNOX                 3:01.36    3:09.77  
 31 Olivia Bittke             SO CALU                 3:30.60    3:35.64  
 -- Claudia Delaney           JR VALP                 2:08.19         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alana Jardenil            SO CHES                 2:07.24    2:07.36  
  2 Veronika Ozimek           SO CHES                 2:07.19    2:08.45  
  3 Mady Elliott              JR CHES                 2:10.00    2:12.98  
  4 Aliya Decker              FR VALP                 2:12.12    2:13.62  
  5 Andrea Grasch             SO VALP                 2:18.32    2:14.34  
  6 Rebekah Shaffer           SO LAPO                 2:16.80    2:14.95  
  7 Avery Johnston            SR PORT                 2:21.83    2:20.32  
  8 Kirstin West              JR   KV                 2:20.30    2:21.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Heitmann             SO MICH                 2:22.69    2:21.98  
 10 Gabrielle Hull            SO LAPO                 2:36.76    2:26.18  
 11 Isabel Johnson            JR VALP                 2:33.96    2:29.41  
 12 Gillian Galinsky          SR PORT                 2:28.78    2:29.81  
 13 Ana Tepavcevich           JR HOBR                 2:30.68    2:33.99  
 14 Dania Duenas              SR MICH                 2:37.59    2:39.25  
 15 Callie Hekter             SO LAPO                 2:44.85    2:40.10  
 16 Julianne Hunt             JR HOBR                 2:45.87    2:45.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Natalie Nunez             SR NJUD                 2:50.26    2:46.21  
 18 Bailey Fairbairn          SO WHEL                 2:45.20    2:47.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chelsea Chavez            SO HOBR                 2:50.82    2:47.93  
 20 Alyssa Matthews           SR PORT                 2:52.77    2:49.10  
 21 Jaelynn Goins             FR KNOX                 3:04.12    2:57.23  
 22 Kaitlyn Santaguida        SO   KV                 2:54.50    3:01.29  
 23 Rebecca Ratliff           SO KNOX                 3:04.85    3:03.31  
 24 Antionette Ulrich         SR CALU                 3:01.63    3:05.67  
 25 Breanne Berkshire         SR NJUD                 3:18.33    3:16.25  
 26 Joceyln Dutton            JR   KV                 3:30.20    3:27.51  
 27 Erin Nicole Schultz       FR NJUD                 4:03.06    4:02.80  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Wright               JR HOBR                   24.06      23.44  
  2 Sierra Jones              FR CHES                   25.03      24.75  
  3 Abigail Raines            SR CHES                   24.90      24.89  
  4 Abigail Wiencek           FR LAPO                   25.02      25.05  
  5 Sophia Gill               JR CHES                   24.26      25.13  
  6 Delaney O'Brien           JR HOBR                   25.31      25.14  
  7 Francesca Flores          SR PORT                   25.92      25.59  
  8 Erin McGuire              JR MICH                   25.68      25.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sela Van Buskirk          SO MICH                   25.95      26.18  
 10 Rebecca Lozano            SR HOBR                   26.62      26.28  
 11 Allison Grasch            SO VALP                   27.60      26.83  
 12 Sarah Bennett             JR VALP                   27.92      26.91  
 13 Alicia Wireman            JR LAPO                   27.79      27.12  
 14 Isabel Piggott            FR VALP                   28.52      28.09  
 15 Gabrielle Oliver          SO   KV                   28.37      28.58  
 16 Paige Raspberry           SR MERV                28:27.00      28.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Hellwege             SO WHEL                   29.90      28.90  
 18 Rylee Swafford            FR   KV                   28.97      29.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sydney Grantz             JR NJUD                   29.42      29.08  
 20 Emily Gaylord             JR WHEL                   29.20      30.46  
 20 Danielle Temores          FR LAPO                   31.10      30.46  
 22 Courtney Watson           SR KNOX                   30.95      30.76  
 23 Haley Ferrell             SR PORT                   32.77      31.26  
 24 Grace Edwards             JR   KV                   30.88      31.87  
 25 Lauren Powers             SO NJUD                   31.44      31.92  
 26 Amani Baydoun             SO MICH                   32.01      32.26  
 27 Mya Witak                 FR PORT                   36.82      33.74  
 28 McManaway Kailee          FR KNOX                   39.47      35.26  
 29 Kendall Lutz              SO WHEL                   42.30      35.53  
 30 Jasmine Kidder            SR KNOX                   37.07      35.69  
 31 Riley Barnes              FR NJUD                   35.68      36.33  
 32 Trenadee Johnson          SO CALU                   36.55      36.66  
 33 Elizabeth Bittke          SO CALU                   38.01      39.22  
 34 Gloria Martinez-Rosado    SR CALU                   36.43      39.46  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Kroeger            JR CHES                   56.72      57.73  
  2 Rebekah Shaffer           SO LAPO                   59.57      59.29  
  3 Sophia Gill               JR CHES                   58.35    1:00.09  
  4 Olivia Piunti             FR CHES                 1:00.07    1:00.78  
  5 Alicia Wireman            JR LAPO                 1:08.79    1:04.43  
  6 Katherine Padilla         SO VALP                 1:06.20    1:04.82  
  7 Emma Heitmann             SO MICH                 1:06.86    1:05.72  
  8 Madelyn Flick             SR VALP                 1:08.61    1:06.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebecca Lozano            SR HOBR                 1:06.96    1:07.52  
 10 Hannah Letany             SO VALP                 1:08.87    1:07.88  
 11 Paige Schulte             FR WHEL                 1:14.80    1:08.68  
 12 Kirstin West              JR   KV                 1:06.90    1:08.73  
 13 Taylor Hadley             SO PORT                 1:10.97    1:08.77  
 14 Lauren Miskowicz          FR LAPO                 1:11.71    1:09.29  
 15 Morgan Sanchez            SO HOBR                 1:13.16    1:09.38  
 16 Jordyn Zartuche           FR PORT                 1:16.32    1:16.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Hellwege             SO WHEL                 1:17.60    1:16.94  
 18 Paige Raspberry           SR MERV                 1:20.15    1:19.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Iysis Perez               JR MERV                 1:22.16    1:20.50  
 20 Brynlee Ambrose           SR NJUD                 1:23.67    1:22.83  
 21 Emma Trosper              FR KNOX                 1:24.73    1:26.60  
 22 Makayla Gleason           SO MICH                 1:24.67    1:26.94  
 23 Antionette Ulrich         SR CALU                 1:25.33    1:27.59  
 24 Molly Salyers             SO KNOX                 1:23.29    1:30.18  
 25 Hailey Kerlin             SR HOBR                 2:01.96    1:39.60  
 26 Alyssa Garreffa           SO CALU                 1:43.00    1:46.29  
 27 Joceyln Dutton            JR   KV                 1:50.90    1:50.68  
 28 Megan Heavner             SO WHEL                 2:37.40    2:47.68  
 -- Abigail Robinson          SR   KV                 1:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Wright               JR HOBR                   51.71      50.56  
  2 Veronika Ozimek           SO CHES                   51.77      52.82  
  3 Sierra Jones              FR CHES                   54.78      54.41  
  3 Abigail Raines            SR CHES                   54.19      54.41  
  5 Abigail Wiencek           FR LAPO                   54.21      54.73  
  6 Hannah Shepherd           SR VALP                   56.73      56.51  
  7 Delaney O'Brien           JR HOBR                   58.01      56.57  
  8 Francesca Flores          SR PORT                   57.21      56.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Janine Holleworth         JR VALP                   58.14      56.92  
 10 Claudia Delaney           JR VALP                   59.76      57.18  
 11 Sela Van Buskirk          SO MICH                   57.66      57.39  
 12 Paige Solivais            SO HOBR                 1:00.18      59.76  
 13 Gabrielle Hull            SO LAPO                 1:03.76    1:03.01  
 14 Gabrielle Oliver          SO   KV                 1:04.60    1:04.66  
 15 Abbigail McClure          SR KNOX                 1:09.41    1:06.52  
 16 Emily Gaylord             JR WHEL                 1:06.40    1:06.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baylee Ambrose            SO NJUD                 1:10.87    1:07.44  
 18 Katelin Gaylord           SO WHEL                 1:07.70    1:09.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Breanne Berkshire         SR NJUD                 1:11.51    1:09.20  
 20 Kaitlyn Santaguida        SO   KV                 1:08.20    1:09.26  
 21 Haley Ferrell             SR PORT                 1:13.61    1:11.14  
 22 Kira Fischer              JR LAPO                 1:09.91    1:11.92  
 23 Jaclyn Dutton             JR   KV                 1:16.00    1:14.12  
 24 Emma Glover               SR NJUD                 1:16.54    1:15.21  
 25 Fatou Cisse               SR MERV                 1:19.03    1:17.58  
 26 Sabrina Cartagena         SR PORT                 1:26.16    1:18.37  
 27 McManaway Kailee          FR KNOX                 1:30.72    1:23.44  
 28 Crysta Hernandez          JR CALU                 1:32.10    1:24.19  
 29 Haley Redlin              SR KNOX                 1:24.95    1:24.64  
 30 Darlenys Lantigua         JR MERV                 1:32.41    1:26.82  
 31 Trenadee Johnson          SO CALU                 1:36.40    1:31.25  
 32 Gloria Martinez-Rosado    SR CALU                 1:36.25    1:41.07  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           JR CHES                 4:55.60    5:04.98  
  2 Lauren Unruh              JR CHES                 4:58.94    5:11.70  
  3 Caiya Cooper              FR LAPO                 5:22.59    5:12.05  
  4 Aliya Decker              FR VALP                 5:12.36    5:15.74  
  5 Shannon McCall            JR VALP                 5:25.93    5:26.81  
  6 Madelin Billings          SO CHES                 5:21.67    5:30.98  
  7 Gillian Rossmann          SR VALP                 6:04.20    5:44.60  
  8 Emily Glass               FR PORT                 5:50.07    5:46.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dania Duenas              SR MICH                 6:03.99    5:58.23  
 10 Emily Gross               JR MICH                 6:00.65    6:02.08  
 11 Audrey Jeffers            SO LAPO                 6:21.05    6:07.69  
 12 Hailey Orosz              JR WHEL                 6:20.00    6:19.84  
 13 Kristy Kohlhagen          SR   KV                 6:14.70    6:20.71  
 14 Carmen Garcia             SO MERV                 6:27.62    6:21.85  
 15 Chelsea Chavez            SO HOBR                 6:34.02    6:24.80  
 16 Sydney Grantz             JR NJUD                 6:47.80    6:29.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molly Salyers             SO KNOX                 6:29.40    6:33.68  
 18 Mira McDaniel             SR MICH                 6:49.44    6:34.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordyn Zartuche           FR PORT                 6:40.62    6:37.86  
 20 Brennis Carrillo          SO HOBR                 6:51.52    6:38.41  
 21 Alyssa Matthews           SR PORT                 6:42.94    6:39.08  
 22 Sarita Pillai             JR LAPO                 6:47.01    6:49.04  
 23 Brooke Blanchard          SO HOBR                 6:59.93    6:49.26  
 24 Grace Edwards             JR   KV                 7:00.00    6:49.62  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        1:39.25    1:39.95  
     1) Sierra Jones FR                 2) Sophia Gill JR                 
     3) Abigail Raines SR               4) Lauren Unruh JR                
  2 LaPorte                                           1:44.16    1:42.66  
     1) Abigail Wiencek FR              2) Alicia Wireman JR              
     3) Rebekah Shaffer SO              4) Caiya Cooper FR                
  3 Hobart                                            1:41.98    1:42.70  
     1) Paige Solivais SO               2) Emma Wright JR                 
     3) Rebecca Lozano SR               4) Delaney O'Brien JR             
  4 Michigan City                                     1:47.98    1:48.23  
     1) Erin McGuire JR                 2) Valeria Saavedra SO            
     3) Emma Heitmann SO                4) Sela Van Buskirk SO            
  5 Valparaiso                                        1:43.82    1:50.64  
     1) Allison Grasch SO               2) Hannah Shepherd SR             
     3) Sarah Bennett JR                4) Hannah Letany SO               
  6 Kankakee Valley                                   1:56.78    1:58.13  
     1) Gabrielle Oliver SO             2) Jade Brown FR                  
     3) Rylee Swafford FR               4) Kirstin West JR                
  7 Wheeler                                           1:58.10    1:58.67  
     1) Paige Schulte FR                2) Emma Hellwege SO               
     3) Katelin Gaylord SO              4) Hailey Orosz JR                
  8 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:03.44    1:58.93  
     1) Breanne Berkshire SR            2) Baylee Ambrose SO              
     3) Natalie Nunez SR                4) Sydney Grantz JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merrillville                                      2:27.67    1:59.56  
     1) Carmen Garcia SO                2) Iysis Perez JR                 
     3) Andrea Tapia JR                 4) Paige Raspberry SR             
 10 Portage                                           2:08.26    2:08.67  
     1) Sabrina Cartagena SR            2) Haley Ferrell SR               
     3) Jordyn Zartuche FR              4) Alyssa Matthews SR             
 11 Knox                                              2:25.57    2:24.79  
     1) Haley Redlin SR                 2) McManaway Kailee FR            
     3) Jasmine Kidder SR               4) Rebecca Ratliff SO             
 12 Calumet                                           2:27.58    2:28.86  
     1) Gloria Martinez-Rosado SR       2) Trenadee Johnson SO            
     3) Crysta Hernandez JR             4) Antionette Ulrich SR           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Alders             FR CHES                   57.55      58.15  
  2 Mady Elliott              JR CHES                   56.98      59.00  
  3 Olivia Piunti             FR CHES                   59.92    1:00.72  
  4 Lauren Miskowicz          FR LAPO                 1:08.79    1:06.38  
  5 Shannon McCall            JR VALP                 1:05.26    1:06.68  
  6 Gillian Galinsky          SR PORT                 1:07.92    1:07.05  
  7 Katherine Padilla         SO VALP                 1:09.47    1:07.24  
  8 Isabel Piggott            FR VALP                 1:09.77    1:08.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Natalie Nunez             SR NJUD                 1:14.79    1:11.91  
 10 Alivia Ahner              JR HOBR                 1:12.27    1:11.94  
 11 Valeria Saavedra          SO MICH                 1:12.84    1:12.06  
 12 Bailey Fairbairn          SO WHEL                 1:14.00    1:14.71  
 13 Carmen Garcia             SO MERV                 1:13.78    1:14.93  
 14 Tessa Conroy              FR KNOX                 1:20.86    1:17.02  
 15 Samira Arnsbarger         FR LAPO                 1:19.63    1:17.20  
 16 Mira McDaniel             SR MICH                 1:20.22    1:18.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Powers             SO NJUD                 1:20.72    1:21.14  
 18 Abbigail McClure          SR KNOX                 1:22.66    1:22.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Trosper              FR KNOX                 1:29.41    1:23.25  
 20 Meghan Horn               SO HOBR                 1:25.65    1:23.92  
 21 Crysta Hernandez          JR CALU                 1:25.60    1:25.00  
 22 Sarita Pillai             JR LAPO                 1:25.20    1:25.80  
 23 Sabrina Cartagena         SR PORT                 1:31.03    1:28.13  
 24 Delaney McDonald          SO NJUD                 1:33.53    1:29.33  
 25 Bridget Chavez            SO HOBR                 1:34.72    1:30.25  
 26 Grace Fisher              FR PORT                 1:32.70    1:32.76  
 27 Samantha Kristoff         FR   KV                 1:31.20    1:33.50  
 28 Fatou Cisse               SR MERV                 1:32.31    1:33.66  
 29 Brook Campbell            FR   KV                 1:39.90    1:34.73  
 30 Kalei Cave                JR   KV                 1:39.20    1:36.08  
 31 Kendall Lutz              SO WHEL                 1:43.70    1:36.85  
 32 Darlenys Lantigua         JR MERV                 1:40.24    1:42.31  
 33 Olivia Bittke             SO CALU                 1:57.70    1:50.21  
 34 Kerilyn Nicholson         SO WHEL                 2:02.60    1:54.28  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alana Jardenil            SO CHES                 1:04.82    1:04.52  
  2 Avery Johnston            SR PORT                 1:08.86    1:06.45  
  3 Erin McGuire              JR MICH                 1:08.70    1:09.15  
  4 Andrea Grasch             SO VALP                 1:11.77    1:09.24  
  5 Lexie Lorino              FR CHES                 1:10.81    1:09.48  
  6 Morgan Gear               SO CHES                 1:14.48    1:13.05  
  7 Kylie DeYoung             SR PORT                 1:13.69    1:15.30  
  8 Ana Tepavcevich           JR HOBR                 1:14.45    1:16.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Bennett             JR VALP                 1:16.43    1:16.61  
 10 Allison Grasch            SO VALP                 1:21.00    1:17.91  
 11 Callie Hekter             SO LAPO                 1:21.34    1:20.62  
 12 Julianne Hunt             JR HOBR                 1:15.05    1:20.72  
 13 Courtney Watson           SR KNOX                 1:21.96    1:20.97  
 14 Paige Schulte             FR WHEL                 1:22.70    1:21.25  
 15 Ava Allen                 FR LAPO                 1:28.73    1:23.75  
 16 Jaelynn Goins             FR KNOX                 1:23.90    1:24.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabelle Eenigenburg      JR   KV                 1:24.90    1:24.78  
 18 Rylee Swafford            FR   KV                 1:25.40    1:25.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrea Tapia              JR MERV                 1:24.28    1:27.30  
 20 Amani Baydoun             SO MICH                 1:31.92    1:33.00  
 21 Brooke Blanchard          SO HOBR                 1:35.19    1:33.91  
 22 Leslie Garcia             JR LAPO                 1:39.13    1:34.15  
 23 Brynlee Ambrose           SR NJUD                 1:36.42    1:35.50  
 24 Jaclyn Dutton             JR   KV                 1:33.60    1:38.03  
 25 Emma Glover               SR NJUD                 1:51.70    1:42.84  
 26 Jasmine Kidder            SR KNOX                 1:46.20    1:44.58  
 27 Maddie Sullivan           FR WHEL                 1:50.70    1:46.33  
 28 Elizabeth Bittke          SO CALU                 1:46.90    1:50.54  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        3:31.67    3:38.90  
     1) Lauren Unruh JR                 2) Jordan Alders FR               
     3) Maisyn Klimczak JR              4) Veronika Ozimek SO             
  2 Portage                                           4:00.95    3:59.20  
     1) Emily Glass FR                  2) Taylor Hadley SO               
     3) Avery Johnston SR               4) Francesca Flores SR            
  3 Valparaiso                                        3:47.12    4:09.16  
     1) Allison Grasch SO               2) Isabel Johnson JR              
     3) Katherine Padilla SO            4) Aliya Decker FR                
  4 LaPorte                                           4:27.39    4:17.76  
     1) Gabrielle Hull SO               2) Audrey Jeffers SO              
     3) Ava Allen FR                    4) Lauren Miskowicz FR            
  5 Michigan City                                     4:16.92    4:18.85  
     1) Dania Duenas SR                 2) Makayla Gleason SO             
     3) Emily Gross JR                  4) Valeria Saavedra SO            
  6 Hobart                                            4:23.80    4:20.11  
     1) Morgan Sanchez SO               2) Chelsea Chavez SO              
     3) Julianne Hunt JR                4) Ana Tepavcevich JR             
  7 Kankakee Valley                                   4:23.18    4:21.94  
     1) Gabrielle Oliver SO             2) Kristy Kohlhagen SR            
     3) Kaitlyn Santaguida SO           4) Kirstin West JR                
  8 Wheeler                                           4:34.60    4:27.59  
     1) Hailey Orosz JR                 2) Emily Gaylord JR               
     3) Katelin Gaylord SO              4) Bailey Fairbairn SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Judson-San Pierre                           4:33.01    5:03.46  
     1) Emma Glover SR                  2) Brynlee Ambrose SR             
     3) Lauren Powers SO                4) Breanne Berkshire SR           
 10 Knox                                              4:38.02    5:09.30  
     1) Jaelynn Goins FR                2) Cassandra Hoar SO              
     3) Haley Redlin SR                 4) Emma Trosper FR