Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2020 06:05 PM
             Valparaiso High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020             
                            Valparaiso High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        1:47.95    1:44.33   40  
     1) Mady Elliott JR                 2) Alana Jardenil SO              
     3) Olivia Kroeger JR               4) Veronika Ozimek SO             
  2 LaPorte                                           1:54.19    1:52.12   34  
     1) Caiya Cooper FR                 2) Abigail Wiencek FR             
     3) Rebekah Shaffer SO              4) Alicia Wireman JR              
  3 Portage                                           1:56.14    1:55.57   32  
     1) Gillian Galinsky SR             2) Avery Johnston SR              
     3) Taylor Hadley SO                4) Francesca Flores SR            
  4 Valparaiso                                        1:57.73    1:56.31   30  
     1) Katherine Padilla SO            2) Andrea Grasch SO               
     3) Hannah Letany SO                4) Janine Holleworth JR           
  5 Michigan City                                     2:01.30    1:59.20   28  
     1) Dania Duenas SR                 2) Erin McGuire JR                
     3) Emma Heitmann SO                4) Sela Van Buskirk SO            
  6 Hobart                                            2:00.83    1:59.28   26  
     1) Delaney O'Brien JR              2) Ana Tepavcevich JR             
     3) Rebecca Lozano SR               4) Paige Solivais SO              
  7 Merrillville                                      2:15.98    2:11.01   24  
     1) Carmen Garcia SO                2) Andrea Tapia JR                
     3) Iysis Perez JR                  4) Paige Raspberry SR             
  8 Wheeler                                           2:15.51    2:11.88   22  
     1) Bailey Fairbairn SO             2) Emma Hellwege SO               
     3) Paige Schulte FR                4) Emily Gaylord JR               
B - Final
  9 Knox                                              2:16.89    2:16.79   18  
     1) Tessa Conroy FR                 2) Courtney Watson SR             
     3) Molly Salyers SO                4) Abbigail McClure SR            
 10 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:20.77    2:18.60   14  
     1) Natalie Nunez SR                2) Sydney Grantz JR               
     3) Brynlee Ambrose SR              4) Baylee Ambrose SO              
 11 Kankakee Valley                                   2:22.66    2:22.32   12  
     1) Grace Edwards JR                2) Isabelle Eenigenburg JR        
     3) Kristy Kohlhagen SR             4) Rylee Swafford FR              
 12 Calumet                                           2:40.67    2:45.26   10  
     1) Crysta Hernandez JR             2) Elizabeth Bittke SO            
     3) Antionette Ulrich SR            4) Gloria Martinez-Rosado SR      
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           JR CHES                 1:53.47    1:52.30   20  
  2 Lauren Unruh              JR CHES                 1:55.46    1:53.24   17  
  3 Jordan Alders             FR CHES                 1:57.20    1:54.64   16  
  4 Caiya Cooper              FR LAPO                 1:57.43    1:55.51   15  
  5 Hannah Shepherd           SR VALP                 2:02.09    1:56.07   14  
  6 Janine Holleworth         JR VALP                 2:02.14    1:59.16   13  
  7 Emily Glass               FR PORT                 2:08.35    2:10.44   12  
  8 Paige Solivais            SO HOBR                 2:11.62    2:11.28   11  
B - Final
  9 Emily Gross               JR MICH                 2:12.51    2:12.64    9  
 10 Morgan Sanchez            SO HOBR                 2:18.14    2:14.31    7  
 11 Valeria Saavedra          SO MICH                 2:14.68    2:14.54    6  
 12 Taylor Hadley             SO PORT                 2:12.64    2:16.68    5  
 13 Audrey Jeffers            SO LAPO                 2:15.85    2:16.83    4  
 14 Kristy Kohlhagen          SR   KV                 2:18.61    2:18.00    3  
 15 Hailey Orosz              JR WHEL                 2:21.79    2:20.00    2  
 16 Kylie DeYoung             SR PORT                 2:22.63    2:22.91    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Veronika Ozimek           SO CHES                 2:08.45    2:05.73   20  
  2 Alana Jardenil            SO CHES                 2:07.36    2:06.48   17  
  3 Aliya Decker              FR VALP                 2:13.62    2:09.28   16  
  4 Mady Elliott              JR CHES                 2:12.98    2:09.32   15  
  5 Rebekah Shaffer           SO LAPO                 2:14.95    2:14.29   14  
  6 Andrea Grasch             SO VALP                 2:14.34    2:15.42   13  
  7 Avery Johnston            SR PORT                 2:20.32    2:19.60   12  
  8 Kirstin West              JR   KV                 2:21.30    2:22.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Emma Heitmann             SO MICH                 2:21.98    2:20.43    9  
 10 Gillian Galinsky          SR PORT                 2:29.81    2:28.06    7  
 11 Isabel Johnson            JR VALP                 2:29.41    2:28.62    6  
 12 Ana Tepavcevich           JR HOBR                 2:33.99    2:29.72    5  
 13 Gabrielle Hull            SO LAPO                 2:26.18    2:33.85    4  
 14 Dania Duenas              SR MICH                 2:39.25    2:36.92    3  
 15 Callie Hekter             SO LAPO                 2:40.10    2:39.39    2  
 16 Natalie Nunez             SR NJUD                 2:46.21    2:50.84    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Wright               JR HOBR                   23.44      23.20   20  
  2 Sophia Gill               JR CHES                   25.13      24.52   16.5
  2 Sierra Jones              FR CHES                   24.75      24.52   16.5
  4 Abigail Raines            SR CHES                   24.89      24.73   15  
  5 Abigail Wiencek           FR LAPO                   25.05      24.75   14  
  6 Delaney O'Brien           JR HOBR                   25.14      25.01   13  
  7 Erin McGuire              JR MICH                   25.76      25.27   12  
  8 Francesca Flores          SR PORT                   25.59      25.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Sela Van Buskirk          SO MICH                   26.18      26.19    9  
 10 Rebecca Lozano            SR HOBR                   26.28      26.43    7  
 11 Sarah Bennett             JR VALP                   26.91      26.85    6  
 12 Allison Grasch            SO VALP                   26.83      27.02    5  
 13 Alicia Wireman            JR LAPO                   27.12      27.16    4  
 14 Isabel Piggott            FR VALP                   28.09      27.88    3  
 15 Paige Raspberry           SR MERV                   28.75      28.18    2  
 16 Gabrielle Oliver          SO   KV                   28.58      28.33    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruba Alobeid              SR VALP                  260.50     343.35   20  
  2 Sarah Weber               SO MICH                  260.15     334.10   17  
  3 Alivia Ahner              JR HOBR                  243.30     326.90   16  
  4 Samantha Stringham        JR CHES                  214.30     324.70   15  
  5 Lindsey Giesler           FR VALP                  227.85     309.55   14  
  6 Jocelyn Mercier           SO CHES                  216.15     304.70   13  
  7 Mackenzie Olson           SO LAPO                  206.60     283.35   12  
  8 Natalie Poffinbarger      SO CHES                  196.60     265.70   11  
  9 Sydney Arias              SO HOBR                  200.95     264.00    9  
 10 Autumn Turley             SO HOBR                  172.60     221.25    7  
 11 Rebecca Ratliff           SO KNOX                  160.20     213.85    6  
 12 Emily Bolen               FR LAPO                  151.15     209.10    5  
 -- Sofia Piazzisi            FR MICH                  144.00         DQ  
 -- Tessa Conroy              FR KNOX                  168.60         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olivia Kroeger            JR CHES                   57.73      56.72   20  
  2 Sophia Gill               JR CHES                 1:00.09      57.89   17  
  3 Rebekah Shaffer           SO LAPO                   59.29      58.22   16  
  4 Olivia Piunti             FR CHES                 1:00.78      59.66   15  
  5 Katherine Padilla         SO VALP                 1:04.82    1:01.92   14  
  6 Alicia Wireman            JR LAPO                 1:04.43    1:04.80   13  
  7 Madelyn Flick             SR VALP                 1:06.15    1:06.33   12  
  8 Emma Heitmann             SO MICH                 1:05.72    1:06.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Rebecca Lozano            SR HOBR                 1:07.52    1:06.08    9  
 10 Kirstin West              JR   KV                 1:08.73    1:06.37    7  
 11 Morgan Sanchez            SO HOBR                 1:09.38    1:07.19    6  
 12 Hannah Letany             SO VALP                 1:07.88    1:08.37    5  
 13 Paige Schulte             FR WHEL                 1:08.68    1:08.99    4  
 14 Lauren Miskowicz          FR LAPO                 1:09.29    1:10.01    3  
 15 Taylor Hadley             SO PORT                 1:08.77    1:10.14    2  
 16 Jordyn Zartuche           FR PORT                 1:16.84    1:16.90    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Wright               JR HOBR                   50.56      50.07   20  
  2 Veronika Ozimek           SO CHES                   52.82      51.26   17  
  3 Sierra Jones              FR CHES                   54.41      53.69   16  
  4 Abigail Wiencek           FR LAPO                   54.73      53.74   15  
  5 Abigail Raines            SR CHES                   54.41      53.86   14  
  6 Hannah Shepherd           SR VALP                   56.51      54.16   13  
  7 Delaney O'Brien           JR HOBR                   56.57      56.27   12  
  8 Francesca Flores          SR PORT                   56.79      56.83   11  
B - Final
  9 Janine Holleworth         JR VALP                   56.92      55.75    9  
 10 Claudia Delaney           JR VALP                   57.18      56.12    7  
 11 Sela Van Buskirk          SO MICH                   57.39      57.40    6  
 12 Paige Solivais            SO HOBR                   59.76      59.79    5  
 13 Gabrielle Hull            SO LAPO                 1:03.01    1:02.38    4  
 14 Gabrielle Oliver          SO   KV                 1:04.66    1:04.76    3  
 15 Emily Gaylord             JR WHEL                 1:06.83    1:04.91    2  
 16 Abbigail McClure          SR KNOX                 1:06.52    1:06.67    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           JR CHES                 5:04.98    4:59.39   20  
  2 Lauren Unruh              JR CHES                 5:11.70    5:05.69   17  
  3 Aliya Decker              FR VALP                 5:15.74    5:08.69   16  
  4 Caiya Cooper              FR LAPO                 5:12.05    5:12.46   15  
  5 Shannon McCall            JR VALP                 5:26.81    5:12.86   14  
  6 Madelin Billings          SO CHES                 5:30.98    5:19.99   13  
  7 Gillian Rossmann          SR VALP                 5:44.60    5:42.58   12  
  8 Emily Glass               FR PORT                 5:46.45    5:47.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Emily Gross               JR MICH                 6:02.08    5:52.36    9  
 10 Dania Duenas              SR MICH                 5:58.23    5:55.07    7  
 11 Audrey Jeffers            SO LAPO                 6:07.69    6:09.99    6  
 12 Hailey Orosz              JR WHEL                 6:19.84    6:11.81    5  
 13 Carmen Garcia             SO MERV                 6:21.85    6:19.17    4  
 14 Chelsea Chavez            SO HOBR                 6:24.80    6:19.26    3  
 15 Kristy Kohlhagen          SR   KV                 6:20.71    6:19.88    2  
 16 Sydney Grantz             JR NJUD                 6:29.21    6:34.75    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        1:39.95    1:38.24   40  
     1) Sierra Jones FR                 2) Sophia Gill JR                 
     3) Abigail Raines SR               4) Lauren Unruh JR                
  2 LaPorte                                           1:42.66    1:41.26   34  
     1) Abigail Wiencek FR              2) Alicia Wireman JR              
     3) Rebekah Shaffer SO              4) Caiya Cooper FR                
  3 Valparaiso                                        1:50.64    1:41.34   32  
     1) Aliya Decker FR                 2) Andrea Grasch SO               
     3) Shannon McCall JR               4) Hannah Shepherd SR             
  4 Hobart                                            1:42.70    1:41.60   30  
     1) Paige Solivais SO               2) Emma Wright JR                 
     3) Rebecca Lozano SR               4) Delaney O'Brien JR             
  5 Michigan City                                     1:48.23    1:47.55   28  
     1) Erin McGuire JR                 2) Valeria Saavedra SO            
     3) Emma Heitmann SO                4) Sela Van Buskirk SO            
  6 Wheeler                                           1:58.67    1:55.48   26  
     1) Paige Schulte FR                2) Emma Hellwege SO               
     3) Katelin Gaylord SO              4) Hailey Orosz JR                
  7 Kankakee Valley                                   1:58.13    1:56.46   24  
     1) Gabrielle Oliver SO             2) Jade Brown FR                  
     3) Rylee Swafford FR               4) Kirstin West JR                
  8 North Judson-San Pierre                           1:58.93    1:56.86   22  
     1) Breanne Berkshire SR            2) Baylee Ambrose SO              
     3) Natalie Nunez SR                4) Sydney Grantz JR               
B - Final
  9 Merrillville                                      1:59.56    2:00.36   18  
     1) Carmen Garcia SO                2) Iysis Perez JR                 
     3) Andrea Tapia JR                 4) Paige Raspberry SR             
 10 Portage                                           2:08.67    2:05.64   14  
     1) Sabrina Cartagena SR            2) Haley Ferrell SR               
     3) Jordyn Zartuche FR              4) Alyssa Matthews SR             
 11 Knox                                              2:24.79    2:25.21   12  
     1) Haley Redlin SR                 2) McManaway Kailee FR            
     3) Jasmine Kidder SR               4) Rebecca Ratliff SO             
 12 Calumet                                           2:28.86    2:35.31   10  
     1) Gloria Martinez-Rosado SR       2) Trenadee Johnson SO            
     3) Crysta Hernandez JR             4) Antionette Ulrich SR           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mady Elliott              JR CHES                   59.00      56.39   20  
  2 Jordan Alders             FR CHES                   58.15      56.50   17  
  3 Olivia Piunti             FR CHES                 1:00.72      59.35   16  
  4 Shannon McCall            JR VALP                 1:06.68    1:03.50   15  
  5 Katherine Padilla         SO VALP                 1:07.24    1:05.00   14  
  6 Lauren Miskowicz          FR LAPO                 1:06.38    1:05.99   13  
  7 Gillian Galinsky          SR PORT                 1:07.05    1:07.15   12  
  8 Isabel Piggott            FR VALP                 1:08.78    1:07.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Alivia Ahner              JR HOBR                 1:11.94    1:12.00    9  
 10 Natalie Nunez             SR NJUD                 1:11.91    1:12.91    7  
 11 Valeria Saavedra          SO MICH                 1:12.06    1:13.13    6  
 12 Bailey Fairbairn          SO WHEL                 1:14.71    1:13.43    5  
 13 Carmen Garcia             SO MERV                 1:14.93    1:13.61    4  
 14 Mira McDaniel             SR MICH                 1:18.79    1:16.34    3  
 15 Samira Arnsbarger         FR LAPO                 1:17.20    1:16.97    2  
 16 Tessa Conroy              FR KNOX                 1:17.02    1:18.16    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alana Jardenil            SO CHES                 1:04.52    1:04.67   20  
  2 Avery Johnston            SR PORT                 1:06.45    1:06.81   17  
  3 Erin McGuire              JR MICH                 1:09.15    1:07.26   16  
  4 Lexie Lorino              FR CHES                 1:09.48    1:08.27   15  
  5 Andrea Grasch             SO VALP                 1:09.24    1:10.45   14  
  6 Ana Tepavcevich           JR HOBR                 1:16.37    1:12.73   13  
  7 Morgan Gear               SO CHES                 1:13.05    1:13.11   12  
  8 Kylie DeYoung             SR PORT                 1:15.30    1:14.28   11  
B - Final
  9 Sarah Bennett             JR VALP                 1:16.61    1:15.47    9  
 10 Allison Grasch            SO VALP                 1:17.91    1:16.97    7  
 11 Callie Hekter             SO LAPO                 1:20.62    1:21.22    6  
 12 Julianne Hunt             JR HOBR                 1:20.72    1:21.38    5  
 13 Courtney Watson           SR KNOX                 1:20.97    1:21.61    4  
 14 Paige Schulte             FR WHEL                 1:21.25    1:22.80    3  
 15 Ava Allen                 FR LAPO                 1:23.75    1:23.89    2  
 16 Jaelynn Goins             FR KNOX                 1:24.23    1:24.38    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        3:38.90    3:32.55   40  
     1) Lauren Unruh JR                 2) Jordan Alders FR               
     3) Maisyn Klimczak JR              4) Veronika Ozimek SO             
  2 Valparaiso                                        4:09.16    3:39.39   34  
     1) Janine Holleworth JR            2) Shannon McCall JR              
     3) Hannah Shepherd SR              4) Aliya Decker FR                
  3 Portage                                           3:59.20    3:58.86   32  
     1) Emily Glass FR                  2) Taylor Hadley SO               
     3) Avery Johnston SR               4) Francesca Flores SR            
  4 Hobart                                            4:20.11    4:08.31   30  
     1) Morgan Sanchez SO               2) Chelsea Chavez SO              
     3) Julianne Hunt JR                4) Ana Tepavcevich JR             
  5 Michigan City                                     4:18.85    4:12.30   28  
     1) Dania Duenas SR                 2) Makayla Gleason SO             
     3) Emily Gross JR                  4) Valeria Saavedra SO            
  6 LaPorte                                           4:17.76    4:13.32   26  
     1) Gabrielle Hull SO               2) Audrey Jeffers SO              
     3) Ava Allen FR                    4) Lauren Miskowicz FR            
  7 Kankakee Valley                                   4:21.94    4:22.11   24  
     1) Gabrielle Oliver SO             2) Kristy Kohlhagen SR            
     3) Kaitlyn Santaguida SO           4) Kirstin West JR                
  8 Wheeler                                           4:27.59    4:23.46   22  
     1) Hailey Orosz JR                 2) Emily Gaylord JR               
     3) Katelin Gaylord SO              4) Bailey Fairbairn SO            
B - Final
  9 North Judson-San Pierre                           5:03.46    4:44.01   18  
     1) Emma Glover SR                  2) Brynlee Ambrose SR             
     3) Lauren Powers SO                4) Breanne Berkshire SR           
 10 Knox                                              5:09.30    5:10.06   14  
     1) Jaelynn Goins FR                2) Cassandra Hoar SO              
     3) Haley Redlin SR                 4) Emma Trosper FR