Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2020 11:26 AM
              Munster High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020               
                              Munster High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munster                                           1:51.79    1:49.23  
     1) Elizabeth Hanas SR              2) Casey McNulty FR               
     3) Priscilla Zavala SO             4) Clarisa Cortez JR              
  2 Lake Central                                      1:45.93    1:49.85  
     1) Jourie Wilson SO                2) Michaela Spears SR             
     3) Paige Bakker JR                 4) Hanna Spoolstra JR             
  3 Crown Point                                       1:52.00    1:53.79  
     1) Emma Bahr SO                    2) Jordan Artim SR                
     3) Kaitlin Gardner SR              4) Kylie LaChapelle SO            
  4 Lowell                                            1:55.30    1:56.16  
     1) Adeline Vaught FR               2) Heather Karm SR                
     3) Morgan Blank SR                 4) Carly Weller SR                
  5 Rensselaer Central                                2:01.12    2:01.61  
     1) Elise Dobson JR                 2) Kennedy Minter SR              
     3) Emily Myers FR                  4) Madisyn Marchand SR            
  6 Highland                                          2:07.91    2:04.45  
     1) Emily Marvel SR                 2) Raquel Davila JR               
     3) Alexandra Rose SR               4) Mariana DeSoto FR              
  7 Griffith                                          2:08.37    2:05.46  
     1) Claire Labadie FR               2) Emma Keene SO                  
     3) Haylie Keene SR                 4) Kylee Taylor SR                
  8 North Newton                                      2:25.27    2:16.58  
     1) Madison Kopka SR                2) Phoebe Busboom SO              
     3) Dayna Parsons FR                4) Madeline Binge JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammond Morton                                    2:27.83    2:23.26  
     1) Nevaeh Swaim SR                 2) Emma Oney FR                   
     3) Sarah Bell FR                   4) Katelan Stone FR               
 10 South Newton                                      2:33.48    2:30.34  
     1) Savannah Gonczy FR              2) Aubree Florian FR              
     3) Kayla Florian JR                4) Emma Krug SO                   
 11 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:36.97    2:37.92  
     1) Fatima Berumen SO               2) Riley Reid JR                  
     3) Jasmin Romo JR                  4) Carmelina Komyatte JR          
 12 Hammond Clark                                     3:09.16    2:54.43  
     1) Armani Ruiz SO                  2) Marisol Villanueva JR          
     3) Katie Gonzalez JR               4) Cheyenne Esquivel              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Zavala          SO MUNS                 1:57.32    1:57.29  
  2 Angelica Rzeznikowski     FR MUNS                 2:02.09    1:59.22  
  3 Hanna Spoolstra           JR LAKC                 1:55.40    1:59.23  
  4 Abbie Werner              SO CP                   2:05.15    2:02.63  
  5 Raquel Davila             JR HIGH                 2:02.25    2:02.94  
  6 Rayanne Janota            SR LOWL                 2:05.93    2:04.72  
  7 Skylar Noonan             JR LAKC                 2:10.24    2:04.80  
  8 Allison Burris            SO MUNS                 2:06.89    2:05.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evelyn Ulloa              JR CP                   2:06.54    2:09.48  
 10 Noriann Gubbins           FR CP                   2:10.22    2:11.11  
 11 Rachel Krick              SO HIGH                 2:19.82    2:13.24  
 12 Susanna Noonan            SR LAKC                 2:17.54    2:13.70  
 13 Claire Labadie            FR GRIF                 2:19.03    2:15.81  
 14 Kara Egnatz               SO LOWL                 2:21.75    2:18.14  
 15 Mariana DeSoto            FR HIGH                 2:23.38    2:21.30  
 16 Madisyn Marchand          SR RENS                 2:25.50    2:21.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Parrish         SO RENS                 2:27.60    2:27.32  
 18 Kylee Taylor              SR GRIF                 2:28.02    2:28.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leah Sodo                 JR LOWL                 2:38.69    2:41.20  
 20 Courtney Kopka            JR NNEW                 2:50.54    2:43.86  
 21 Kayla Florian             JR SONE                 2:51.21    2:43.90  
 22 Kailyn Kroll              SR NNEW                 2:56.55    2:46.50  
 23 Ruby Meza                 JR HNOL                 3:01.36    2:54.81  
 24 Anna Gee                  FR HNOL                 2:58.82    2:56.52  
 25 Kaylie Williamson         JR SONE                 2:54.66    2:57.09  
 26 Karen Jimenez             JR ECHI                 2:52.49    2:57.59  
 27 Katelan Stone             FR HMOR                 3:03.45    2:58.48  
 28 Fatima Berumen            SO HNOL                 3:02.41    2:59.63  
 29 Samantha Bradley          SO NNEW                 3:05.05    3:00.11  
 30 Natalie Obenland          SR SONE                 3:09.51    3:01.84  
 31 Armani Ruiz               SO HCLR                 3:10.45    3:04.13  
 32 Ashley Martinez           JR ECHI                 3:40.00    3:36.74  
 33 Delilah Gutierrez         SO ECHI                 3:45.89    3:42.42  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Michaela Spears           SR LAKC                 2:08.40    2:12.53  
  2 Casey McNulty             FR MUNS                 2:15.53    2:14.21  
  3 Maggie DePirro            SR LAKC                 2:14.55    2:15.47  
  4 Hannah Robbins            SO MUNS                 2:20.93    2:15.57  
  5 Emma Bahr                 SO CP                   2:17.83    2:16.49  
  6 Mary Buck                 FR MUNS                 2:22.93    2:18.59  
  7 Ava Hubster               FR CP                   2:23.63    2:19.79  
  8 Kennedy Minter            SR RENS                 2:24.70    2:19.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heather Karm              SR LOWL                 2:24.84    2:20.35  
 10 Emma Keene                SO GRIF                 2:25.68    2:23.35  
 11 Ainsley Rothgeb           JR LAKC                 2:37.48    2:29.90  
 12 Carly Kruit               SO CP                   2:30.95    2:31.23  
 13 Emily Marvel              SR HIGH                 2:25.45    2:33.03  
 14 Adeline Vaught            FR LOWL                 2:34.05    2:35.41  
 15 Korrin Skinner            SR LOWL                 2:34.73    2:35.60  
 16 Emily Myers               FR RENS                 2:35.80    2:38.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Warran               SO RENS                 2:50.70    2:51.77  
 18 Kenlie Swank              SR NNEW                 3:28.51    3:04.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexis Venecz             FR NNEW                 3:20.58    3:09.25  
 20 Grace Alexander           SO NNEW                 3:22.81    3:11.33  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Bakker              JR LAKC                   23.73      23.64  
  2 Jordan Artim              SR CP                     23.64      24.29  
  3 Clarisa Cortez            JR MUNS                   25.42      24.92  
  4 Samantha Buffano          SR MUNS                   26.07      25.49  
  5 Emma Smith                JR CP                     26.11      25.57  
  6 Carly Weller              SR LOWL                   25.18      25.77  
  7 Kylie LaChapelle          SO CP                     25.54      25.79  
  8 Haylie Keene              SR GRIF                   26.54      26.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Megan O'Sullivan          SO LAKC                   26.72      26.65  
 10 Melinda Michalski         SR MUNS                   27.66      26.84  
 11 Maitlynd Plants           JR LOWL                   27.76      27.59  
 12 Brooke Otis               SR LOWL                   28.42      27.75  
 13 Chloe Churilla            SO HIGH                   29.05      28.01  
 14 Alexandra Rose            SR HIGH                   28.48      28.18  
 15 Maria Gorgievski          FR LAKC                   29.62      28.28  
 16 Madeline Binge            JR NNEW                   30.35      28.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meleahna Williams         SO RENS                   31.32      30.30  
 18 Ximena Michelle Vasquez   FR GRIF                   31.34      30.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baylie Wuethrich          FR RENS                   31.35      31.23  
 20 Riley Reid                JR HNOL                   31.43      31.45  
 21 Aubree Florian            FR SONE                   32.35      31.46  
 22 Danielle Kolish           SR NNEW                   33.23      33.10  
 23 Megan Honn                SR SONE                   32.15      33.59  
 24 Andrea Perez              JR ECHI                   33.91      33.98  
 25 Brandi McQueen            SO NNEW                   34.15      34.10  
 26 Natalie Obenland          SR SONE                   33.83      34.53  
 27 Angelina Lomeli           JR ECHI                   35.69      34.65  
 28 Karen Jimenez             JR ECHI                   34.36      34.97  
 29 Aviana Franco             FR HMOR                   36.27      35.15  
 30 Nevaeh Cort               FR HIGH                   37.93      35.69  
 31 Nala Bell                 FR GWES                36:00.00      36.76  
 32 Camila Marquez            FR HAMM                   35.00      39.23  
 33 Kayonna Givens            SR GWES                52:00.00      39.93  
 34 Naomi Goss                FR HMOR                   42.90      42.11  
 35 Fatima Gonzalez           SR HNOL                   45.31      43.80  
 36 Alondra Echeverria        FR HAMM                   38.75      44.06  
 37 Michelle Munoz            FR HAMM                   42.00      45.47  
 38 Melissa Dones             FR HMOR                   43.64      45.61  
 39 Jazmine Rodriguez         JR HNOL                   45.73      45.90  
 40 Annette Sutton            FR HCLR                   58.85      53.65  
 41 Ashante Anderson          FR GWES                   41.46      56.08  
 -- Danielle Lerner           FR HCLR                   48.67         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Zavala          SO MUNS                   59.27      59.00  
  2 Maggie DePirro            SR LAKC                   59.62    1:00.73  
  3 Morgan Blank              SR LOWL                 1:04.96    1:02.16  
  4 Kennedy Minter            SR RENS                 1:02.18    1:02.42  
  5 Kaitlin Gardner           SR CP                   1:04.36    1:02.90  
  6 Samantha Buffano          SR MUNS                 1:05.18    1:04.66  
  7 Alyssa Hoover             JR CP                   1:04.87    1:05.59  
  8 Alexandra Rose            SR HIGH                 1:08.55    1:06.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Myers               FR RENS                 1:06.70    1:07.23  
 10 Noriann Gubbins           FR CP                   1:08.06    1:09.82  
 11 Alyssa Todd               SR LAKC                 1:17.63    1:10.08  
 12 Anna Evilsizor            FR MUNS                 1:12.14    1:10.78  
 13 Christy Tham              SR LAKC                 1:15.00    1:12.27  
 14 Solcy Sanchez             FR RENS                 1:14.60    1:15.16  
 15 Dayna Parsons             FR NNEW                 1:26.56    1:20.81  
 16 Citlaly Gallardo          SO LOWL                 1:35.69    1:34.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Alexander           SO NNEW                 1:45.05    1:43.03  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Bakker              JR LAKC                   51.72      51.95  
  2 Jourie Wilson             SO LAKC                   53.88      55.29  
  3 Elizabeth Hanas           SR MUNS                   57.23      55.55  
  4 Clarisa Cortez            JR MUNS                   57.19      56.13  
  5 Abbie Werner              SO CP                     57.62      56.47  
  6 Carly Weller              SR LOWL                   55.30      56.53  
  7 Kylie LaChapelle          SO CP                     55.94      56.84  
  8 Haylie Keene              SR GRIF                   56.60      56.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Smith                JR CP                     58.47      57.47  
 10 Maria Puliaeva            SO MUNS                   59.60      58.19  
 11 Megan O'Sullivan          SO LAKC                   59.49      59.31  
 12 Maitlynd Plants           JR LOWL                   58.98    1:00.04  
 13 Rachel Krick              SO HIGH                   59.22    1:00.05  
 14 Brooke Otis               SR LOWL                 1:01.92    1:00.48  
 15 Madisyn Marchand          SR RENS                 1:04.80    1:03.03  
 16 Chloe Churilla            SO HIGH                 1:04.81    1:03.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madison Kopka             SR NNEW                 1:05.65    1:05.52  
 18 Elizabeth Parrish         SO RENS                 1:07.70    1:06.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Addison Hesson            FR RENS                 1:09.50    1:07.80  
 20 Cameryn Michaels          SO NNEW                 1:10.68    1:10.95  
 21 Kayla Florian             JR SONE                 1:18.60    1:12.61  
 22 Kaylie Williamson         JR SONE                 1:20.31    1:15.47  
 23 Andrea Perez              JR ECHI                 1:16.78    1:16.75  
 24 Laya Anderson             SO ECHI                 1:16.50    1:18.47  
 25 Rebecca Bookwalter        SR NNEW                 1:19.00    1:19.07  
 26 Emma Grott                SO SONE                 1:22.13    1:22.29  
 27 Aviana Franco             FR HMOR                 1:21.24    1:23.29  
 28 Nala Bell                 FR GWES                 1:29.60    1:26.66  
 29 Mariana Bautista          JR HNOL                 1:24.75    1:26.79  
 30 Adhara Black              FR HIGH                 1:30.99    1:26.86  
 31 Alexandra Curiel          SO HNOL                 1:27.86    1:27.71  
 32 Leilani Sanchez           JR HNOL                 1:35.63    1:29.87  
 33 Stephanie Torres          JR GWES                 1:36.00    1:32.01  
 34 Camila Marquez            FR HAMM                 1:38.00    1:33.06  
 35 Ashley Martinez           JR ECHI                 1:30.00    1:35.70  
 36 Tiffany Coward            SO HMOR                 1:54.40    1:38.80  
 37 Melissa Dones             FR HMOR                 1:29.12    1:39.80  
 38 Danielle Lerner           FR HCLR                 1:43.45    1:47.22  
 39 Naessence Turner          SO GWES                 3:02.94    2:43.30  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Angelica Rzeznikowski     FR MUNS                 5:25.57    5:18.95  
  2 Hanna Spoolstra           JR LAKC                 5:08.09    5:22.23  
  3 Allison Burris            SO MUNS                 5:34.27    5:27.58  
  4 Kaitlin Gardner           SR CP                   5:26.71    5:27.83  
  5 Ava Hubster               FR CP                   5:38.59    5:32.74  
  6 Raquel Davila             JR HIGH                 5:31.92    5:32.86  
  7 Rayanne Janota            SR LOWL                 5:38.83    5:43.91  
  8 Elise Dobson              JR RENS                 5:50.70    5:44.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruby Monroe               FR CP                   5:38.49    5:45.97  
 10 Lucy MacDonald            FR MUNS                 5:55.91    5:49.53  
 11 Ainsley Rothgeb           JR LAKC                 5:58.14    5:52.93  
 12 Susanna Noonan            SR LAKC                 6:07.61    6:04.58  
 13 Claire Labadie            FR GRIF                 6:26.55    6:14.41  
 14 Kara Egnatz               SO LOWL                 6:36.36    6:19.85  
 15 Solcy Sanchez             FR RENS                 6:31.10    6:36.75  
 16 Leah Sodo                 JR LOWL                 7:20.81    7:22.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kenlie Swank              SR NNEW                 7:29.35    7:34.98  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster                                           1:42.81    1:41.29  
     1) Clarisa Cortez JR               2) Samantha Buffano SR            
     3) Priscilla Zavala SO             4) Casey McNulty FR               
  2 Lowell                                            1:44.35    1:43.84  
     1) Carly Weller SR                 2) Heather Karm SR                
     3) Rayanne Janota SR               4) Morgan Blank SR                
  3 Crown Point                                       1:41.87    1:45.41  
     1) Kylie LaChapelle SO             2) Emma Smith JR                  
     3) Noriann Gubbins FR              4) Abbie Werner SO                
  4 Lake Central                                      1:43.85    1:45.67  
     1) Megan O'Sullivan SO             2) Skylar Noonan JR               
     3) Ainsley Rothgeb JR              4) Maggie DePirro SR              
  5 Griffith                                          1:50.26    1:49.49  
     1) Haylie Keene SR                 2) Claire Labadie FR              
     3) Kylee Taylor SR                 4) Emma Keene SO                  
  6 Highland                                          1:48.12    1:50.04  
     1) Emily Marvel SR                 2) Rachel Krick SO                
     3) Raquel Davila JR                4) Chloe Churilla SO              
  7 Rensselaer Central                                1:55.75    1:59.53  
     1) Elizabeth Parrish SO            2) Meleahna Williams SO           
     3) Solcy Sanchez FR                4) Emily Myers FR                 
  8 Hammond Morton                                    2:08.30    2:05.41  
     1) Nevaeh Swaim SR                 2) Katelan Stone FR               
     3) Sarah Bell FR                   4) Emma Oney FR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Newton                                      2:07.31    2:05.93  
     1) Cameryn Michaels SO             2) Phoebe Busboom SO              
     3) Kailyn Kroll SR                 4) Dayna Parsons FR               
 10 South Newton                                      2:10.35    2:08.30  
     1) Savannah Gonczy FR              2) Aubree Florian FR              
     3) Kaylie Williamson JR            4) Emma Krug SO                   
 11 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:24.23    2:09.83  
     1) Jasmin Romo JR                  2) Fatima Berumen SO              
     3) Carmelina Komyatte JR           4) Riley Reid JR                  
 12 East Chicago Central                              2:20.47    2:18.78  
     1) Angelina Lomeli JR              2) Laya Anderson SO               
     3) Karen Jimenez JR                4) Andrea Perez JR                
 13 Hammond Clark                                     2:47.09    2:32.72  
     1) Katie Gonzalez JR               2) Cheyenne Esquivel              
     3) Armani Ruiz SO                  4) Marisol Villanueva JR          
 14 Gary West Side                                    3:22.50    2:45.16  
     1) Stephanie Torres JR             2) Nala Bell FR                   
     3) Kayonna Givens SR               4) Danielle Kuykendall FR         
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jourie Wilson             SO LAKC                   56.36      58.45  
  2 Elizabeth Hanas           SR MUNS                 1:01.46      59.65  
  3 Emma Bahr                 SO CP                   1:03.52    1:02.13  
  4 Elise Dobson              JR RENS                 1:05.90    1:03.87  
  5 Morgan Blank              SR LOWL                 1:05.58    1:04.05  
  6 Maria Puliaeva            SO MUNS                 1:05.94    1:04.63  
  7 Mary Buck                 FR MUNS                 1:07.35    1:06.23  
  8 Megan Soeka               FR LAKC                 1:10.15    1:06.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Marvel              SR HIGH                 1:07.31    1:07.05  
 10 Ruby Monroe               FR CP                   1:06.96    1:07.69  
 11 Evelyn Ulloa              JR CP                   1:07.50    1:08.31  
 12 Adeline Vaught            FR LOWL                 1:07.58    1:08.76  
 13 Alyssa Todd               SR LAKC                 1:13.02    1:11.38  
 14 Madison Kopka             SR NNEW                 1:15.35    1:15.29  
 15 Kylee Taylor              SR GRIF                 1:19.25    1:17.10  
 16 Emma Warran               SO RENS                 1:19.30    1:17.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nevaeh Swaim              SR HMOR                 1:18.30    1:18.04  
 18 Savannah Gonczy           FR SONE                 1:17.65    1:19.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Krug                 SO SONE                 1:20.93    1:19.40  
 20 Ximena Michelle Vasquez   FR GRIF                 1:29.84    1:20.20  
 21 Meleahna Williams         SO RENS                 1:22.20    1:20.90  
 22 Katie Gonzalez            JR HCLR                 1:23.30    1:21.73  
 23 Jasmin Romo               JR HNOL                 1:30.46    1:28.02  
 24 Alexis Venecz             FR NNEW                 1:29.68    1:29.23  
 25 Kylie Blann               JR NNEW                 1:33.69    1:31.70  
 26 Megan Honn                SR SONE                 1:22.35    1:33.00  
 27 Anna Gee                  FR HNOL                 1:36.07    1:36.74  
 28 Fatima Berumen            SO HNOL                 1:40.81    1:40.51  
 29 Katelan Stone             FR HMOR                 1:53.80    1:49.67  
 30 Delilah Gutierrez         SO ECHI                 1:54.34    1:54.17  
 31 Tiffany Coward            SO HMOR                 1:54.30    1:56.68  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Artim              SR CP                   1:04.82    1:06.82  
  2 Casey McNulty             FR MUNS                 1:09.31    1:08.53  
  3 Hannah Robbins            SO MUNS                 1:11.79    1:09.14  
  4 Michaela Spears           SR LAKC                 1:07.60    1:09.50  
  5 Heather Karm              SR LOWL                 1:13.51    1:10.92  
  6 Emily Rodriguez           SO CP                   1:13.98    1:12.06  
  7 Alyssa Hoover             JR CP                   1:15.18    1:14.32  
  8 Emma Keene                SO GRIF                 1:15.38    1:15.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Savannah Frazier          JR MUNS                 1:18.78    1:15.52  
 10 Skylar Noonan             JR LAKC                 1:18.87    1:17.79  
 11 Natalia Mendoza           SR LAKC                 1:25.33    1:21.73  
 12 Korrin Skinner            SR LOWL                 1:20.43    1:23.74  
 13 Addison Hesson            FR RENS                 1:28.20    1:26.14  
 14 Baylie Wuethrich          FR RENS                 1:30.40    1:26.23  
 15 Emma Oney                 FR HMOR                 1:26.20    1:27.12  
 16 Mariana DeSoto            FR HIGH                 1:32.49    1:31.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rebecca Morrissy          JR HMOR                 1:34.30    1:32.52  
 18 Sofia Gerst               SO LOWL                 1:37.52    1:32.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phoebe Busboom            SO NNEW                 1:34.80    1:35.38  
 20 Carmelina Komyatte        JR HNOL                 1:41.99    1:36.64  
 21 Riley Reid                JR HNOL                 1:37.39    1:37.44  
 22 Haley Graham              JR NNEW                 1:37.55    1:37.85  
 23 Marisol Villanueva        JR HCLR                 1:42.39    1:38.50  
 24 Tessa Wagner              SO NNEW                 1:46.30    1:42.37  
 25 Emma Grott                SO SONE                 1:47.65    1:47.23  
 26 Angelina Lomeli           JR ECHI                 2:03.60    2:08.22  
 27 Kayonna Givens            SR GWES                      NT    3:42.57  
 -- Sarah Bell                FR HMOR                 1:35.30         DQ  
 -- Danielle Kuykendall       FR GWES                 1:35.45         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Central                                      3:32.56    3:41.20  
     1) Hanna Spoolstra JR              2) Jourie Wilson SO               
     3) Michaela Spears SR              4) Paige Bakker JR                
  2 Munster                                           3:49.91    3:50.48  
     1) Angelica Rzeznikowski FR        2) Samantha Buffano SR            
     3) Elizabeth Hanas SR              4) Hannah Robbins SO              
  3 Crown Point                                       3:53.73    4:01.96  
     1) Noriann Gubbins FR              2) Kaitlin Gardner SR             
     3) Ava Hubster FR                  4) Evelyn Ulloa JR                
  4 Lowell                                            4:04.95    4:04.71  
     1) Rayanne Janota SR               2) Adeline Vaught FR              
     3) Brooke Otis SR                  4) Maitlynd Plants JR             
  5 Rensselaer Central                                4:13.35    4:10.48  
     1) Madisyn Marchand SR             2) Solcy Sanchez FR               
     3) Elise Dobson JR                 4) Kennedy Minter SR              
  6 Highland                                          4:38.86    4:43.61  
     1) Alexandra Rose SR               2) Rachel Krick SO                
     3) Mariana DeSoto FR               4) Adhara Black FR                
  7 North Newton                                      4:45.70    4:50.23  
     1) Madeline Binge JR               2) Cameryn Michaels SO            
     3) Phoebe Busboom SO               4) Courtney Kopka JR              
  8 South Newton                                      5:00.41    4:54.65  
     1) Savannah Gonczy FR              2) Kayla Florian JR               
     3) Kaylie Williamson JR            4) Emma Krug SO                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammond Morton                                    4:41.48    4:56.94  
     1) Nevaeh Swaim SR                 2) Aviana Franco FR               
     3) Sarah Bell FR                   4) Emma Oney FR                   
 10 East Chicago Central                              5:18.77    5:18.93  
     1) Karen Jimenez JR                2) Laya Anderson SO               
     3) Nailea Abonce                   4) Andrea Perez JR                
 11 Hammond Bishop Noll                               4:52.94    5:53.67  
     1) Mariana Bautista JR             2) Priscilla Martinez             
     3) Ruby Meza JR                    4) Carmelina Komyatte JR          
 12 Hammond Clark                                     5:41.06    6:08.67  
     1) Katie Gonzalez JR               2) Marisol Villanueva JR          
     3) Danielle Lerner FR              4) Armani Ruiz SO                 
 13 Gary West Side                                         NT    7:25.75  
     1) Stephanie Torres JR             2) Nala Bell FR                   
     3) Kayonna Givens SR               4) Danielle Kuykendall FR