Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2020 06:09 PM
              Munster High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020               
                              Munster High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lake Central                                      1:49.85    1:45.21   40  
     1) Jourie Wilson SO                2) Michaela Spears SR             
     3) Paige Bakker JR                 4) Hanna Spoolstra JR             
  2 Munster                                           1:49.23    1:47.87   34  
     1) Elizabeth Hanas SR              2) Casey McNulty FR               
     3) Priscilla Zavala SO             4) Clarisa Cortez JR              
  3 Crown Point                                       1:53.79    1:50.07   32  
     1) Emma Bahr SO                    2) Jordan Artim SR                
     3) Kaitlin Gardner SR              4) Kylie LaChapelle SO            
  4 Lowell                                            1:56.16    1:54.30   30  
     1) Adeline Vaught FR               2) Heather Karm SR                
     3) Morgan Blank SR                 4) Carly Weller SR                
  5 Rensselaer Central                                2:01.61    1:59.39   28  
     1) Elise Dobson JR                 2) Kennedy Minter SR              
     3) Emily Myers FR                  4) Madisyn Marchand SR            
  6 Highland                                          2:04.45    2:03.54   26  
     1) Emily Marvel SR                 2) Raquel Davila JR               
     3) Alexandra Rose SR               4) Mariana DeSoto FR              
  7 North Newton                                      2:16.58    2:14.33   24  
     1) Madison Kopka SR                2) Phoebe Busboom SO              
     3) Dayna Parsons FR                4) Madeline Binge JR              
 -- Griffith                                          2:05.46         DQ  
     1) Claire Labadie FR               2) Emma Keene SO                  
     3) Haylie Keene SR                 4) Kylee Taylor SR                
B - Final
  9 Hammond Morton                                    2:23.26    2:17.15   18  
     1) Nevaeh Swaim SR                 2) Emma Oney FR                   
     3) Sarah Bell FR                   4) Katelan Stone FR               
 10 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:37.92    2:29.86   14  
     1) Jasmin Romo JR                  2) Carmelina Komyatte JR          
     3) Riley Reid JR                   4) Fatima Berumen SO              
 11 Hammond Clark                                     2:54.43    2:55.68   12  
     1) Armani Ruiz SO                  2) Marisol Villanueva JR          
     3) Katie Gonzalez JR               4) Cheyenne Esquivel              
 -- South Newton                                      2:30.34         DQ  
     1) Savannah Gonczy FR              2) Aubree Florian FR              
     3) Kayla Florian JR                4) Emma Krug SO                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanna Spoolstra           JR LAKC                 1:59.23    1:53.66   20  
  2 Priscilla Zavala          SO MUNS                 1:57.29    1:56.67   17  
  3 Abbie Werner              SO CP                   2:02.63    1:57.72   16  
  4 Angelica Rzeznikowski     FR MUNS                 1:59.22    2:00.76   15  
  5 Raquel Davila             JR HIGH                 2:02.94    2:03.58   14  
  6 Allison Burris            SO MUNS                 2:05.23    2:03.65   13  
  7 Rayanne Janota            SR LOWL                 2:04.72    2:05.19   12  
  8 Skylar Noonan             JR LAKC                 2:04.80    2:06.28   11  
B - Final
  9 Evelyn Ulloa              JR CP                   2:09.48    2:08.04    9  
 10 Noriann Gubbins           FR CP                   2:11.11    2:11.57    7  
 11 Susanna Noonan            SR LAKC                 2:13.70    2:13.96    6  
 12 Rachel Krick              SO HIGH                 2:13.24    2:15.36    5  
 13 Claire Labadie            FR GRIF                 2:15.81    2:16.50    4  
 14 Kara Egnatz               SO LOWL                 2:18.14    2:19.62    3  
 15 Mariana DeSoto            FR HIGH                 2:21.30    2:21.75    2  
 16 Madisyn Marchand          SR RENS                 2:21.65    2:24.01    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michaela Spears           SR LAKC                 2:12.53    2:06.72   20  
  2 Casey McNulty             FR MUNS                 2:14.21    2:10.19   17  
  3 Maggie DePirro            SR LAKC                 2:15.47    2:12.37   16  
  4 Emma Bahr                 SO CP                   2:16.49    2:13.82   15  
  5 Hannah Robbins            SO MUNS                 2:15.57    2:14.09   14  
  6 Mary Buck                 FR MUNS                 2:18.59    2:16.73   13  
  7 Ava Hubster               FR CP                   2:19.79    2:18.62   12  
  8 Kennedy Minter            SR RENS                 2:19.95    2:19.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Heather Karm              SR LOWL                 2:20.35    2:19.24    9  
 10 Emma Keene                SO GRIF                 2:23.35    2:24.04    7  
 11 Emily Marvel              SR HIGH                 2:33.03    2:28.53    6  
 12 Adeline Vaught            FR LOWL                 2:35.41    2:28.78    5  
 13 Carly Kruit               SO CP                   2:31.23    2:30.69    4  
 14 Ainsley Rothgeb           JR LAKC                 2:29.90    2:31.88    3  
 15 Emily Myers               FR RENS                 2:38.71    2:34.79    2  
 16 Korrin Skinner            SR LOWL                 2:35.60    2:35.38    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paige Bakker              JR LAKC                   23.64      23.39   20  
  2 Jordan Artim              SR CP                     24.29      23.62   17  
  3 Clarisa Cortez            JR MUNS                   24.92      25.02   16  
  4 Kylie LaChapelle          SO CP                     25.79      25.40   15  
  5 Carly Weller              SR LOWL                   25.77      25.43   14  
  6 Emma Smith                JR CP                     25.57      25.63   13  
  7 Samantha Buffano          SR MUNS                   25.49      25.70   12  
  8 Haylie Keene              SR GRIF                   26.41      26.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Megan O'Sullivan          SO LAKC                   26.65      26.38    9  
 10 Melinda Michalski         SR MUNS                   26.84      27.26    7  
 11 Brooke Otis               SR LOWL                   27.75      27.86    6  
 12 Chloe Churilla            SO HIGH                   28.01      28.21    5  
 13 Maitlynd Plants           JR LOWL                   27.59      28.35    4  
 14 Maria Gorgievski          FR LAKC                   28.28      28.53    3  
 15 Madeline Binge            JR NNEW                   28.45      28.66    2  
 16 Alexandra Rose            SR HIGH                   28.18      28.81    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darian McAdow             SR RENS                  409.80     409.80   20  
  2 Shelby Noonan             FR LAKC                  373.20     373.20   17  
  3 Carson Kekelik            JR MUNS                  333.50     333.50   16  
  4 Madison Mercer            JR LAKC                  316.65     316.65   15  
  5 Maya VanderWoude          SO CP                    295.25     295.25   14  
  6 Grace Mikrut              JR CP                    294.30     294.30   13  
  7 Maggie Carstensen         JR HIGH                  271.85     271.85   12  
  8 Isabella Spagnola         JR LOWL                  269.25     269.25   11  
  9 Michaela Chandler         FR CP                    262.30     262.30    9  
 10 Madelyn Sternfeldt        SO LAKC                  261.55     261.55    7  
 11 Samantha Benko            FR GRIF                  231.05     231.05    6  
 12 Sophia Brunetti           SO MUNS                  222.55     222.55    5  
 13 Hollie Fox                JR HIGH                  220.55     220.55    4  
 14 Miranda Mauck             JR NNEW                  219.80     219.80    3  
 15 Kaitlyn Kolish            FR NNEW                  210.95     210.95    2  
 16 Ava Jureczko              SO MUNS                  209.30     209.30    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Priscilla Zavala          SO MUNS                   59.00      58.00   20  
  2 Maggie DePirro            SR LAKC                 1:00.73      58.39   17  
  3 Morgan Blank              SR LOWL                 1:02.16    1:02.28   16  
  4 Kennedy Minter            SR RENS                 1:02.42    1:02.79   15  
  5 Kaitlin Gardner           SR CP                   1:02.90    1:03.24   14  
  6 Samantha Buffano          SR MUNS                 1:04.66    1:03.76   13  
  7 Alyssa Hoover             JR CP                   1:05.59    1:05.24   12  
  8 Alexandra Rose            SR HIGH                 1:06.61    1:07.32   11  
B - Final
  9 Emily Myers               FR RENS                 1:07.23    1:05.59    9  
 10 Noriann Gubbins           FR CP                   1:09.82    1:08.99    7  
 11 Alyssa Todd               SR LAKC                 1:10.08    1:10.15    6  
 12 Anna Evilsizor            FR MUNS                 1:10.78    1:11.12    5  
 13 Christy Tham              SR LAKC                 1:12.27    1:13.09    4  
 14 Solcy Sanchez             FR RENS                 1:15.16    1:16.28    3  
 15 Dayna Parsons             FR NNEW                 1:20.81    1:19.48    2  
 16 Citlaly Gallardo          SO LOWL                 1:34.96    1:31.65    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paige Bakker              JR LAKC                   51.95      51.36   20  
  2 Jourie Wilson             SO LAKC                   55.29      52.43   17  
  3 Elizabeth Hanas           SR MUNS                   55.55      55.19   16  
  4 Abbie Werner              SO CP                     56.47      55.27   15  
  5 Clarisa Cortez            JR MUNS                   56.13      55.94   14  
  6 Carly Weller              SR LOWL                   56.53      56.02   13  
  7 Kylie LaChapelle          SO CP                     56.84      56.92   12  
  8 Haylie Keene              SR GRIF                   56.95      57.66   11  
B - Final
  9 Emma Smith                JR CP                     57.47      57.57    9  
 10 Megan O'Sullivan          SO LAKC                   59.31      58.05    7  
 11 Maria Puliaeva            SO MUNS                   58.19      58.30    6  
 12 Brooke Otis               SR LOWL                 1:00.48      59.83    5  
 13 Maitlynd Plants           JR LOWL                 1:00.04    1:00.66    4  
 14 Rachel Krick              SO HIGH                 1:00.05    1:01.18    3  
 15 Chloe Churilla            SO HIGH                 1:03.49    1:03.63    2  
 16 Madisyn Marchand          SR RENS                 1:03.03    1:04.32    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanna Spoolstra           JR LAKC                 5:22.23    5:09.26   20  
  2 Angelica Rzeznikowski     FR MUNS                 5:18.95    5:20.64   17  
  3 Kaitlin Gardner           SR CP                   5:27.83    5:24.95   16  
  4 Allison Burris            SO MUNS                 5:27.58    5:29.90   15  
  5 Ava Hubster               FR CP                   5:32.74    5:33.64   14  
  6 Raquel Davila             JR HIGH                 5:32.86    5:35.86   13  
  7 Elise Dobson              JR RENS                 5:44.04    5:41.80   12  
  8 Rayanne Janota            SR LOWL                 5:43.91    5:45.06   11  
B - Final
  9 Ruby Monroe               FR CP                   5:45.97    5:42.86    9  
 10 Lucy MacDonald            FR MUNS                 5:49.53    5:43.88    7  
 11 Ainsley Rothgeb           JR LAKC                 5:52.93    5:59.47    6  
 12 Susanna Noonan            SR LAKC                 6:04.58    6:01.10    5  
 13 Claire Labadie            FR GRIF                 6:14.41    6:09.51    4  
 14 Kara Egnatz               SO LOWL                 6:19.85    6:24.42    3  
 15 Solcy Sanchez             FR RENS                 6:36.75    6:29.25    2  
 16 Leah Sodo                 JR LOWL                 7:22.53    7:18.07    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crown Point                                       1:45.41    1:38.77   40  
     1) Jordan Artim SR                 2) Kylie LaChapelle SO            
     3) Emma Smith JR                   4) Abbie Werner SO                
  2 Munster                                           1:41.29    1:39.27   34  
     1) Clarisa Cortez JR               2) Samantha Buffano SR            
     3) Priscilla Zavala SO             4) Casey McNulty FR               
  3 Lowell                                            1:43.84    1:43.35   32  
     1) Carly Weller SR                 2) Heather Karm SR                
     3) Rayanne Janota SR               4) Morgan Blank SR                
  4 Lake Central                                      1:45.67    1:44.80   30  
     1) Megan O'Sullivan SO             2) Ainsley Rothgeb JR             
     3) Skylar Noonan JR                4) Maggie DePirro SR              
  5 Griffith                                          1:49.49    1:48.97   28  
     1) Haylie Keene SR                 2) Claire Labadie FR              
     3) Kylee Taylor SR                 4) Emma Keene SO                  
  6 Highland                                          1:50.04    1:49.25   26  
     1) Emily Marvel SR                 2) Rachel Krick SO                
     3) Raquel Davila JR                4) Chloe Churilla SO              
  7 Rensselaer Central                                1:59.53    1:58.24   24  
     1) Elizabeth Parrish SO            2) Meleahna Williams SO           
     3) Solcy Sanchez FR                4) Emily Myers FR                 
  8 Hammond Morton                                    2:05.41    2:02.88   22  
     1) Nevaeh Swaim SR                 2) Katelan Stone FR               
     3) Sarah Bell FR                   4) Emma Oney FR                   
B - Final
  9 North Newton                                      2:05.93    2:03.76   18  
     1) Cameryn Michaels SO             2) Phoebe Busboom SO              
     3) Kailyn Kroll SR                 4) Dayna Parsons FR               
 10 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:09.83    2:08.82   14  
     1) Jasmin Romo JR                  2) Carmelina Komyatte JR          
     3) Fatima Berumen SO               4) Riley Reid JR                  
 11 South Newton                                      2:08.30    2:11.46   12  
     1) Savannah Gonczy FR              2) Aubree Florian FR              
     3) Kaylie Williamson JR            4) Emma Krug SO                   
 12 East Chicago Central                              2:18.78    2:16.44   10  
     1) Angelina Lomeli JR              2) Laya Anderson SO               
     3) Karen Jimenez JR                4) Andrea Perez JR                
 13 Gary West Side                                    2:45.16    2:40.58    8  
     1) Stephanie Torres JR             2) Nala Bell FR                   
     3) Kayonna Givens SR               4) Danielle Kuykendall FR         
 -- Hammond Clark                                     2:32.72         DQ  
     1) Katie Gonzalez JR               2) Cheyenne Esquivel              
     3) Marisol Villanueva JR           4) Armani Ruiz SO                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jourie Wilson             SO LAKC                   58.45      56.23   20  
  2 Elizabeth Hanas           SR MUNS                   59.65      58.68   17  
  3 Emma Bahr                 SO CP                   1:02.13    1:01.24   16  
  4 Elise Dobson              JR RENS                 1:03.87    1:03.40   15  
  5 Morgan Blank              SR LOWL                 1:04.05    1:03.63   14  
  6 Maria Puliaeva            SO MUNS                 1:04.63    1:04.77   13  
  7 Mary Buck                 FR MUNS                 1:06.23    1:04.97   12  
  8 Megan Soeka               FR LAKC                 1:06.63    1:07.01   11  
B - Final
  9 Emily Marvel              SR HIGH                 1:07.05    1:04.21    9  
 10 Ruby Monroe               FR CP                   1:07.69    1:05.87    7  
 11 Adeline Vaught            FR LOWL                 1:08.76    1:06.12    6  
 12 Evelyn Ulloa              JR CP                   1:08.31    1:06.35    5  
 13 Alyssa Todd               SR LAKC                 1:11.38    1:11.80    4  
 14 Madison Kopka             SR NNEW                 1:15.29    1:14.95    3  
 15 Emma Warran               SO RENS                 1:17.38    1:16.52    2  
 16 Kylee Taylor              SR GRIF                 1:17.10    1:17.71    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan Artim              SR CP                   1:06.82    1:04.84   20  
  2 Michaela Spears           SR LAKC                 1:09.50    1:06.02   17  
  3 Casey McNulty             FR MUNS                 1:08.53    1:07.78   16  
  4 Hannah Robbins            SO MUNS                 1:09.14    1:08.67   15  
  5 Emily Rodriguez           SO CP                   1:12.06    1:11.28   14  
  6 Heather Karm              SR LOWL                 1:10.92    1:11.85   13  
  7 Alyssa Hoover             JR CP                   1:14.32    1:13.76   12  
  8 Emma Keene                SO GRIF                 1:15.25    1:15.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Savannah Frazier          JR MUNS                 1:15.52    1:15.82    9  
 10 Skylar Noonan             JR LAKC                 1:17.79    1:17.77    7  
 11 Korrin Skinner            SR LOWL                 1:23.74    1:22.26    6  
 12 Natalia Mendoza           SR LAKC                 1:21.73    1:23.16    5  
 13 Baylie Wuethrich          FR RENS                 1:26.23    1:23.89    4  
 14 Addison Hesson            FR RENS                 1:26.14    1:25.55    3  
 15 Emma Oney                 FR HMOR                 1:27.12    1:25.95    2  
 16 Rebecca Morrissy          JR HMOR                 1:32.52    1:31.80    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lake Central                                      3:41.20    3:31.42   40  
     1) Hanna Spoolstra JR              2) Jourie Wilson SO               
     3) Michaela Spears SR              4) Paige Bakker JR                
  2 Munster                                           3:50.48    3:42.17   34  
     1) Angelica Rzeznikowski FR        2) Samantha Buffano SR            
     3) Hannah Robbins SO               4) Elizabeth Hanas SR             
  3 Crown Point                                       4:01.96    3:50.97   32  
     1) Abbie Werner SO                 2) Emma Smith JR                  
     3) Kaitlin Gardner SR              4) Emma Bahr SO                   
  4 Lowell                                            4:04.71    4:01.33   30  
     1) Rayanne Janota SR               2) Adeline Vaught FR              
     3) Brooke Otis SR                  4) Maitlynd Plants JR             
  5 Rensselaer Central                                4:10.48    4:07.61   28  
     1) Madisyn Marchand SR             2) Solcy Sanchez FR               
     3) Elise Dobson JR                 4) Kennedy Minter SR              
  6 North Newton                                      4:50.23    4:35.89   26  
     1) Courtney Kopka JR               2) Cameryn Michaels SO            
     3) Phoebe Busboom SO               4) Madeline Binge JR              
  7 Highland                                          4:43.61    4:42.91   24  
     1) Alexandra Rose SR               2) Rachel Krick SO                
     3) Sarah Krick SO                  4) Adhara Black FR                
  8 South Newton                                      4:54.65    4:45.03   22  
     1) Savannah Gonczy FR              2) Kayla Florian JR               
     3) Kaylie Williamson JR            4) Emma Krug SO                   
B - Final
  9 Hammond Morton                                    4:56.94    4:50.84   18  
     1) Nevaeh Swaim SR                 2) Aviana Franco FR               
     3) Sarah Bell FR                   4) Emma Oney FR                   
 10 Hammond Bishop Noll                               5:53.67    5:01.09   14  
     1) Carmelina Komyatte JR           2) Ruby Meza JR                   
     3) Anna Gee FR                     4) Jasmin Romo JR                 
 11 Hammond Clark                                     6:08.67    5:51.47   12  
     1) Katie Gonzalez JR               2) Danielle Lerner FR             
     3) Marisol Villanueva JR           4) Armani Ruiz SO                 
 12 Gary West Side                                    7:25.75    6:47.90   10  
     1) Stephanie Torres JR             2) Nala Bell FR                   
     3) Kayonna Givens SR               4) Danielle Kuykendall FR         
 -- East Chicago Central                              5:18.93         DQ  
     1) Karen Jimenez JR                2) Laya Anderson SO               
     3) Nailea Abonce                   4) Andrea Perez JR