Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2020 09:23 PM
           Lawrence North High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020           
                          Lawrence North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           1:49.89    1:52.93  
     1) Lauren Diercks SO               2) Dillon Horsley FR              
     3) Sarah Jones SR                  4) Meggie McPherson SR            
  2 Franklin Central                                  1:52.42    1:54.42  
     1) Kendall Boardman SO             2) Chloe Oden FR                  
     3) Abbe Hershberger SR             4) Elizabeth White SO             
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            2:04.11    1:57.83  
     1) Samantha Klug SO                2) Gabriella Bunting SR           
     3) Abygail Dravis JR               4) Kaylor Jasiak SR               
  4 Lawrence North                                    1:54.09    1:58.34  
     1) Sophie Bradburn JR              2) Ella Carillo JR                
     3) Elizabeth Fritz-Kent FR         4) Carol Ludington SO             
  5 Lawrence Central                                  2:04.25    2:00.19  
     1) Nyjah Lawrence JR               2) Lu-Si Minnich SO               
     3) Elaina Williams JR              4) Jaida  (Marisol) Penny SO      
  6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       2:18.19    2:01.54  
     1) Madison Loiselle SO             2) Olivia Countryman SR           
     3) Sofi Schmitz JR                 4) Emily Loiselle JR              
  7 Roncalli                                          2:04.24    2:02.02  
     1) Mary Peats JR                   2) Claire Hawkins SO              
     3) Abigail Bullock FR              4) Riley Marten SR                
  8 Warren Central                                    2:05.00    2:06.02  
     1) Marleen Taevere JR              2) Olivia Clayton SR              
     3) Maria Hernandez JR              4) Isabelle Vasquez-Dennison SR   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heritage Christian                                2:14.72    2:11.27  
     1) Lauren Meyers JR                2) Paige Mangum FR                
     3) Brooke Mangum SR                4) Elyse Straka FR                
 10 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial                     2:25.45    2:24.87  
     1) Symone Daniels SR               2) Alexis Young SO                
     3) Abby Page SR                    4) Sia Chen SR                    
 11 Beech Grove                                       2:24.42    2:45.23  
     1) Kristen Lamb SO                 2) Hanna Demeszuk SR              
     3) Inga-Alina Gaworek SR           4) Madison Stratton JR            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Horton               JR NCIN                 1:57.27    1:57.59  
  2 Riley Bryk                SO   WC                 1:59.44    1:59.31  
  3 Emily Buening             FR NCIN                 1:59.75    1:59.54  
  4 Lily Wolfe                FR NCIN                 2:04.10    2:01.07  
  5 Anna Coney                FR FCEN                 2:04.00    2:02.46  
  6 Ellie Murphy              SR RONC                 2:06.96    2:02.99  
  7 Katlynn McWilliams        FR FCEN                 2:05.28    2:03.31  
  8 Kelly Matsuoka            SR LAWN                 2:09.73    2:05.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emerson Lehan             FR LAWN                 2:08.28    2:06.62  
 10 Madison Loiselle          SO  IBC                 2:07.90    2:07.81  
 11 Reese Wiley               JR RONC                 2:07.93    2:08.43  
 12 Annyka St. John           FR   WC                 2:13.31    2:09.02  
 13 Mary Nosek                SO   WC                 2:06.85    2:09.99  
 14 Elaine Ostendorf          JR LAWN                 2:23.46    2:10.15  
 15 Alana Young               SR RONC                 2:16.78    2:13.90  
 16 Ava Lantzer               FR BGRV                 2:17.74    2:18.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sofi Schmitz              JR  IBC                 2:13.90    2:19.07  
 18 Amanda Firestine          FR FCEN                 2:18.70    2:20.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erica Weed                JR ICAT                 2:32.05    2:21.38  
 20 Hannah Roe                JR BGRV                 2:19.08    2:21.96  
 21 Lindsey Huntzinger        JR ICAT                 2:22.89    2:22.68  
 22 Abril Gaytan              SO LAWC                 2:25.21    2:24.74  
 23 Elaina Williams           JR LAWC                 2:32.03    2:29.17  
 24 Emily Schluttenhofer      SO LAWC                 2:36.17    2:34.41  
 25 Abby Page                 SR ISCE                 2:35.26    2:43.19  
 26 Sally Bradshaw            FR ICAT                 2:44.88    2:50.71  
 27 Marina Martin             SR BGRV                 3:03.45    2:56.22  
 28 Kaylee Spears             JR ISCE                 2:54.04    3:02.04  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alani Hightower           JR NCIN                 2:10.74    2:11.77  
  2 Kiera Kask                FR NCIN                 2:10.33    2:12.20  
  3 Mary Peats                JR RONC                 2:17.57    2:16.13  
  4 Gabriella Bunting         SR ICAT                 2:20.22    2:16.76  
  5 Emma Pletcher             FR LAWN                 2:23.16    2:19.23  
  6 Reagan Shaar              SO NCIN                 2:23.72    2:23.02  
  6 Olivia Rubick             JR LAWN                 2:24.45    2:23.02  
  8 Paige Mangum              FR HCST                 2:21.78    2:23.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ava Habegger              SO FCEN                 2:24.93    2:24.00  
 10 Abigail Bullock           FR RONC                 2:29.13    2:28.29  
 11 Emily Loiselle            JR  IBC                 2:27.98    2:29.27  
 12 Chloe Oden                FR FCEN                 2:28.78    2:30.25  
 13 Sandra Granados           FR ICAT                 2:32.36    2:32.29  
 14 Olivia Clayton            SR   WC                 2:35.38    2:32.41  
 15 Gaia Gollinucci           SR   WC                 2:35.38    2:32.67  
 16 Lucy Schoenlein           FR LAWC                 2:41.14    2:33.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Fritz-Kent      FR LAWN                 2:36.50    2:33.27  
 18 Sydney Schaney            FR FCEN                 2:38.59    2:33.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maria Hernandez           JR   WC                 2:36.47    2:36.75  
 20 Nyjah Lawrence            JR LAWC                 2:40.96    2:38.15  
 21 Allison Gearlds           SO BGRV                 2:45.27    2:44.53  
 22 Gracie Dillon             JR  IBC                 2:46.99    2:48.01  
 23 Charlotte Thomposon       FR ICAT                 2:51.87    2:50.98  
 24 Symone Daniels            SR ISCE                 2:49.73    2:52.30  
 25 Hannah Oelschlager        SR RONC                 3:04.34    2:58.54  
 26 Maddie Barber             FR  IBC                 3:01.44    2:59.74  
 27 Kristen Lamb              SO BGRV                 3:15.95    3:09.32  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbe Hershberger          SR FCEN                   25.20      24.55  
  2 Elizabeth White           SO FCEN                   25.56      24.74  
  3 Grace Lough               SR NCIN                   25.21      24.97  
  4 Carol Ludington           SO LAWN                   25.54      25.05  
  5 Lauren Diercks            SO NCIN                   26.29      25.08  
  6 Claudia Buddenbaum        SR NCIN                   25.36      25.23  
  7 Savannah Morrall          SR RONC                   25.85      25.45  
  8 Jaci Merchant             SO   WC                   25.98      25.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Govan                SR LAWN                   25.57      25.77  
 10 Samantha Klug             SO ICAT                   26.59      26.13  
 11 Maia Kachler              SO FCEN                   26.94      26.27  
 12 Emily Timberman           SR ICAT                   29.28      26.79  
 13 Jaida  (Marisol) Penny    SO LAWC                   28.40      27.52  
 14 Maisy Tippner             FR LAWN                   27.52      27.70  
 15 Isabelle Vasquez-Denniso  SR   WC                   29.17      27.90  
 16 Maria Coll                JR LAWC                   29.83      27.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madeline Brinker          SO RONC                   29.60      28.52  
 18 Colleen Scheer            SR  IBC                   28.09      28.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elle Lewis                SO ICAT                   29.50      28.56  
 20 Claire Hawkins            SO RONC                   30.50      28.83  
 21 Elyse Straka              FR HCST                   30.40      29.26  
 22 Sidney Howe               JR  IBC                30:24.00      29.29  
 23 Rebecca Dick              JR   WC                   29.87      29.50  
 24 Lauren Meyers             JR HCST                   31.05      29.88  
 25 Mia Todd                  SO  IBC                   31.04      30.12  
 26 Madison Stratton          JR BGRV                   30.28      30.26  
 27 Emily Delgado             SO LAWC                   32.91      31.63  
 28 Hanna Demeszuk            SR BGRV                   34.78      34.32  
 29 Amori Curiel              JR ISCE                   37.97      35.87  
 30 Alexis Young              SO ISCE                   33.62      36.45  
 31 Grace Swinefurth          JR ISCE                   39.13      39.36  
 32 Haylee Sayman             JR BGRV                   39.83      42.55  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meggie McPherson          SR NCIN                   57.70      58.91  
  2 Emma Pletcher             FR LAWN                 1:00.93    1:00.39  
  3 Sarah Jones               SR NCIN                   59.99    1:00.90  
  4 Kendall Boardman          SO FCEN                 1:02.26    1:01.15  
  5 Kiera Kask                FR NCIN                 1:00.07    1:01.62  
  6 Emma Govan                SR LAWN                 1:01.88    1:02.13  
  7 Olivia Rubick             JR LAWN                 1:04.66    1:03.11  
  8 Paige Mangum              FR HCST                 1:04.67    1:04.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Loiselle            JR  IBC                 1:04.30    1:05.19  
 10 Abigail Bullock           FR RONC                 1:06.04    1:05.44  
 11 Caitlin Gray              JR FCEN                 1:09.53    1:05.45  
 11 Brooke Mangum             SR HCST                 1:10.82    1:05.45  
 13 Abygail Dravis            JR ICAT                 1:08.05    1:05.87  
 14 Therese Dao               JR   WC                 1:07.31    1:06.30  
 15 Mary Nosek                SO   WC                 1:06.56    1:08.56  
 16 Sia Chen                  SR ISCE                 1:11.65    1:10.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cassidy Cross             SR RONC                 1:12.49    1:10.95  
 18 Lindsey Huntzinger        JR ICAT                 1:12.26    1:11.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Abril Gaytan              SO LAWC                 1:17.29    1:12.49  
 20 Elaina Williams           JR LAWC                 1:11.84    1:12.58  
 21 Kate Thompson             SO FCEN                 1:14.02    1:14.82  
 22 Charlotte Thomposon       FR ICAT                 1:21.53    1:20.84  
 23 Elizabeth Sorenson        SR RONC                 1:23.09    1:24.11  
 24 Fiona Hostettler          SR  IBC                 1:14.99    1:25.27  
 25 Allison Sh Allison Shuff  SR   WC                 1:26.33    1:26.06  
 26 Maddie Barber             FR  IBC                 1:32.57    1:26.87  
 27 Rebecca Lamb              SR BGRV                 1:32.37    1:32.70  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alani Hightower           JR NCIN                   53.94      54.70  
  2 Elizabeth White           SO FCEN                   54.78      54.85  
  3 Abbe Hershberger          SR FCEN                   55.05      55.68  
  4 Emma Horton               JR NCIN                   55.35      55.70  
  5 Anna Coney                FR FCEN                   58.25      56.67  
  6 Claudia Buddenbaum        SR NCIN                   55.83      56.74  
  7 Savannah Morrall          SR RONC                   57.27      56.75  
  8 Jaci Merchant             SO   WC                   56.95      57.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marleen Taevere           JR   WC                   58.87      58.64  
 10 Emerson Lehan             FR LAWN                   59.07      58.83  
 11 Sophie Bradburn           JR LAWN                   58.96      59.07  
 12 Alana Young               SR RONC                 1:01.69      59.86  
 13 Kaylor Jasiak             SR ICAT                 1:03.93    1:00.33  
 14 Elizabeth Fritz-Kent      FR LAWN                 1:02.24    1:00.63  
 15 Colleen Scheer            SR  IBC                 1:03.67    1:02.51  
 16 Isabelle Vasquez-Denniso  SR   WC                 1:05.06    1:02.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hannah Roe                JR BGRV                 1:04.33    1:03.43  
 18 Isabella Rines            SO LAWC                 1:06.88    1:04.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jackie Figura             SO  IBC                 1:06.79    1:06.56  
 20 Maria Coll                JR LAWC                 1:12.03    1:07.16  
 21 Elyse Straka              FR HCST                 1:11.24    1:07.87  
 22 Hannah Oelschlager        SR RONC                 1:08.67    1:11.14  
 23 Maggie Timpe              SO  IBC                 1:13.60    1:12.07  
 24 Bailey Johnson            JR ICAT                 1:12.39    1:12.74  
 25 Inga-Alina Gaworek        SR BGRV                 1:18.47    1:15.75  
 26 Alexis Young              SO ISCE                 1:20.04    1:26.32  
 27 Grace Swinefurth          JR ISCE                 1:27.30    1:30.82  
 -- Haylee Sayman             JR BGRV                 1:29.75         DQ  
 -- Elle Lewis                SO ICAT                 1:07.80         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Buening             FR NCIN                 5:14.86    5:16.18  
  2 Riley Bryk                SO   WC                 5:21.00    5:27.12  
  3 Eleanor Reno              SO NCIN                 5:41.23    5:28.80  
  4 Lily Wolfe                FR NCIN                 5:30.10    5:28.82  
  5 Ellie Murphy              SR RONC                 5:36.74    5:32.63  
  6 Katlynn McWilliams        FR FCEN                 5:35.59    5:36.91  
  7 Kelly Matsuoka            SR LAWN                 5:45.96    5:39.36  
  8 Caitlin Gray              JR FCEN                 5:43.26    5:46.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sydney Schaney            FR FCEN                 5:48.74    5:48.57  
 10 Annyka St. John           FR   WC                 5:57.22    5:48.67  
 11 Elaine Ostendorf          JR LAWN                 6:00.80    5:50.65  
 12 Reese Wiley               JR RONC                 5:52.89    5:54.41  
 13 Maria Hernandez           JR   WC                 5:52.56    5:57.12  
 14 Ella Carillo              JR LAWN                 6:01.88    5:58.30  
 15 Sandra Granados           FR ICAT                 6:04.09    6:01.55  
 16 Sofi Schmitz              JR  IBC                 6:08.06    6:10.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison Gearlds           SO BGRV                 6:12.79    6:14.31  
 18 Lucy Schoenlein           FR LAWC                 6:38.67    6:21.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riley Marten              SR RONC                 6:25.72    6:24.47  
 20 Erica Weed                JR ICAT                 6:49.31    6:30.66  
 21 Abby Page                 SR ISCE                 6:46.28    6:54.51  
 22 Rebecca Lamb              SR BGRV                 7:00.67    6:58.15  
 23 Maisie McMahon            FR  IBC                 6:54.31    7:00.12  
 24 Emily Schluttenhofer      SO LAWC                 7:08.45    7:06.47  
 25 Maia Schuster             JR  IBC                 7:21.28    7:39.09  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           1:39.83    1:44.58  
     1) Dillon Horsley FR               2) Claudia Buddenbaum SR          
     3) Eleanor Reno SO                 4) Lily Wolfe FR                  
  2 Lawrence North                                    1:44.61    1:45.27  
     1) Maisy Tippner FR                2) Emerson Lehan FR               
     3) Olivia Rubick JR                4) Emma Pletcher FR               
  3 Warren Central                                    1:50.00    1:45.50  
     1) Jaci Merchant SO                2) Therese Dao JR                 
     3) Riley Bryk SO                   4) Mary Nosek SO                  
  4 Franklin Central                                  1:44.34    1:46.93  
     1) Maia Kachler SO                 2) Grace Lawrence SR              
     3) Katlynn McWilliams FR           4) Anna Coney FR                  
  5 Roncalli                                          1:52.77    1:49.23  
     1) Savannah Morrall SR             2) Abigail Bullock FR             
     3) Alana Young SR                  4) Reese Wiley JR                 
  6 Indianapolis Cathedral                            1:53.24    1:50.36  
     1) Kaylor Jasiak SR                2) Emily Timberman SR             
     3) Sandra Granados FR              4) Abygail Dravis JR              
  7 Heritage Christian                                1:59.29    1:54.82  
     1) Paige Mangum FR                 2) Brooke Mangum SR               
     3) Lauren Meyers JR                4) Elyse Straka FR                
  8 Lawrence Central                                  1:58.00    1:57.47  
     1) Maria Coll JR                   2) Abril Gaytan SO                
     3) Isabella Rines SO               4) Jaida  (Marisol) Penny SO      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       1:55.19    2:00.95  
     1) Colleen Scheer SR               2) Sidney Howe JR                 
     3) Jackie Figura SO                4) Hilary Meek SO                 
 10 Beech Grove                                       2:01.26    2:01.60  
     1) Allison Gearlds SO              2) Rebecca Lamb SR                
     3) Ava Lantzer FR                  4) Hannah Roe JR                  
 11 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial                     2:34.75    2:39.66  
     1) Amori Curiel JR                 2) Caley Henley FR                
     3) Lucille Williamson FR           4) Grace Swinefurth JR            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meggie McPherson          SR NCIN                   58.66      58.85  
  2 Sarah Jones               SR NCIN                 1:00.85    1:01.59  
  3 Lauren Diercks            SO NCIN                 1:01.38    1:01.62  
  4 Madison Loiselle          SO  IBC                 1:01.55    1:02.03  
  5 Mary Peats                JR RONC                 1:02.89    1:02.22  
  6 Kendall Boardman          SO FCEN                 1:03.68    1:04.12  
  7 Marleen Taevere           JR   WC                 1:04.52    1:04.89  
  8 Samantha Klug             SO ICAT                 1:08.15    1:05.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nyjah Lawrence            JR LAWC                 1:07.49    1:06.22  
 10 Sophie Bradburn           JR LAWN                 1:06.96    1:07.65  
 11 Abbagael Cramer           FR FCEN                 1:09.95    1:07.98  
 12 Therese Dao               JR   WC                 1:07.75    1:08.24  
 13 Grace Lawrence            SR FCEN                 1:10.25    1:08.61  
 14 Brooke Mangum             SR HCST                 1:09.71    1:08.69  
 15 Eve Roberson              JR LAWN                 1:14.05    1:11.52  
 16 Ava Rubick                FR LAWN                 1:14.86    1:12.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cat Nicholas              SR  IBC                 1:20.41    1:16.04  
 18 Sia Chen                  SR ISCE                 1:12.54    1:16.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabella Rines            SO LAWC                 1:16.89    1:17.80  
 20 Lauryn Woods              SR ICAT                 1:21.60    1:18.69  
 21 Cassidy Cross             SR RONC                 1:19.70    1:19.74  
 22 Elizabeth Sorenson        SR RONC                 1:20.55    1:20.03  
 23 Molly Spychalski          JR  IBC                 1:21.63    1:21.39  
 24 Caroline Keltner          FR ICAT                 1:22.98    1:22.15  
 25 Natalie Perez Natalie Pe  FR   WC                 1:32.45    1:22.89  
 26 Lauren Meyers             JR HCST                 1:25.75    1:23.39  
 27 Kristen Lamb              SO BGRV                 1:24.80    1:24.05  
 28 Hanna Demeszuk            SR BGRV                 1:34.98    1:31.17  
 29 Marina Martin             SR BGRV                 1:35.55    1:33.69  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabriella Bunting         SR ICAT                 1:12.03    1:07.91  
  2 Ava Habegger              SO FCEN                 1:06.48    1:09.25  
  3 Grace Lough               SR NCIN                 1:08.85    1:09.61  
  4 Lu-Si Minnich             SO LAWC                 1:10.52    1:10.14  
  5 Carol Ludington           SO LAWN                 1:11.20    1:11.84  
  6 Chloe Oden                FR FCEN                 1:12.92    1:12.87  
  7 Dillon Horsley            FR NCIN                 1:16.98    1:13.29  
  8 Olivia Countryman         SR  IBC                 1:21.84    1:15.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Lotterer        FR FCEN                 1:14.71    1:15.62  
 10 Emily Timberman           SR ICAT                 1:21.54    1:16.95  
 11 Ella Carillo              JR LAWN                 1:17.78    1:17.54  
 12 Reagan Shaar              SO NCIN                 1:18.54    1:17.62  
 13 Claire Hawkins            SO RONC                 1:22.69    1:18.36  
 14 Maisy Tippner             FR LAWN                 1:23.79    1:20.06  
 15 Gracie Dillon             JR  IBC                 1:21.17    1:21.28  
 16 Sarah Haynes              FR   WC                 1:27.24    1:22.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ava Lantzer               FR BGRV                 1:23.05    1:22.88  
 18 Olivia Clayton            SR   WC                 1:24.42    1:23.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Symone Daniels            SR ISCE                 1:25.18    1:23.01  
 20 Jaida  (Marisol) Penny    SO LAWC                 1:24.67    1:23.18  
 21 Gaia Gollinucci           SR   WC                 1:25.42    1:23.43  
 22 Mia Todd                  SO  IBC                 1:25.23    1:26.15  
 23 Riley Marten              SR RONC                 1:24.22    1:27.01  
 24 Madeline Brinker          SO RONC                 1:29.57    1:28.10  
 25 Emily Delgado             SO LAWC                 1:34.12    1:31.87  
 26 Rachel Goldman            JR BGRV                 1:38.33    1:43.22  
 27 Inga-Alina Gaworek        SR BGRV                 1:51.20    1:46.16  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           3:40.61    3:48.36  
     1) Eleanor Reno SO                 2) Emily Buening FR               
     3) Lily Wolfe FR                   4) Kiera Kask FR                  
  2 Roncalli                                          4:02.28    3:53.82  
     1) Ellie Murphy SR                 2) Reese Wiley JR                 
     3) Alana Young SR                  4) Mary Peats JR                  
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            4:04.68    3:55.14  
     1) Abygail Dravis JR               2) Kaylor Jasiak SR               
     3) Samantha Klug SO                4) Gabriella Bunting SR           
  4 Franklin Central                                  3:56.54    3:56.68  
     1) Maia Kachler SO                 2) Grace Lawrence SR              
     3) Caitlin Gray JR                 4) Katlynn McWilliams FR          
  5 Lawrence North                                    4:01.34    3:57.73  
     1) Olivia Rubick JR                2) Elizabeth Fritz-Kent FR        
     3) Sophie Bradburn JR              4) Kelly Matsuoka SR              
  6 Warren Central                                    4:00.00    3:58.35  
     1) Therese Dao JR                  2) Marleen Taevere JR             
     3) Riley Bryk SO                   4) Mary Nosek SO                  
  7 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       4:09.10    4:05.91  
     1) Madison Loiselle SO             2) Colleen Scheer SR              
     3) Sofi Schmitz JR                 4) Emily Loiselle JR              
  8 Lawrence Central                                  4:15.00    4:18.17  
     1) Nyjah Lawrence JR               2) Elaina Williams JR             
     3) Isabella Rines SO               4) Lu-Si Minnich SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beech Grove                                       4:37.18    4:29.66  
     1) Allison Gearlds SO              2) Hannah Roe JR                  
     3) Rachel Goldman JR               4) Ava Lantzer FR                 
 10 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial                     4:51.14    5:03.92  
     1) Abby Page SR                    2) Symone Daniels SR              
     3) Sia Chen SR                     4) Kaylee Spears JR