Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2020 08:55 PM
             Jay County High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay County                                        1:57.97    1:53.85  
     1) Eliza Bader JR                  2) Ashlyn Dow JR                  
     3) Rieley Brewster JR              4) Mara Bader FR                  
  2 Huntington North                                  2:02.65    2:00.60  
     1) Alyssa Brinkman SR              2) Mya MacAleese FR               
     3) Alexandria Aschliman SR         4) Elaine Shaw SR                 
  3 Norwell                                           1:57.19    2:01.84  
     1) Alyssa Cyrus SR                 2) Riley Meredith SO              
     3) Sarah Mahnensmith JR            4) Makayla Study SR               
  4 Muncie Central                                    2:11.09    2:05.28  
     1) Sarah Billiter SR               2) Delaney Strange FR             
     3) Paris Turner SO                 4) Jocelyn Roberson FR            
  5 South Adams                                       2:08.07    2:05.44  
     1) Addisyn Hunley FR               2) Maggie Nussbaum FR             
     3) Hannah Neuenschwander SR        4) Isabel Von Gunten SR           
  6 Delta                                             2:10.27    2:07.48  
     1) Emma Brown FR                   2) Makayla Robles SO              
     3) Hayden Armstrong JR             4) Kaylee Kemp SR                 
  7 Bellmont                                          2:11.02    2:10.69  
     1) Veronica Frantz JR              2) Grace Scheumann JR             
     3) JoLynn Hockemeyer SR            4) Cami Stetler FR                
  8 Bluffton                                          2:18.33    2:15.88  
     1) Mallory Craighrad FR            2) Cadence Engle SO               
     3) Olivia Priester FR              4) Kiersten Mayer SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blackford                                         2:12.00    2:17.84  
     1) Ruby Slentz SO                  2) Sophia Jennerjahn SO           
     3) Natalie Blakely SR              4) Kaylin Clamme SO               
 10 Adams Central                                     2:18.51    2:26.25  
     1) Brianna Cook FR                 2) Maggie Bluhm SO                
     3) Sydnee Armes FR                 4) Makenna Call SR                
 -- Muncie Burris                                     2:13.67         DQ  
     1) Imogen Horne SR                 2) Lena Ring SO                   
     3) Annely Aguila JR                4) Chloe Sessoms JR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Cyrus              SR NORW                 2:02.59    2:07.70  
  2 Erica Hathaway            SR  JAY                 2:10.20    2:08.30  
  3 Megan Carrico             SR ADAM                 2:09.85    2:08.56  
  4 Delaney Strange           FR MUNC                 2:19.05    2:10.10  
  5 Riley Fraze               SR NORW                 2:17.89    2:12.25  
  6 Claire Burson             SO SADM                 2:15.71    2:13.06  
  7 Hannah James              SR  JAY                 2:20.40    2:13.84  
  8 Emma Brown                FR DELT                 2:12.77    2:14.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annika Linderwell         FR BLUF                 2:16.83    2:15.08  
 10 Briena Myers              JR BELL                 2:16.57    2:18.21  
 11 Emily O'Connor            SR UNCT                 2:23.23    2:19.88  
 12 Phoebe Lantz              FR NORW                 2:19.46    2:20.44  
 13 Hallie Frauhiger          JR ADAM                 2:24.02    2:20.96  
 14 Ella Kintz                SO BELL                 2:22.73    2:22.28  
 15 Karena Wang               SO MUNB                 2:28.58    2:23.05  
 16 Jara Hockemeyer           SO BELL                 2:27.36    2:24.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Marshall        SR DELT                 2:27.08    2:25.14  
 18 Haylee Storms             SR MUNC                 2:36.93    2:25.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Mann                SO BLUF                 2:27.42    2:26.25  
 20 Angela Lutton             SO MUNC                 2:43.31    2:26.93  
 21 Olivia Bohanon            FR DELT                 2:30.72    2:26.97  
 22 Abigail Johnson           FR  JAY                 2:27.80    2:27.00  
 23 Kaylee Martinez           SO BLUF                 2:31.45    2:28.51  
 24 Victoria Damsleth-aalrud  JR HUNT                 2:36.83    2:28.84  
 25 Brenna Mason              SR HUNT                 2:45.92    2:40.26  
 26 Hannah Smith              SO MUNB                 2:45.12    2:40.39  
 27 Abby Langdon              SO BLAC                 2:47.00    2:55.66  
 28 Brooke Rogers             SR BLAC                 3:29.00    3:35.30  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Bader                FR  JAY                 2:22.80    2:20.14  
  2 Hayden Armstrong          JR DELT                 2:27.48    2:24.01  
  3 Mya MacAleese             FR HUNT                 2:27.36    2:24.79  
  4 Ella Baldwin              JR WINC                 2:27.69    2:25.10  
  5 Sarah Mahnensmith         JR NORW                 2:25.19    2:25.55  
  6 Lauren Reiff              FR BLUF                 2:25.10    2:26.20  
  7 Edie Ferguson             JR MUNB                 2:30.43    2:27.45  
  8 Paris Turner              SO MUNC                 2:34.20    2:30.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan Pulver             SR BLUF                 2:31.50    2:30.88  
 10 Emma Page                 FR NORW                 2:37.13    2:31.08  
 11 Maggie Nussbaum           FR SADM                 2:32.99    2:31.65  
 12 Elayna Paro               SO  JAY                 2:35.20    2:31.95  
 13 Natalie Blakely           SR BLAC                 2:36.00    2:32.25  
 14 Riley Meredith            SO NORW                 2:37.15    2:36.19  
 15 Sarah Billiter            SR MUNC                 2:45.35    2:36.56  
 16 Hannah Neuenschwander     SR SADM                 2:43.13    2:41.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Priester           FR BLUF                 2:45.11    2:44.48  
 18 Emma James                SR  JAY                 2:53.96    2:44.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Makayla Robles            SO DELT                 2:43.68    2:46.36  
 20 Grace Moser               SR ADAM                 2:45.63    2:46.43  
 21 Aubri Gerber              FR SADM                 2:52.58    2:47.21  
 22 Charlee Sours             JR MUNC                 2:59.94    2:49.53  
 23 Cami Stetler              FR BELL                 2:48.90    2:50.05  
 24 Veronica Frantz           JR BELL                 2:43.93    2:50.29  
 25 Sydnee Armes              FR ADAM                 2:58.92    2:51.36  
 26 JoLynn Hockemeyer         SR BELL                 2:54.45    2:59.63  
 27 Madison Crouch            SR DELT                 3:03.84    3:00.64  
 28 Cami Caldwell             FR BLAC                 2:59.00    3:04.28  
 29 Annely Aguila             JR MUNB                 3:20.29    3:16.43  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eliza Bader               JR  JAY                   25.28      25.06  
  2 Lillian Clemmons          JR  JAY                   26.92      26.25  
  3 Isabel Von Gunten         SR SADM                   26.24      26.51  
  4 Elly O'Connor             FR UNCT                   26.95      26.54  
  5 Aubreyan Heyerly          SO NORW                   26.97      26.68  
  5 Elaine Shaw               SR HUNT                   27.19      26.68  
  7 Grace Scheumann           JR BELL                   27.94      27.39  
  8 Grace Lee                 FR NORW                   28.66      27.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molly Hunt                SR DELT                   28.69      28.03  
 10 Kaylee Kemp               SR DELT                   26.81      28.23  
 11 Jocelyn Roberson          FR MUNC                   29.76      28.35  
 12 Lily Anderson             FR ADAM                   29.48      28.53  
 13 Magda Alvis               JR MUNB                   27.94      28.90  
 14 Mallory Craighrad         FR BLUF                   29.60      28.94  
 15 Karah Myers               FR BELL                   29.73      29.05  
 16 Addison Misch             SR NORW                   28.65      29.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiersten Mayer            SO BLUF                   29.69      29.46  
 18 Kaylee Martinez           SO BLUF                   30.56      29.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aubri Gerber              FR SADM                   28.58      29.52  
 20 Gana Elseoudi             SR  JAY                   30.26      29.96  
 21 Grace Tagler              FR MUNB                   32.05      30.14  
 22 Elia Brown                SO DELT                   30.82      30.85  
 23 Ruby Slentz               SO BLAC                   31.00      31.66  
 24 Leah Cale                 FR BLAC                   31.00      32.00  
 25 Alayna Stroup             SR HUNT                   31.60      32.12  
 26 Sarah White               FR MUNC                   35.39      32.22  
 27 Jocelyn Guerra            JR BELL                   30.66      32.44  
 28 Makenna Call              SR ADAM                   32.91      32.83  
 29 Kaylee Levy               JR HUNT                   37.07      33.17  
 30 Kaylin Clamme             SO BLAC                   31.00      33.53  
 31 Maggie Bluhm              SO ADAM                   33.38      34.47  
 32 Lena Ring                 SO MUNB                   36.81      38.97  
 33 Ailiyson Warner           FR MUNC                   44.65      39.71  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eliza Bader               JR  JAY                 1:00.70      59.01  
  2 Alexandria Aschliman      SR HUNT                 1:01.44    1:00.48  
  3 Ella Baldwin              JR WINC                 1:05.27    1:04.30  
  4 Riley Fraze               SR NORW                 1:06.80    1:06.45  
  5 Rieley Brewster           JR  JAY                 1:08.80    1:07.51  
  6 Emily O'Connor            SR UNCT                 1:14.38    1:08.43  
  7 Natalie Blakely           SR BLAC                 1:10.00    1:08.53  
  8 Sydnee Armes              FR ADAM                 1:11.07    1:09.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Neuenschwander     SR SADM                 1:11.62    1:11.29  
 10 Magda Alvis               JR MUNB                 1:12.59    1:13.19  
 11 Jara Hockemeyer           SO BELL                 1:17.12    1:13.80  
 12 JoLynn Hockemeyer         SR BELL                 1:14.94    1:16.06  
 12 Lyra Lewis                FR BLUF                 1:21.78    1:16.06  
 14 Rebekah Brunner           JR HUNT                 1:17.41    1:16.64  
 15 Sophia Worden             FR NORW                 1:19.64    1:16.74  
 16 Ella Kintz                SO BELL                 1:20.37    1:17.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mary Groover              JR DELT                 1:15.50    1:17.34  
 18 Ainsley Melcher           SO NORW                 1:18.35    1:17.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michelle Sandoval         SO SADM                 1:15.92    1:17.76  
 20 Hanna Herndon             SO BLUF                 1:23.76    1:20.39  
 21 Kaylee Kemp               SR DELT                 1:26.59    1:20.83  
 22 Kearsten Myers            JR  JAY                 1:21.70    1:23.10  
 23 Tiamaya Vargas            SO MUNC                 1:25.67    1:25.16  
 24 Leah Cale                 FR BLAC                 1:30.00    1:27.31  
 25 Maya Coggeshall           FR MUNC                 1:38.32    1:27.47  
 26 Kelli Rinker              FR BLAC                 1:29.00    1:30.72  
 27 Jade Boren                SO BLUF                 1:34.26    1:34.16  
 28 Sydney Randle             SO DELT                 1:38.29    1:40.92  
 -- Angel Evans               SO MUNC                 1:55.71         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Dow                JR  JAY                   55.52      56.27  
  2 Lauren Reiff              FR BLUF                   58.69      57.95  
  3 Megan Carrico             SR ADAM                   58.72      58.00  
  4 Aubreyan Heyerly          SO NORW                   59.31      58.44  
  5 Elaine Shaw               SR HUNT                   59.66      58.95  
  6 Emma Page                 FR NORW                 1:02.09      59.23  
  7 Grace Scheumann           JR BELL                 1:02.98      59.50  
  8 Paris Turner              SO MUNC                 1:01.61      59.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elly O'Connor             FR UNCT                   59.12      59.65  
 10 Hannah James              SR  JAY                 1:03.96      59.78  
 11 Isabel Von Gunten         SR SADM                   59.57      59.79  
 12 Emma Brown                FR DELT                 1:00.10    1:00.27  
 13 Edie Ferguson             JR MUNB                 1:02.03    1:01.77  
 14 Emily Dues                SO  JAY                 1:08.30    1:02.26  
 15 Kyla Study                SR NORW                 1:04.28    1:02.31  
 16 Jocelyn Roberson          FR MUNC                 1:07.09    1:02.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alyssa Brinkman           SR HUNT                 1:05.02    1:03.28  
 18 Lily Anderson             FR ADAM                 1:05.38    1:03.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hallie Frauhiger          JR ADAM                 1:05.52    1:04.52  
 20 Addisyn Hunley            FR SADM                 1:05.07    1:04.58  
 21 Haylee Storms             SR MUNC                 1:09.99    1:04.64  
 22 Karah Myers               FR BELL                 1:05.98    1:04.89  
 23 Kiersten Mayer            SO BLUF                 1:05.22    1:05.55  
 24 Molly Hunt                SR DELT                 1:06.51    1:06.75  
 25 Cadence Engle             SO BLUF                 1:09.69    1:07.38  
 26 Megan Baczynski           JR BELL                 1:09.00    1:08.62  
 27 Sophia Jennerjahn         SO BLAC                 1:11.00    1:10.11  
 28 Ruby Slentz               SO BLAC                 1:10.00    1:11.04  
 29 Polly East                FR DELT                 1:11.65    1:11.08  
 30 Hannah Smith              SO MUNB                 1:11.50    1:13.01  
 31 Kaylin Clamme             SO BLAC                 1:17.00    1:15.77  
 32 Imogen Horne              SR MUNB                 1:24.47    1:28.38  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Armstrong          JR DELT                 5:47.84    5:31.88  
  2 Aubrey Pulver             SO BLUF                 5:45.63    5:49.64  
  3 Erica Hathaway            SR  JAY                 5:55.90    5:52.74  
  4 Elayna Paro               SO  JAY                 6:19.20    6:02.68  
  5 Annika Linderwell         FR BLUF                 6:01.35    6:07.65  
  6 Claire Burson             SO SADM                 6:13.26    6:10.34  
  7 Grace Moorman             JR MUNB                 6:09.05    6:11.71  
  8 Briena Myers              JR BELL                 6:13.27    6:12.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebekah Brunner           JR HUNT                 6:21.22    6:20.45  
 10 Phoebe Lantz              FR NORW                 6:14.99    6:23.27  
 11 Elizabeth Marshall        SR DELT                 6:50.27    6:30.34  
 12 Angela Lutton             SO MUNC                 7:04.26    6:30.50  
 13 Taegan Carpenter          JR MUNC                 6:48.05    6:31.10  
 14 Olivia Priester           FR BLUF                 6:31.25    6:31.79  
 15 Charlee Sours             JR MUNC                 6:57.30    6:38.76  
 16 Grace Captain             JR NORW                 6:48.96    6:39.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Regan Knous               FR BELL                 7:03.65    6:41.16  
 18 Rylee Searles             FR NORW                 6:42.54    6:42.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Karena Wang               SO MUNB                 6:52.14    6:42.75  
 20 Abigail Johnson           FR  JAY                 6:41.90    6:44.71  
 21 Olivia Bohanon            FR DELT                 7:03.16    6:50.31  
 22 Brenna Mason              SR HUNT                 7:17.94    7:11.49  
 23 Cami Caldwell             FR BLAC                 7:10.00    7:20.72  
 24 Jocelyn Guerra            JR BELL                 6:56.13    7:34.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jay County                                        1:45.62    1:43.39  
     1) Erica Hathaway SR               2) Mara Bader FR                  
     3) Ashlyn Dow JR                   4) Eliza Bader JR                 
  2 Norwell                                           1:54.95    1:49.25  
     1) Grace Lee FR                    2) Makayla Study SR               
     3) Emma Page FR                    4) Aubreyan Heyerly SO            
  3 Delta                                             1:53.37    1:50.10  
     1) Hayden Armstrong JR             2) Molly Hunt SR                  
     3) Emma Brown FR                   4) Kaylee Kemp SR                 
  4 Bluffton                                          1:53.83    1:51.05  
     1) Lauren Reiff FR                 2) Annika Linderwell FR           
     3) Morgan Pulver SR                4) Aubrey Pulver SO               
  5 Muncie Central                                    1:56.36    1:51.08  
     1) Sarah Billiter SR               2) Delaney Strange FR             
     3) Jocelyn Roberson FR             4) Paris Turner SO                
  6 South Adams                                       1:52.64    1:52.75  
     1) Aubri Gerber FR                 2) Hannah Neuenschwander SR       
     3) Claire Burson SO                4) Isabel Von Gunten SR           
  7 Adams Central                                     1:55.73    1:54.97  
     1) Lily Anderson FR                2) Grace Moser SR                 
     3) Hallie Frauhiger JR             4) Megan Carrico SR               
  8 Blackford                                         2:06.00    2:05.13  
     1) Kaylin Clamme SO                2) Cami Caldwell FR               
     3) Ruby Slentz SO                  4) Natalie Blakely SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huntington North                                  2:09.12    2:11.92  
     1) Victoria Damsleth-aalrud JR     2) Brenna Mason SR                
     3) Alayna Stroup SR                4) Rebekah Brunner JR             
 10 Muncie Burris                                     2:16.40    2:14.52  
     1) Annely Aguila JR                2) Imogen Horne SR                
     3) Hannah Smith SO                 4) Grace Tagler FR                
 -- Bellmont                                          1:57.81         DQ  
     1) Karah Myers FR                  2) Ella Kintz SO                  
     3) Grace Scheumann JR              4) Briena Myers JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Cyrus              SR NORW                   59.40    1:04.57  
  2 Alexandria Aschliman      SR HUNT                 1:06.21    1:05.30  
  3 Sarah Mahnensmith         JR NORW                 1:06.15    1:05.45  
  4 Lillian Clemmons          JR  JAY                 1:08.40    1:06.00  
  5 Grace Lee                 FR NORW                 1:09.04    1:07.47  
  6 Aubrey Pulver             SO BLUF                 1:08.21    1:07.64  
  7 Rieley Brewster           JR  JAY                 1:09.80    1:08.93  
  8 Alyssa Brinkman           SR HUNT                 1:11.45    1:10.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Billiter            SR MUNC                 1:12.61    1:12.58  
 10 Veronica Frantz           JR BELL                 1:12.57    1:13.48  
 11 Emily Dues                SO  JAY                 1:16.90    1:13.59  
 12 Addisyn Hunley            FR SADM                 1:13.65    1:13.64  
 13 Megan Baczynski           JR BELL                 1:16.33    1:15.78  
 14 Grace Moser               SR ADAM                 1:14.55    1:16.21  
 15 Mallory Craighrad         FR BLUF                 1:17.14    1:16.40  
 16 Hanna Herndon             SO BLUF                 1:17.65    1:17.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maya Coggeshall           FR MUNC                 1:22.41    1:17.09  
 18 Taegan Carpenter          JR MUNC                 1:21.96    1:18.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cami Stetler              FR BELL                 1:19.15    1:18.14  
 20 Michelle Sandoval         SO SADM                 1:17.28    1:18.18  
 21 Sydney Randle             SO DELT                 1:23.95    1:22.18  
 22 Madison Crouch            SR DELT                 1:26.58    1:22.47  
 23 Annely Aguila             JR MUNB                 1:24.84    1:25.38  
 24 Kaylee Levy               JR HUNT                 1:32.17    1:27.36  
 25 Brianna Cook              FR ADAM                 1:32.97    1:29.77  
 26 Morgan Gardner            SR DELT                 1:38.71    1:33.92  
 27 Abby Langdon              SO BLAC                 1:37.00    1:37.37  
 28 Imogen Horne              SR MUNB                 1:36.89    1:41.86  
 29 Chloe Sessoms             JR MUNB                 1:43.36    1:42.71  
 30 Kylee Darnell             JR BLAC                 1:13.00    1:45.61  
 31 Brooke Rogers             SR BLAC                 1:48.00    2:02.89  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Dow                JR  JAY                 1:08.31    1:09.86  
  2 Mara Bader                FR  JAY                 1:13.10    1:12.09  
  3 Mya MacAleese             FR HUNT                 1:16.48    1:14.43  
  4 Maggie Nussbaum           FR SADM                 1:16.68    1:15.15  
  5 Morgan Pulver             SR BLUF                 1:16.26    1:15.63  
  6 Riley Meredith            SO NORW                 1:18.59    1:16.89  
  7 Emma James                SR  JAY                 1:23.40    1:17.10  
  8 Grace Moorman             JR MUNB                 1:21.81    1:19.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Makayla Robles            SO DELT                 1:20.74    1:20.32  
 10 Sophia Jennerjahn         SO BLAC                 1:23.00    1:21.77  
 11 Elia Brown                SO DELT                 1:26.73    1:23.73  
 12 Ella Piche                FR MUNC                 1:28.79    1:23.85  
 13 Mary Groover              JR DELT                 1:27.72    1:24.78  
 14 Cadence Engle             SO BLUF                 1:23.91    1:25.22  
 15 Grace Tagler              FR MUNB                 1:29.12    1:26.52  
 16 Olivia Oden               JR NORW                 1:25.09    1:26.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Victoria Damsleth-aalrud  JR HUNT                 1:28.86    1:26.90  
 18 Ava Johnson               SO NORW                 1:29.42    1:27.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Mann                SO BLUF                 1:26.98    1:28.18  
 20 Maggie Bluhm              SO ADAM                 1:33.35    1:30.70  
 21 Makenna Call              SR ADAM                 1:33.44    1:33.64  
 22 Lilly Hunt                SR BELL                 1:36.85    1:35.42  
 23 Isabelle Lengerich        FR BELL                 1:34.82    1:36.31  
 24 Norah Quirk               FR MUNC                 1:50.89    1:39.21  
 25 Miranda Lippe             JR HUNT                 1:48.10    1:42.29  
 26 Raylee LeMaster           SO BELL                 1:51.61    1:43.17  
 27 Lena Ring                 SO MUNB                 1:57.61    1:56.15  
 -- Madysen Whitesell         FR BLAC                 1:38.00         DQ  
 -- Delaney Strange           FR MUNC                 1:19.90         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norwell                                           3:56.50    3:57.54  
     1) Sarah Mahnensmith JR            2) Aubreyan Heyerly SO            
     3) Riley Fraze SR                  4) Alyssa Cyrus SR                
  2 Jay County                                        4:00.62    4:00.07  
     1) Erica Hathaway SR               2) Elayna Paro SO                 
     3) Rieley Brewster JR              4) Lillian Clemmons JR            
  3 Bluffton                                          4:03.42    4:05.10  
     1) Lauren Reiff FR                 2) Annika Linderwell FR           
     3) Morgan Pulver SR                4) Aubrey Pulver SO               
  4 Huntington North                                  4:03.57    4:08.00  
     1) Alexandria Aschliman SR         2) Rebekah Brunner JR             
     3) Mya MacAleese FR                4) Elaine Shaw SR                 
  5 Muncie Burris                                     4:20.09    4:10.14  
     1) Edie Ferguson JR                2) Grace Moorman JR               
     3) Karena Wang SO                  4) Magda Alvis JR                 
  6 Adams Central                                     4:19.16    4:14.12  
     1) Hallie Frauhiger JR             2) Sydnee Armes FR                
     3) Lily Anderson FR                4) Megan Carrico SR               
  7 Bellmont                                          4:20.34    4:19.35  
     1) Cami Stetler FR                 2) Ella Kintz SO                  
     3) Veronica Frantz JR              4) Briena Myers JR                
  8 South Adams                                       4:23.83    4:22.65  
     1) Addisyn Hunley FR               2) Maggie Nussbaum FR             
     3) Aubri Gerber FR                 4) Claire Burson SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Delta                                             4:23.14    4:29.20  
     1) Elizabeth Marshall SR           2) Molly Hunt SR                  
     3) Makayla Robles SO               4) Mary Groover JR                
 10 Muncie Central                                    4:54.07    4:34.17  
     1) Haylee Storms SR                2) Charlee Sours JR               
     3) Taegan Carpenter JR             4) Ella Piche FR                  
 11 Blackford                                         5:55.00    5:36.43  
     1) Kylee Darnell JR                2) Madysen Whitesell FR           
     3) Kyleigh Hahn                    4) Cami Caldwell FR