Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2020 04:54 PM
             Jay County High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay County                                        1:53.85    1:51.36   40  
     1) Eliza Bader JR                  2) Ashlyn Dow JR                  
     3) Rieley Brewster JR              4) Mara Bader FR                  
  2 Norwell                                           2:01.84    1:59.27   34  
     1) Alyssa Cyrus SR                 2) Riley Meredith SO              
     3) Sarah Mahnensmith JR            4) Makayla Study SR               
  3 Huntington North                                  2:00.60    2:01.53   32  
     1) Alyssa Brinkman SR              2) Mya MacAleese FR               
     3) Alexandria Aschliman SR         4) Elaine Shaw SR                 
  4 Delta                                             2:07.48    2:04.55   30  
     1) Emma Brown FR                   2) Makayla Robles SO              
     3) Hayden Armstrong JR             4) Kaylee Kemp SR                 
  5 Muncie Central                                    2:05.28    2:05.78   28  
     1) Sarah Billiter SR               2) Delaney Strange FR             
     3) Paris Turner SO                 4) Jocelyn Roberson FR            
  6 South Adams                                       2:05.44    2:06.75   26  
     1) Addisyn Hunley FR               2) Maggie Nussbaum FR             
     3) Hannah Neuenschwander SR        4) Isabel Von Gunten SR           
  7 Bellmont                                          2:10.69    2:10.74   24  
     1) Veronica Frantz JR              2) Grace Scheumann JR             
     3) JoLynn Hockemeyer SR            4) Cami Stetler FR                
  8 Bluffton                                          2:15.88    2:15.05   22  
     1) Mallory Craighrad FR            2) Cadence Engle SO               
     3) Olivia Priester FR              4) Kiersten Mayer SO              
B - Final
  9 Blackford                                         2:17.84    2:19.53   18  
     1) Ruby Slentz SO                  2) Sophia Jennerjahn SO           
     3) Natalie Blakely SR              4) Kaylin Clamme SO               
 10 Adams Central                                     2:26.25    2:21.09   14  
     1) Brianna Cook FR                 2) Maggie Bluhm SO                
     3) Sydnee Armes FR                 4) Makenna Call SR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyssa Cyrus              SR NORW                 2:07.70    2:02.36   20  
  2 Erica Hathaway            SR  JAY                 2:08.30    2:06.47   17  
  3 Megan Carrico             SR ADAM                 2:08.56    2:10.36   16  
  4 Emma Brown                FR DELT                 2:14.54    2:11.47   15  
  5 Delaney Strange           FR MUNC                 2:10.10    2:11.85   14  
  6 Riley Fraze               SR NORW                 2:12.25    2:13.02   13  
  7 Claire Burson             SO SADM                 2:13.06    2:13.81   12  
  8 Hannah James              SR  JAY                 2:13.84    2:14.23   11  
B - Final
  9 Annika Linderwell         FR BLUF                 2:15.08    2:15.49    9  
 10 Emily O'Connor            SR UNCT                 2:19.88    2:16.29    7  
 11 Briena Myers              JR BELL                 2:18.21    2:18.61    6  
 12 Phoebe Lantz              FR NORW                 2:20.44    2:19.18    5  
 13 Karena Wang               SO MUNB                 2:23.05    2:21.78    4  
 14 Hallie Frauhiger          JR ADAM                 2:20.96    2:21.99    3  
 15 Ella Kintz                SO BELL                 2:22.28    2:24.32    2  
 16 Jara Hockemeyer           SO BELL                 2:24.73    2:28.61    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mara Bader                FR  JAY                 2:20.14    2:21.25   20  
  2 Hayden Armstrong          JR DELT                 2:24.01    2:21.32   17  
  3 Sarah Mahnensmith         JR NORW                 2:25.55    2:23.11   16  
  4 Ella Baldwin              JR WINC                 2:25.10    2:23.14   15  
  5 Lauren Reiff              FR BLUF                 2:26.20    2:25.26   14  
  6 Mya MacAleese             FR HUNT                 2:24.79    2:25.75   13  
  7 Edie Ferguson             JR MUNB                 2:27.45    2:29.03   12  
  8 Paris Turner              SO MUNC                 2:30.36    2:30.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Emma Page                 FR NORW                 2:31.08    2:29.94    9  
 10 Elayna Paro               SO  JAY                 2:31.95    2:30.20    7  
 11 Natalie Blakely           SR BLAC                 2:32.25    2:33.09    6  
 12 Maggie Nussbaum           FR SADM                 2:31.65    2:33.48    5  
 13 Morgan Pulver             SR BLUF                 2:30.88    2:35.30    4  
 14 Riley Meredith            SO NORW                 2:36.19    2:37.25    3  
 15 Sarah Billiter            SR MUNC                 2:36.56    2:40.30    2  
 16 Hannah Neuenschwander     SR SADM                 2:41.81    2:45.01    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eliza Bader               JR  JAY                   25.06      24.86   20  
  2 Elly O'Connor             FR UNCT                   26.54      26.19   17  
  3 Lillian Clemmons          JR  JAY                   26.25      26.40   16  
  4 Isabel Von Gunten         SR SADM                   26.51      26.42   15  
  5 Aubreyan Heyerly          SO NORW                   26.68      26.64   14  
  6 Elaine Shaw               SR HUNT                   26.68      26.93   13  
  7 Grace Scheumann           JR BELL                   27.39      27.60   12  
  8 Grace Lee                 FR NORW                   27.52      27.81   11  
B - Final
  9 Molly Hunt                SR DELT                   28.03      27.80    9  
 10 Addison Misch             SR NORW                   29.17      28.10    7  
 11 Kaylee Kemp               SR DELT                   28.23      28.47    6  
 12 Jocelyn Roberson          FR MUNC                   28.35      28.74    5  
 13 Magda Alvis               JR MUNB                   28.90      28.86    4  
 14 Lily Anderson             FR ADAM                   28.53      29.12    3  
 15 Mallory Craighrad         FR BLUF                   28.94      29.23    2  
 16 Karah Myers               FR BELL                   29.05      29.51    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Cook              FR ADAM                  237.60     317.85   20  
  2 Sarah Moore               SR DELT                  210.95     280.55   17  
  3 Emma Leedy                JR MUNB                  171.60     222.00   16  
  4 Rachel Louck              SR  JAY                  188.50     220.40   15  
  5 Mikale Knight             SR  JAY                  166.60     219.75   14  
  6 Emily Hiday               JR BLUF                  149.00     201.00   13  
  7 Micayla Vecchiolli-Morri  SO MUNC                  146.70     195.30   12  
  8 Aubrey Wenger             SR BLUF                  154.90     192.80   11  
  9 Isabellia Phillips        SO MUNC                  131.00     187.85    9  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eliza Bader               JR  JAY                   59.01      58.74   20  
  2 Alexandria Aschliman      SR HUNT                 1:00.48      59.33   17  
  3 Ella Baldwin              JR WINC                 1:04.30    1:02.96   16  
  4 Rieley Brewster           JR  JAY                 1:07.51    1:03.33   15  
  5 Emily O'Connor            SR UNCT                 1:08.43    1:07.35   14  
  6 Riley Fraze               SR NORW                 1:06.45    1:07.86   13  
  7 Sydnee Armes              FR ADAM                 1:09.96    1:08.65   12  
  8 Natalie Blakely           SR BLAC                 1:08.53    1:08.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Hannah Neuenschwander     SR SADM                 1:11.29    1:11.87    9  
 10 Magda Alvis               JR MUNB                 1:13.19    1:12.15    7  
 11 Ella Kintz                SO BELL                 1:17.28    1:14.98    6  
 12 Jara Hockemeyer           SO BELL                 1:13.80    1:15.69    5  
 13 Lyra Lewis                FR BLUF                 1:16.06    1:15.78    4  
 14 Sophia Worden             FR NORW                 1:16.74    1:16.66    3  
 15 Rebekah Brunner           JR HUNT                 1:16.64    1:17.01    2  
 16 JoLynn Hockemeyer         SR BELL                 1:16.06    1:17.03    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashlyn Dow                JR  JAY                   56.27      54.90   20  
  2 Lauren Reiff              FR BLUF                   57.95      57.20   17  
  3 Megan Carrico             SR ADAM                   58.00      58.64   16  
  4 Aubreyan Heyerly          SO NORW                   58.44      58.77   15  
  5 Paris Turner              SO MUNC                   59.56      58.90   14  
  6 Emma Page                 FR NORW                   59.23      59.15   13  
  7 Elaine Shaw               SR HUNT                   58.95      59.28   12  
  8 Grace Scheumann           JR BELL                   59.50    1:00.54   11  
B - Final
  9 Elly O'Connor             FR UNCT                   59.65      56.70    9  
 10 Hannah James              SR  JAY                   59.78      59.92    7  
 11 Emma Brown                FR DELT                 1:00.27    1:00.14    6  
 12 Emily Dues                SO  JAY                 1:02.26    1:00.89    5  
 13 Isabel Von Gunten         SR SADM                   59.79    1:01.65    4  
 14 Edie Ferguson             JR MUNB                 1:01.77    1:01.99    3  
 15 Kyla Study                SR NORW                 1:02.31    1:03.58    2  
 16 Jocelyn Roberson          FR MUNC                 1:02.73    1:03.89    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden Armstrong          JR DELT                 5:31.88    5:33.73   20  
  2 Aubrey Pulver             SO BLUF                 5:49.64    5:47.28   17  
  3 Erica Hathaway            SR  JAY                 5:52.74    5:50.76   16  
  4 Elayna Paro               SO  JAY                 6:02.68    5:58.25   15  
  5 Claire Burson             SO SADM                 6:10.34    6:02.47   14  
  6 Annika Linderwell         FR BLUF                 6:07.65    6:03.96   13  
  7 Briena Myers              JR BELL                 6:12.88    6:07.21   12  
  8 Grace Moorman             JR MUNB                 6:11.71    6:13.15   11  
B - Final
  9 Phoebe Lantz              FR NORW                 6:23.27    6:13.05    9  
 10 Rebekah Brunner           JR HUNT                 6:20.45    6:23.08    7  
 11 Taegan Carpenter          JR MUNC                 6:31.10    6:31.46    6  
 12 Angela Lutton             SO MUNC                 6:30.50    6:32.79    5  
 13 Olivia Priester           FR BLUF                 6:31.79    6:33.71    4  
 14 Elizabeth Marshall        SR DELT                 6:30.34    6:34.55    3  
 15 Grace Captain             JR NORW                 6:39.44    6:38.04    2  
 16 Charlee Sours             JR MUNC                 6:38.76    6:38.91    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay County                                        1:43.39    1:42.47   40  
     1) Erica Hathaway SR               2) Mara Bader FR                  
     3) Ashlyn Dow JR                   4) Eliza Bader JR                 
  2 Delta                                             1:50.10    1:47.94   34  
     1) Hayden Armstrong JR             2) Molly Hunt SR                  
     3) Emma Brown FR                   4) Kaylee Kemp SR                 
  3 Bluffton                                          1:51.05    1:49.56   32  
     1) Lauren Reiff FR                 2) Annika Linderwell FR           
     3) Morgan Pulver SR                4) Aubrey Pulver SO               
  4 Muncie Central                                    1:51.08    1:51.86   30  
     1) Sarah Billiter SR               2) Delaney Strange FR             
     3) Jocelyn Roberson FR             4) Paris Turner SO                
  5 South Adams                                       1:52.75    1:53.43   28  
     1) Aubri Gerber FR                 2) Hannah Neuenschwander SR       
     3) Claire Burson SO                4) Isabel Von Gunten SR           
  6 Adams Central                                     1:54.97    1:57.44   26  
     1) Lily Anderson FR                2) Grace Moser SR                 
     3) Hallie Frauhiger JR             4) Megan Carrico SR               
  7 Blackford                                         2:05.13    2:02.92   24  
     1) Kaylin Clamme SO                2) Cami Caldwell FR               
     3) Ruby Slentz SO                  4) Natalie Blakely SR             
 -- Norwell                                           1:49.25         DQ  
     1) Grace Lee FR                    2) Makayla Study SR               
     3) Emma Page FR                    4) Aubreyan Heyerly SO            
B - Final
  9 Huntington North                                  2:11.92    2:06.80   18  
     1) Victoria Damsleth-aalrud JR     2) Brenna Mason SR                
     3) Alayna Stroup SR                4) Rebekah Brunner JR             
 10 Muncie Burris                                     2:14.52    2:08.98   14  
     1) Annely Aguila JR                2) Imogen Horne SR                
     3) Hannah Smith SO                 4) Grace Tagler FR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyssa Cyrus              SR NORW                 1:04.57    1:02.10   20  
  2 Alexandria Aschliman      SR HUNT                 1:05.30    1:03.48   17  
  3 Sarah Mahnensmith         JR NORW                 1:05.45    1:04.91   16  
  4 Rieley Brewster           JR  JAY                 1:08.93    1:06.09   15  
  5 Lillian Clemmons          JR  JAY                 1:06.00    1:06.82   14  
  6 Grace Lee                 FR NORW                 1:07.47    1:07.06   13  
  7 Aubrey Pulver             SO BLUF                 1:07.64    1:07.80   12  
  8 Alyssa Brinkman           SR HUNT                 1:10.35    1:12.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Veronica Frantz           JR BELL                 1:13.48    1:12.75    9  
 10 Sarah Billiter            SR MUNC                 1:12.58    1:13.29    7  
 11 Emily Dues                SO  JAY                 1:13.59    1:15.15    6  
 12 Addisyn Hunley            FR SADM                 1:13.64    1:15.36    5  
 13 Megan Baczynski           JR BELL                 1:15.78    1:15.73    4  
 14 Hanna Herndon             SO BLUF                 1:17.08    1:16.43    3  
 15 Mallory Craighrad         FR BLUF                 1:16.40    1:17.87    2  
 16 Grace Moser               SR ADAM                 1:16.21    1:18.78    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashlyn Dow                JR  JAY                 1:09.86    1:08.06   20  
  2 Mara Bader                FR  JAY                 1:12.09    1:12.29   17  
  3 Mya MacAleese             FR HUNT                 1:14.43    1:14.87   16  
  4 Maggie Nussbaum           FR SADM                 1:15.15    1:16.00   15  
  5 Morgan Pulver             SR BLUF                 1:15.63    1:16.77   14  
  6 Riley Meredith            SO NORW                 1:16.89    1:17.50   13  
  7 Emma James                SR  JAY                 1:17.10    1:19.38   12  
  8 Grace Moorman             JR MUNB                 1:19.98    1:20.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Makayla Robles            SO DELT                 1:20.32    1:20.05    9  
 10 Elia Brown                SO DELT                 1:23.73    1:22.27    7  
 11 Sophia Jennerjahn         SO BLAC                 1:21.77    1:22.62    6  
 12 Ella Piche                FR MUNC                 1:23.85    1:23.64    5  
 13 Cadence Engle             SO BLUF                 1:25.22    1:23.74    4  
 14 Mary Groover              JR DELT                 1:24.78    1:25.14    3  
 15 Olivia Oden               JR NORW                 1:26.69    1:25.29    2  
 16 Grace Tagler              FR MUNB                 1:26.52    1:26.84    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norwell                                           3:57.54    3:52.41   40  
     1) Sarah Mahnensmith JR            2) Aubreyan Heyerly SO            
     3) Riley Fraze SR                  4) Alyssa Cyrus SR                
  2 Jay County                                        4:00.07    3:53.43   34  
     1) Erica Hathaway SR               2) Elayna Paro SO                 
     3) Rieley Brewster JR              4) Lillian Clemmons JR            
  3 Huntington North                                  4:08.00    4:00.57   32  
     1) Alexandria Aschliman SR         2) Rebekah Brunner JR             
     3) Mya MacAleese FR                4) Elaine Shaw SR                 
  4 Bluffton                                          4:05.10    4:03.44   30  
     1) Lauren Reiff FR                 2) Annika Linderwell FR           
     3) Morgan Pulver SR                4) Aubrey Pulver SO               
  5 Muncie Burris                                     4:10.14    4:09.20   28  
     1) Edie Ferguson JR                2) Grace Moorman JR               
     3) Karena Wang SO                  4) Magda Alvis JR                 
  6 Adams Central                                     4:14.12    4:14.40   26  
     1) Hallie Frauhiger JR             2) Sydnee Armes FR                
     3) Lily Anderson FR                4) Megan Carrico SR               
  7 Bellmont                                          4:19.35    4:17.96   24  
     1) Cami Stetler FR                 2) Ella Kintz SO                  
     3) Veronica Frantz JR              4) Briena Myers JR                
  8 South Adams                                       4:22.65    4:24.15   22  
     1) Addisyn Hunley FR               2) Maggie Nussbaum FR             
     3) Aubri Gerber FR                 4) Claire Burson SO               
B - Final
  9 Delta                                             4:29.20    4:26.56   18  
     1) Elizabeth Marshall SR           2) Molly Hunt SR                  
     3) Makayla Robles SO               4) Mary Groover JR                
 10 Muncie Central                                    4:34.17    4:33.39   14  
     1) Haylee Storms SR                2) Charlee Sours JR               
     3) Taegan Carpenter JR             4) Ella Piche FR                  
 11 Blackford                                         5:36.43    5:20.66   12  
     1) Kylee Darnell JR                2) Madysen Whitesell FR           
     3) Kyleigh Hahn                    4) Cami Caldwell FR