Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2020 08:02 PM
         Franklin Community High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020         
                        Franklin Community High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenwood Community                               1:50.84    1:50.47  
     1) Naomi Weaver FR                 2) Madison Peckinpaugh SO         
     3) Alayna Kenworthy JR             4) Grace Nuhfer JR                
  2 Center Grove                                      1:55.02    1:52.75  
     1) Grace DeLuna FR                 2) Molly Stiles JR                
     3) Devin Trammell JR               4) Grace McKee SO                 
  3 Southport                                         1:53.65    1:53.83  
     1) Caroline Reinke SO              2) Sophie Mitchell JR             
     3) Madeline Jarvis SO              4) Emme Egan JR                   
  4 Franklin Community                                1:46.27    1:54.75  
     1) Lillian Lacy JR                 2) Regan Hendricks SR             
     3) Alea Hensley SO                 4) Ava Ray SO                     
  5 Whiteland Community                               1:57.21    2:00.98  
     1) Gabrielle Campbell SR           2) Allison Poe SO                 
     3) Gwennyth Preilis FR             4) Sydney Hall FR                 
  6 Perry Meridian                                    2:07.60    2:07.21  
     1) Sophia Lopez-Wright SR          2) Lena Skeens JR                 
     3) Megan Hurst SR                  4) Kylie Treat SO                 
  7 Martinsville                                      2:07.31    2:23.73  
     1) Hannah Niese FR                 2) Abigail Gunter SO              
     3) McKenzie Young SR               4) Kailyn Morris FR               
  8 Owen Valley                                       2:33.39    2:33.35  
     1) Samantha Godwin SR              2) Maryrose Farmer SR             
     3) Marina Knieriem SO              4) Kenzington Brown JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mooresville                                       2:01.25         DQ  
     1) Isabelle Deverick SO            2) Maria Jimenez SO               
     3) Ayris Mitchell SR               4) Cora Winegarden SO             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hoffman             SR FRKL                 1:56.02    1:55.94  
  2 Gracie Marsh              SR CGRV                 2:04.35    1:58.93  
  3 Jessica Holland           JR CGRV                 2:06.80    2:00.33  
  4 Paige Lawrence            SO FRKL                 1:57.88    2:00.43  
  5 Sarah Ziegler             SO  GCA                 2:02.35    2:00.50  
  6 Alea Hensley              SO FRKL                 2:01.10    2:01.39  
  7 Avery Herring             JR WLAN                 2:00.70    2:02.37  
  8 Alexandra Halle           SR WLAN                 2:04.10    2:02.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jasmine Cai               SO CGRV                 2:08.38    2:04.61  
 10 Charlize Graves           SO GWOD                 2:08.11    2:05.71  
 11 Madalyn Miller            SR MART                 2:09.10    2:06.87  
 12 Kennedy Garrett           JR WLAN                 2:09.11    2:07.28  
 13 Megan Frank               SR SPOR                 2:12.56    2:09.25  
 14 Madeline Jarvis           SO SPOR                 2:06.89    2:09.29  
 15 Reagan Hurst              SR MART                 2:09.60    2:09.49  
 16 Maria Jimenez             SO MOOR                 2:09.16    2:10.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Avery Tucker              SO SPOR                 2:18.90    2:12.05  
 18 Zoe Rahrar                SO PMER                 2:16.16    2:18.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabelle Deverick         SO MOOR                 2:15.34    2:19.03  
 20 Eva Davis                 FR PMER                 2:23.62    2:21.10  
 21 Lilly Egan                SR PMER                 2:30.25    2:30.56  
 22 Hannah Niese              FR MART                 2:38.61    2:34.26  
 23 Cierrah Mislan            JR GWOD                 2:49.95    2:45.01  
 24 Allison Tabscott          SO MOOR                 2:39.62    2:49.46  
 25 Kenadee Koontz            SR OWEN                 3:12.20    3:11.03  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Devin Trammell            JR CGRV                 2:14.22    2:10.42  
  2 Allison Lacy              FR FRKL                 2:09.21    2:10.57  
  3 Alayna Kenworthy          JR GWOD                 2:11.17    2:11.10  
  4 Kabria Chapman            JR FRKL                 2:14.42    2:13.99  
  5 Grace Fisher              JR FRKL                 2:14.59    2:15.87  
  6 Caroline Reinke           SO SPOR                 2:18.00    2:15.92  
  7 Grace DeLuna              FR CGRV                 2:18.98    2:16.64  
  8 Mallory McDonald          FR CGRV                 2:22.87    2:17.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gwennyth Preilis          FR WLAN                 2:24.17    2:23.99  
 10 Samantha Cox              SO SPOR                 2:32.56    2:28.57  
 11 Ariel Theriac             FR MOOR                 2:30.25    2:30.92  
 12 Liiyan Hugley             SO WLAN                 2:30.56    2:32.26  
 13 Haley Achs                FR WLAN                 2:30.22    2:36.13  
 14 Sydney Gercak             JR MOOR                 2:35.53    2:38.27  
 15 Lena Skeens               JR PMER                 2:33.96    2:38.68  
 16 Megan Hurst               SR PMER                 2:40.66    2:43.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madelyn Johnson           FR GWOD                 2:43.00    2:44.69  
 18 Abigail Gunter            SO MART                 3:14.20    2:54.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marissa Jessie            SO PMER                 2:53.79    2:55.93  
 20 Maryrose Farmer           SR OWEN                 3:04.10    3:06.78  
 21 Karen Yu                  SR MART                 3:48.91    3:14.97  
 22 Victoria Hey              SR OWEN                 3:13.20    3:19.06  
 23 Taylor Long               SO MART                 3:22.70    3:21.58  
 24 Rebecca Brown             FR OWEN                 4:09.60    4:14.05  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Ho                   SR FRKL                   24.78      24.06  
  2 Gracey Payne              JR FRKL                   24.49      24.44  
  3 Kiersten Smith            SO CGRV                   25.13      24.59  
  4 Grace Nuhfer              JR GWOD                   24.77      24.75  
  5 Addison Daily             JR WLAN                   25.04      24.82  
  5 Isabella Ratzlaff         SR FRKL                   24.62      24.82  
  7 Emme Egan                 JR SPOR                   24.48      25.02  
  8 Molly Stout               FR MART                   25.99      25.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hailey Bellian            SR CGRV                   27.14      26.37  
 10 Kylie Treat               SO PMER                   25.85      26.62  
 11 Marie Encarnado           JR CGRV                   27.18      26.73  
 12 Sydney Hall               FR WLAN                   28.32      26.82  
 13 Cora Winegarden           SO MOOR                   26.66      26.92  
 14 Ellie Linthicum           JR MART                   27.15      27.36  
 15 Emily Bombei              SR MOOR                   27.64      27.45  
 16 Karina Lopez              FR WLAN                   28.97      28.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Williams            JR PMER                   29.01      28.80  
 18 Ava Board                 FR PMER                   28.96      29.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kailyn Morris             FR MART                   28.77      29.46  
 20 Amelia Hartman            JR SPOR                   29.09      29.66  
 21 Kenzington Brown          JR OWEN                   30.40      30.93  
 22 Chelsea Tanner            FR INCR                   32.34      31.11  
 23 Josi Chanley              FR GWOD                   33.64      31.54  
 24 Olivia Wainscott          SO OWEN                   36.90      37.76  
 25 Kiera Kelley              FR OWEN                   36.60      37.78  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Nuhfer              JR GWOD                   56.39      57.82  
  2 Devin Trammell            JR CGRV                 1:00.24      58.52  
  3 Naomi Weaver              FR GWOD                 1:00.43      59.95  
  4 Amelia Edens              FR WLAN                 1:01.13    1:00.02  
  5 Sarah Caudill             SR FRKL                 1:02.89    1:00.43  
  6 Alea Hensley              SO FRKL                 1:00.29    1:00.70  
  7 Grace Fisher              JR FRKL                 1:00.04    1:00.91  
  8 Sarah Ziegler             SO  GCA                 1:01.52    1:00.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mallory McDonald          FR CGRV                 1:05.58    1:02.63  
 10 Melissa Vanette           SR INCR                 1:03.73    1:02.99  
 11 Madeline Jarvis           SO SPOR                 1:00.97    1:03.33  
 12 Molly Stiles              JR CGRV                 1:06.55    1:03.46  
 13 Molly Stout               FR MART                 1:04.70    1:03.76  
 14 Gwennyth Preilis          FR WLAN                 1:04.87    1:03.77  
 15 Jillian Sturm             SO WLAN                 1:08.00    1:07.45  
 16 Ayris Mitchell            SR MOOR                 1:08.30    1:08.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leslie Anderson           SR SPOR                 1:14.46    1:08.63  
 18 Emily Bombei              SR MOOR                 1:14.78    1:11.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Megan Hurst               SR PMER                 1:13.24    1:14.07  
 20 Ariel Theriac             FR MOOR                 1:13.19    1:14.55  
 21 McKenzie Young            SR MART                 1:17.30    1:17.41  
 22 Marina Knieriem           SO OWEN                 1:29.40    1:38.32  
 23 Irene Cascon Rosado       JR MART                 1:45.20    1:49.46  
 24 Rebecca Brown             FR OWEN                 2:11.00    2:02.62  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Ho                   SR FRKL                   54.81      53.10  
  2 Kiersten Smith            SO CGRV                   55.22      53.29  
  3 Addison Daily             JR WLAN                   54.90      53.89  
  4 Gracey Payne              JR FRKL                   53.69      54.18  
  5 Emme Egan                 JR SPOR                   53.77      55.05  
  6 Ava Ray                   SO FRKL                   57.18      55.41  
  7 Alayna Kenworthy          JR GWOD                   54.20      55.92  
  8 Grace McKee               SO CGRV                   57.58      56.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kylie Treat               SO PMER                   56.55      56.96  
 10 Hailey Bellian            SR CGRV                   59.01      57.60  
 11 Ava Leininger             JR GWOD                   55.16      57.84  
 12 Alexandra Halle           SR WLAN                   57.24      57.88  
 13 Sydney Hall               FR WLAN                   57.94      58.00  
 14 Samantha Cox              SO SPOR                   59.84      58.13  
 15 Alexandra Wilson          SR GWOD                 1:00.01      58.85  
 16 Cora Winegarden           SO MOOR                   58.56      59.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ellie Linthicum           JR MART                   57.82    1:00.20  
 18 Kailyn Morris             FR MART                 1:06.20    1:04.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joy Wanjiru               JR PMER                 1:05.90    1:05.14  
 20 Ava Board                 FR PMER                 1:05.47    1:05.39  
 21 Kenzington Brown          JR OWEN                 1:07.30    1:10.34  
 22 Chelsea Tanner            FR INCR                 1:12.06    1:11.27  
 23 Hailey Welty              SO MART                 1:28.70    1:16.96  
 24 Kiera Kelley              FR OWEN                 1:23.40    1:24.77  
 25 Hailey Manuel             FR OWEN                 1:59.10    1:51.03  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hoffman             SR FRKL                 5:08.51    5:08.24  
  2 Sarah Caudill             SR FRKL                 5:20.19    5:16.38  
  3 Gracie Marsh              SR CGRV                 5:32.85    5:16.61  
  4 Paige Lawrence            SO FRKL                 5:24.68    5:20.47  
  5 Avery Herring             JR WLAN                 5:20.11    5:20.93  
  6 Madison Peckinpaugh       SO GWOD                 5:22.69    5:26.96  
  7 Jessica Holland           JR CGRV                 5:38.80    5:28.75  
  8 Jasmine Cai               SO CGRV                 5:43.01    5:35.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madalyn Miller            SR MART                 5:50.70    5:36.22  
 10 Sophie Mitchell           JR SPOR                 5:39.59    5:36.34  
 11 Kennedy Garrett           JR WLAN                 5:46.11    5:40.50  
 12 Charlize Graves           SO GWOD                 5:41.10    5:44.17  
 13 Avery Tucker              SO SPOR                 6:02.86    5:44.22  
 14 Reagan Hurst              SR MART                 5:45.90    5:46.35  
 15 Morgan Pierson            SO MOOR                 6:04.20    5:50.63  
 16 Emma Wilcher              SO WLAN                 6:12.11    6:02.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zoe Rahrar                SO PMER                 6:00.87    6:06.67  
 18 Eva Davis                 FR PMER                 6:23.77    6:19.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eryn Hetser               FR MOOR                 6:06.75    6:21.34  
 20 Amelia Hartman            JR SPOR                 6:48.74    6:37.01  
 21 Lilly Egan                SR PMER                 6:42.72    6:39.20  
 22 Josi Chanley              FR GWOD                 7:21.21    6:54.47  
 23 Hannah Niese              FR MART                 7:22.13    7:05.14  
 24 Victoria Hey              SR OWEN                 7:01.40    7:26.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin Community                                1:38.24    1:40.92  
     1) Emma Pietras JR                 2) Kabria Chapman JR              
     3) Ava Ray SO                      4) Isabella Ratzlaff SR           
  2 Southport                                         1:40.65    1:43.32  
     1) Emme Egan JR                    2) Sophie Mitchell JR             
     3) Madeline Jarvis SO              4) Caroline Reinke SO             
  3 Center Grove                                      1:48.50    1:43.93  
     1) Katrina Shafer                  2) Macy Hough SR                  
     3) Rachel Ingle FR                 4) Hailey Bellian SR              
  4 Whiteland Community                               1:44.00    1:44.38  
     1) Avery Herring JR                2) Kennedy Garrett JR             
     3) Alexandra Halle SR              4) Addison Daily JR               
  5 Greenwood Community                               1:42.61    1:47.45  
     1) Naomi Weaver FR                 2) Charlize Graves SO             
     3) Alexandra Wilson SR             4) Ava Leininger JR               
  6 Martinsville                                      1:48.81    1:48.94  
     1) Molly Stout FR                  2) Ellie Linthicum JR             
     3) Reagan Hurst SR                 4) Madalyn Miller SR              
  7 Mooresville                                       1:48.53    1:50.38  
     1) Emily Bombei SR                 2) Isabelle Deverick SO           
     3) Maria Jimenez SO                4) Cora Winegarden SO             
  8 Perry Meridian                                    1:51.93    1:52.05  
     1) Sophia Lopez-Wright SR          2) Ava Board FR                   
     3) Zoe Rahrar SO                   4) Kylie Treat SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen Valley                                       2:38.64    2:30.01  
     1) Sydney Jemison SO               2) Olivia Wainscott SO            
     3) Kiera Kelley FR                 4) Marina Knieriem SO             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Lacy              FR FRKL                   58.57      59.61  
  2 Grace DeLuna              FR CGRV                   59.53      59.83  
  3 Caroline Reinke           SO SPOR                 1:00.39    1:00.67  
  4 Amelia Edens              FR WLAN                 1:03.45    1:01.21  
  5 Alexandra Hart            SR FRKL                 1:03.50    1:01.74  
  6 Naomi Weaver              FR GWOD                 1:01.18    1:02.10  
  7 Lillian Lacy              JR FRKL                 1:03.28    1:02.35  
  8 Marie Encarnado           JR CGRV                 1:04.32    1:02.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace McKee               SO CGRV                 1:03.70    1:03.38  
 10 Alexandra Wilson          SR GWOD                 1:05.76    1:04.01  
 11 Megan Frank               SR SPOR                 1:08.15    1:07.54  
 12 Ayris Mitchell            SR MOOR                 1:09.93    1:08.35  
 13 Gabrielle Campbell        SR WLAN                 1:12.99    1:08.76  
 14 Ava Leininger             JR GWOD                 1:03.58    1:09.16  
 15 Sophia Lopez-Wright       SR PMER                 1:09.04    1:10.06  
 16 Leslie Anderson           SR SPOR                 1:12.88    1:10.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan Pierson            SO MOOR                 1:09.48    1:11.26  
 18 Alyssa Blue               JR WLAN                 1:17.11    1:13.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Williams            JR PMER                 1:16.12    1:13.60  
 20 Ashlynn Malloy            SR MOOR                 1:08.80    1:14.86  
 21 McKenzie Young            SR MART                 1:19.20    1:16.42  
 22 Joy Wanjiru               JR PMER                 1:19.27    1:18.98  
 23 Taylor Long               SO MART                 1:41.20    1:36.65  
 24 Karen Yu                  SR MART                 1:53.67    1:43.52  
 25 Klaudia Stahl             FR OWEN                 1:45.00    1:50.22  
 26 Allison Staples           SR OWEN                 1:46.20    1:54.15  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kabria Chapman            JR FRKL                 1:03.99    1:04.07  
  2 Isabella Ratzlaff         SR FRKL                 1:06.39    1:07.02  
  3 Regan Hendricks           SR FRKL                 1:12.67    1:10.04  
  4 Molly Stiles              JR CGRV                 1:12.75    1:10.41  
  5 Melissa Vanette           SR INCR                 1:11.52    1:10.60  
  6 Maria Jimenez             SO MOOR                 1:11.97    1:11.72  
  7 Laney Martlage            SO CGRV                 1:15.21    1:11.82  
  8 Madison Peckinpaugh       SO GWOD                 1:11.55    1:12.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jillian Mitchell          JR CGRV                 1:15.55    1:12.63  
 10 Sophie Mitchell           JR SPOR                 1:15.70    1:14.36  
 11 Isabelle Deverick         SO MOOR                 1:15.65    1:16.17  
 12 Haley Achs                FR WLAN                 1:21.87    1:20.21  
 13 Sydney Gercak             JR MOOR                 1:19.87    1:20.68  
 14 Lena Skeens               JR PMER                 1:18.42    1:20.86  
 15 Allison Poe               SO WLAN                 1:23.40    1:21.67  
 16 Jillian Sturm             SO WLAN                 1:23.44    1:23.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maryrose Farmer           SR OWEN                 1:24.70    1:24.56  
 18 Marissa Jessie            SO PMER                 1:27.07    1:28.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madelyn Johnson           FR GWOD                 1:30.26    1:33.42  
 20 Alana Michalow            JR OWEN                 1:35.40    1:37.99  
 21 Abigail Gunter            SO MART                 1:42.50    1:39.31  
 22 Callie Clark              FR PMER                 1:39.16    1:43.18  
 23 Cierrah Mislan            JR GWOD                 1:43.21    1:43.63  
 24 Allison Staples           SR OWEN                 1:46.20    1:46.43  
 25 Hailey Welty              SO MART                 1:51.10    1:50.64  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin Community                                3:36.42    3:45.22  
     1) Paige Lawrence SO               2) Alea Hensley SO                
     3) Sarah Caudill SR                4) Alexandra Hart SR              
  2 Center Grove                                      3:48.47    3:46.09  
     1) Rachel Ingle FR                 2) Jessica Holland JR             
     3) Grace DeLuna FR                 4) Gracie Marsh SR                
  3 Whiteland Community                               3:41.62    3:46.19  
     1) Avery Herring JR                2) Gwennyth Preilis FR            
     3) Alexandra Halle SR              4) Addison Daily JR               
  4 Greenwood Community                               3:37.52    3:49.66  
     1) Grace Nuhfer JR                 2) Alayna Kenworthy JR            
     3) Ava Leininger JR                4) Charlize Graves SO             
  5 Martinsville                                      4:00.70    4:00.31  
     1) Molly Stout FR                  2) Ellie Linthicum JR             
     3) Madalyn Miller SR               4) Reagan Hurst SR                
  6 Southport                                         3:53.88    4:07.30  
     1) Samantha Cox SO                 2) Amelia Hartman JR              
     3) Leslie Anderson SR              4) Megan Frank SR                 
  7 Mooresville                                       4:00.17    4:11.85  
     1) Emily Bombei SR                 2) Jayla Smith SO                 
     3) Ariel Theriac FR                4) Ayris Mitchell SR              
  8 Owen Valley                                       5:02.04    5:10.42  
     1) Maryrose Farmer SR              2) Victoria Hey SR                
     3) Mason Miller SR                 4) Kenzington Brown JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Perry Meridian                                    4:25.89         DQ  
     1) Grace Williams JR               2) Joy Wanjiru JR                 
     3) Lilly Egan SR                   4) Zoe Rahrar SO