Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2020 09:08 PM
           Floyd Central High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020            
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffersonville                                    1:55.76    1:55.29  
     1) Bonnie Dixon SR                 2) Corinne Dilger SO              
     3) Megan McEwen SR                 4) Mairin Klaus JR                
  2 Floyd Central                                     1:58.45    1:59.44  
     1) Sydney Moeller SR               2) Kylie McDonald SO              
     3) Sydney Baxter JR                4) Savanna Liddle FR              
  3 Seymour                                           2:01.86    2:00.85  
     1) Olivia Fish FR                  2) Abigail Boyt SR                
     3) Maren McClure SO                4) Sandra Cerino Rico JR          
  4 Madison Consolidated                              2:09.73    2:08.64  
     1) Lucy Lynch SR                   2) Anne Grady SR                  
     3) Emily Nay FR                    4) Trinity Stoner SO              
  5 Scottsburg                                        2:11.69    2:11.07  
     1) Megan Hardin SR                 2) Abby Colson SR                 
     3) Makayla Barger JR               4) Allison Schmidt SO             
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:19.94    2:11.76  
     1) Amiah Owen FR                   2) Julia Worcester SO             
     3) Belle Crawford JR               4) Audrey Bare SO                 
  7 Jennings County                                   2:19.21    2:14.00  
     1) Reagan Brown SO                 2) Emily Waldo SR                 
     3) Mackenzie Newkirk SO            4) Grace Kirchner SO              
  8 New Albany                                        2:12.90    2:18.99  
     1) Madeline Demotte SO             2) Analiese Hickman SO            
     3) Caroline Barbieri JR            4) Isabella Hampton SR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charlestown                                       2:21.57    2:22.45  
     1) Tina Ylipaa JR                  2) Jenna Sawyer FR                
     3) Grace Adams JR                  4) Kendra Grayson SO              
 10 Silver Creek                                      2:24.37    2:24.43  
     1) Alexius Hinson JR               2) Grace Grady SR                 
     3) Mazden Ragland SR               4) Kinsey Holland SO              
 11 Switzerland County                                2:27.62    2:30.19  
     1) Brooke Johnson JR               2) Josie Stogsdill SR             
     3) Deanna Voris SR                 4) Alisha Detmer SO               
 12 Salem                                             2:30.50    2:30.36  
     1) Kelsey Walker SO                2) Claire Houchin SO              
     3) Abigail Yake SO                 4) Madalyn Irwin FR               
 13 Henryville                                        2:58.72    2:52.02  
     1) Kalie Jackson FR                2) Destiny Olson JR               
     3) Annie Spicer JR                 4) Lillie Owens FR                
 -- Providence                                        2:32.04         DQ  
     1) Sydney LaMaster SO              2) Julia Thomas SO                
     3) Lauren Stapp SR                 4) Sarah Boehm SO                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Greer Manger              SR NALB                 1:59.08    1:58.78  
  2 Erin Perkins              JR   FC                 2:04.12    2:04.37  
  3 Madylin Cavan             SO   FC                 2:11.35    2:04.69  
  4 Emily Miller              FR JEFF                 2:10.43    2:04.71  
  5 Alyssa Miller             SR JEFF                 2:04.43    2:06.20  
  6 Mia Cochran               FR   FC                 2:07.47    2:06.93  
  7 Katelyn Case              SO JEFF                 2:06.82    2:07.54  
  8 Ekaterina Cox             FR SEYM                 2:11.31    2:10.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Worcester           SO SWES                 2:15.64    2:11.49  
 10 Lillian Sunbury           SO SEYM                 2:14.83    2:11.71  
 11 Allison Furnish           SR SWIT                 2:14.49    2:13.93  
 12 Andrea Butcher            SR NALB                 2:14.73    2:14.40  
 13 Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio      JR SEYM                 2:16.10    2:16.55  
 14 Tina Ylipaa               JR CTWN                 2:10.30    2:17.21  
 15 Mackenzie Newkirk         SO  JEN                 2:28.56    2:26.24  
 16 Kinsey Holland            SO SICR                 2:24.34    2:27.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrea Royce              FR MADS                 2:29.90    2:31.33  
 18 Avery Bottorff            SR SCOT                 2:28.69    2:32.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Adams               JR CTWN                 2:37.40    2:35.97  
 20 Lydia Ponsler             FR  JEN                 2:47.81    2:38.54  
 21 Annie Spicer              JR HNRY                 3:00.57    2:46.14  
 22 Carlie Henry              SR SALM                 2:43.90    2:52.10  
 23 Nita Jaurequi             SO SALM                 2:53.80    2:55.50  
 24 Alyssa Storm              FR MADS                 2:58.72    2:58.02  
 25 Autumn Hedgepeth          JR MADS                 3:07.26    2:58.48  
 26 Meredith Antz             JR SICR                 2:59.78    2:59.16  
 27 Destiny Olson             JR HNRY                 3:14.15    3:02.40  
 28 Kayla Cauble              SR SALM                 3:12.50    3:14.57  
 29 Alyssa Bray               JR SCOT                 3:25.77    3:19.48  
 30 Kaleigh Swisher           SO CTWN                 3:21.40    3:21.68  
 -- Alex Carlyle              FR NALB                 2:21.76        DFS  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Allen               SR   FC                 2:16.70    2:18.28  
  2 Bonnie Dixon              SR JEFF                 2:17.63    2:18.83  
  3 Reagan Brown              SO  JEN                 2:25.50    2:21.54  
  4 Kylie McDonald            SO   FC                 2:21.83    2:21.70  
  5 Lauren McGrath            SR   FC                 2:25.82    2:23.44  
  6 Maren McClure             SO SEYM                 2:23.75    2:24.69  
  7 Rileigh Dethy             SO JEFF                 2:32.84    2:28.38  
  8 Corinne Dilger            SO JEFF                 2:28.16    2:28.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abigail Boyt              SR SEYM                 2:31.39    2:30.01  
 10 Makayla Barger            JR SCOT                 2:48.44    2:37.81  
 11 Kathryn Royce             JR MADS                 2:49.20    2:43.85  
 12 Caroline Barbieri         JR NALB                 2:47.73    2:45.03  
 13 Elizabeth Hartman         SR SEYM                 2:51.09    2:47.15  
 14 Emily Waldo               SR  JEN                 2:51.82    2:48.61  
 15 Isabelle Galliher         SR  JEN                 2:50.50    2:50.54  
 16 Callie Anderson           FR MADS                 2:54.38    2:54.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jona Carper               SO NALB                 3:01.82    2:55.86  
 18 Deanna Voris              SR SWIT                 2:57.52    2:56.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaytlin Ray               SR SCOT                 3:02.21    2:58.90  
 20 Abigail Yake              SO SALM                 3:00.40    2:59.96  
 21 Breanna Sumner            JR SALM                 3:07.00    3:14.98  
 22 Haruna Sasaki             JR MADS                 3:16.51    3:20.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Savanna Liddle            FR   FC                   25.99      25.26  
  2 Megan McEwen              SR JEFF                   25.49      25.54  
  3 Bernadette Mueller        JR   FC                   26.22      25.75  
  4 Mairin Klaus              JR JEFF                   26.42      25.93  
  5 Sydney Flora              JR JEFF                   26.93      26.21  
  6 Sandra Cerino Rico        JR SEYM                   26.51      26.26  
  7 Brooke Miller             SR   FC                   27.31      27.19  
  8 Allison Schmidt           SO SCOT                   27.07      27.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trinity Stoner            SO MADS                   28.37      28.18  
 10 Olivia Fish               FR SEYM                   28.20      28.24  
 11 Emery Jackson             SO NALB                   28.12      28.53  
 11 Samantha Jacobi           SO SEYM                   28.20      28.53  
 13 Madeline Demotte          SO NALB                   29.07      28.55  
 14 Lauren Stapp              SR PROV                   28.93      28.73  
 15 Grace Kirchner            SO  JEN                   29.79      29.63  
 16 Lucy Lynch                SR MADS                   29.78      29.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tabetha Jameison          SO MADS                   31.20      30.22  
 18 Annika White              FR CTWN                   29.32      30.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elizabeth Wahlman         JR  JEN                   33.80      31.39  
 20 Kelsey Walker             SO SALM                   33.10      32.38  
 21 Madalyn Irwin             FR SALM                   33.70      32.52  
 22 Lydia Sergent             FR NALB                   32.61      32.75  
 23 Madison Heckman           SO SALM                   32.90      32.82  
 24 Ashton Spear              SR SICR                   33.21      33.01  
 25 Jaelinn Beckort           FR CTWN                   33.70      33.61  
 26 Reagan Wickens            SR SICR                   34.25      33.80  
 27 Natalie Day               JR SICR                   31.22      33.86  
 28 Sydney LaMaster           SO PROV                   33.32      34.14  
 29 Olivia Watson             SR SCOT                   36.08      34.36  
 30 Audrey Bare               SO SWES                   35.77      35.14  
 31 Macie Rhoten              FR CTWN                   34.84      35.21  
 32 Deanna King               FR SCOT                   38.97      35.76  
 33 Tirzah Nogueras           FR  JEN                   37.70      36.01  
 34 Lillie Owens              FR HNRY                   38.41      37.45  
 35 Yi-Ning Wang              JR SWIT                   39.44      37.70  
 36 Zoe Walston               FR SWIT                   39.23      38.76  
 37 Kalie Jackson             FR HNRY                   42.46      39.73  
 38 Beth Wimsatt              JR PROV                   36.69      40.79  
 39 Larissa Smith             JR HNRY                   44.82      44.35  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Megan McEwen              SR JEFF                 1:00.61    1:01.53  
  2 Belle Crawford            JR SWES                 1:06.46    1:03.26  
  3 Sydney Baxter             JR   FC                 1:06.18    1:04.10  
  4 Grace Allen               SR   FC                 1:03.68    1:04.78  
  5 Meg Edwards               SR   FC                 1:05.14    1:04.87  
  6 Maren McClure             SO SEYM                 1:05.13    1:06.47  
  7 Emily Nay                 FR MADS                 1:07.47    1:08.49  
  8 Rileigh Dethy             SO JEFF                 1:09.14    1:08.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Langness            FR JEFF                 1:13.28    1:10.86  
 10 Trinity Walters           SO SEYM                 1:17.41    1:14.49  
 11 August Hunt               JR SEYM                 1:17.16    1:15.05  
 12 Callie Anderson           FR MADS                 1:19.24    1:20.84  
 13 Jona Carper               SO NALB                 1:22.83    1:22.02  
 14 Kaytlin Ray               SR SCOT                 1:24.90    1:24.77  
 15 Abigail Yake              SO SALM                 1:29.00    1:27.69  
 16 JoAnn Barriger            SO  JEN                 1:36.51    1:33.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Deanna King               FR SCOT                 1:40.23    1:35.18  
 18 Madalyn Irwin             FR SALM                 1:38.20    1:38.19  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Greer Manger              SR NALB                   54.63      54.86  
  2 Bernadette Mueller        JR   FC                   57.40      56.18  
  3 Savanna Liddle            FR   FC                   58.35      56.66  
  4 Sydney Moeller            SR   FC                   59.61      56.99  
  5 Sydney Flora              JR JEFF                   58.34      57.03  
  6 Sandra Cerino Rico        JR SEYM                   58.29      57.34  
  7 Lauren Lopp               FR NALB                   59.11      57.47  
  8 Allison Furnish           SR SWIT                 1:00.11      58.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Samantha Elsner           FR JEFF                 1:01.57      59.37  
 10 Tina Ylipaa               JR CTWN                 1:01.10    1:01.12  
 11 Emery Jackson             SO NALB                 1:01.28    1:01.27  
 12 Trinity Stoner            SO MADS                 1:03.69    1:02.00  
 13 Samantha Jacobi           SO SEYM                 1:02.57    1:02.75  
 14 Haley Williams            JR SEYM                 1:05.43    1:02.78  
 15 Megan Hardin              SR SCOT                 1:03.02    1:03.73  
 16 Anne Grady                SR MADS                 1:02.62    1:03.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alisha Detmer             SO SWIT                 1:04.91    1:04.90  
 18 Grace Kirchner            SO  JEN                 1:06.10    1:05.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amiah Owen                FR SWES                 1:11.43    1:06.84  
 20 Andrea Royce              FR MADS                 1:08.06    1:07.52  
 21 Annika White              FR CTWN                 1:09.80    1:09.18  
 22 Kendra Grayson            SO CTWN                 1:12.50    1:09.37  
 23 Elizabeth Wahlman         JR  JEN                 1:15.42    1:09.67  
 24 Katie Baumgartle          JR JEFF                 1:10.83    1:11.12  
 25 Alexius Hinson            JR SICR                 1:10.11    1:13.27  
 26 Rachel Fisher             SR SALM                 1:16.00    1:16.20  
 27 Annie Spicer              JR HNRY                 1:50.27    1:16.32  
 28 Meredith Antz             JR SICR                 1:18.20    1:18.46  
 29 Mazden Ragland            SR SICR                 1:18.24    1:19.34  
 30 Audrey Bare               SO SWES                 1:22.44    1:20.29  
 31 Carmyn Murdock            SO SALM                 1:22.20    1:22.16  
 32 Tirzah Nogueras           FR  JEN                 1:30.90    1:22.47  
 33 Sarah Boehm               SO PROV                 1:28.14    1:24.76  
 34 Taylor Bottorff           JR SCOT                 1:26.89    1:25.52  
 35 Alyssa Bray               JR SCOT                 1:28.34    1:32.44  
 36 Larissa Smith             JR HNRY                 1:50.27    1:47.96  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Perkins              JR   FC                 5:30.23    5:31.15  
  2 Madylin Cavan             SO   FC                 5:47.68    5:36.34  
  3 Alyssa Miller             SR JEFF                 5:32.05    5:40.47  
  4 Mia Cochran               FR   FC                 5:47.97    5:41.10  
  5 Katelyn Case              SO JEFF                 5:40.84    5:45.52  
  6 Emily Miller              FR JEFF                 5:43.00    5:51.37  
  7 Lillian Sunbury           SO SEYM                 6:00.44    5:54.93  
  8 Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio      JR SEYM                 6:01.87    6:01.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ekaterina Cox             FR SEYM                 6:01.92    6:02.84  
 10 Madeline Demotte          SO NALB                 6:15.75    6:03.41  
 11 Andrea Butcher            SR NALB                 6:02.61    6:07.55  
 12 Kathryn Royce             JR MADS                 6:28.73    6:17.28  
 13 Isabella Hampton          SR NALB                 6:25.60    6:18.87  
 14 Mackenzie Newkirk         SO  JEN                 6:39.79    6:29.36  
 15 Avery Bottorff            SR SCOT                 6:53.23    6:48.45  
 16 Carlie Henry              SR SALM                 7:23.40    7:37.09  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffersonville                                    1:43.23    1:44.35  
     1) Megan McEwen SR                 2) Bonnie Dixon SR                
     3) Mairin Klaus JR                 4) Alyssa Miller SR               
  2 Floyd Central                                     1:43.85    1:50.04  
     1) Bernadette Mueller JR           2) Sydney Baxter JR               
     3) Grace Allen SR                  4) Erin Perkins JR                
  3 Seymour                                           1:52.09    1:53.94  
     1) August Hunt JR                  2) Samantha Jacobi SO             
     3) Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio JR         4) Olivia Fish FR                 
  4 New Albany                                        1:51.29    1:55.36  
     1) Emery Jackson SO                2) Andrea Butcher SR              
     3) Isabella Hampton SR             4) Greer Manger SR                
  5 Scottsburg                                        1:56.97    1:55.62  
     1) Megan Hardin SR                 2) Abby Colson SR                 
     3) Makayla Barger JR               4) Allison Schmidt SO             
  6 Switzerland County                                1:58.05    1:56.40  
     1) Alisha Detmer SO                2) Brooke Johnson JR              
     3) Deanna Voris SR                 4) Allison Furnish SR             
  7 Madison Consolidated                              1:55.39    1:56.58  
     1) Emily Nay FR                    2) Lucy Lynch SR                  
     3) Trinity Stoner SO               4) Anne Grady SR                  
  8 Charlestown                                       1:59.39    1:56.97  
     1) Annika White FR                 2) Kendra Grayson SO              
     3) Grace Adams JR                  4) Tina Ylipaa JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salem                                             2:10.96    2:11.07  
     1) Madison Heckman SO              2) Madalyn Irwin FR               
     3) Kelsey Walker SO                4) Abigail Yake SO                
 10 Silver Creek                                      2:05.98    2:12.85  
     1) Kinsey Holland SO               2) Natalie Day JR                 
     3) Mazden Ragland SR               4) Alexius Hinson JR              
 11 Jennings County                                   2:16.65    2:13.39  
     1) Elizabeth Wahlman JR            2) Lydia Ponsler FR               
     3) JoAnn Barriger SO               4) Isabelle Galliher SR           
 12 Providence                                        2:15.19    2:30.01  
     1) Sydney LaMaster SO              2) Audrey Howell FR               
     3) Beth Wimsatt JR                 4) Sarah Boehm SO                 
 13 Henryville                                        2:44.21    2:34.65  
     1) Kalie Jackson FR                2) Larissa Smith JR               
     3) Destiny Olson JR                4) Annie Spicer JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Dixon              SR JEFF                 1:01.21    1:01.04  
  2 Sydney Moeller            SR   FC                 1:04.94    1:03.03  
  3 Sydney Baxter             JR   FC                 1:05.77    1:05.12  
  4 Mairin Klaus              JR JEFF                 1:05.92    1:05.33  
  5 Lauren Lopp               FR NALB                 1:08.90    1:06.15  
  6 Caroline Woertz           JR   FC                 1:10.23    1:07.10  
  7 Belle Crawford            JR SWES                 1:07.53    1:07.77  
  8 Olivia Fish               FR SEYM                 1:10.86    1:08.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Samantha Elsner           FR JEFF                 1:11.30    1:10.34  
 10 Emily Nay                 FR MADS                 1:12.47    1:11.54  
 11 Elizabeth Hartman         SR SEYM                 1:13.50    1:12.35  
 12 Tabetha Jameison          SO MADS                 1:16.78    1:13.30  
 13 August Hunt               JR SEYM                 1:14.13    1:14.42  
 14 Lucy Lynch                SR MADS                 1:17.46    1:16.63  
 15 Amiah Owen                FR SWES                 1:20.43    1:16.76  
 16 Caroline Barbieri         JR NALB                 1:18.78    1:16.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Stapp              SR PROV                 1:21.05    1:19.91  
 18 Dana Wright               SO NALB                 1:21.88    1:20.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Breanna Sumner            JR SALM                 1:21.60    1:21.71  
 20 Brooke Johnson            JR SWIT                 1:25.74    1:25.78  
 21 JoAnn Barriger            SO  JEN                 1:31.00    1:29.96  
 22 Reagan Wickens            SR SICR                 1:39.59    1:32.62  
 23 Lydia Ponsler             FR  JEN                 1:41.70    1:33.69  
 24 Macie Rhoten              FR CTWN                 1:35.00    1:34.06  
 25 Nita Jaurequi             SO SALM                 1:34.80    1:36.03  
 26 Taylor Bottorff           JR SCOT                 1:38.83    1:38.58  
 27 Lillie Owens              FR HNRY                 1:49.23    1:42.39  
 28 Destiny Olson             JR HNRY                 1:59.98    2:03.08  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan Brown              SO  JEN                 1:12.51    1:09.67  
  2 Kylie McDonald            SO   FC                 1:12.09    1:12.62  
  3 Riley Loftus              FR   FC                 1:14.25    1:12.89  
  4 Corinne Dilger            SO JEFF                 1:15.43    1:14.80  
  5 Abigail Boyt              SR SEYM                 1:15.69    1:15.31  
  6 Julia Worcester           SO SWES                 1:19.40    1:15.38  
  7 Lauren McGrath            SR   FC                 1:16.36    1:15.70  
  8 Sarah Langness            FR JEFF                 1:21.74    1:18.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirby Hill                JR SEYM                 1:24.70    1:18.53  
 10 Isabelle Galliher         SR  JEN                 1:24.88    1:22.94  
 11 Julia Thomas              SO PROV                 1:25.38    1:23.80  
 12 Analiese Hickman          SO NALB                 1:24.22    1:23.84  
 13 Emily Waldo               SR  JEN                 1:26.15    1:24.42  
 13 Anne Grady                SR MADS                 1:25.70    1:24.42  
 15 Elizabeth Dixon           SR JEFF                 1:28.09    1:24.60  
 16 Abby Colson               SR SCOT                 1:27.15    1:25.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Montana Crossman          JR SEYM                 1:29.48    1:26.77  
 18 Olivia Watson             SR SCOT                 1:32.95    1:28.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kendra Grayson            SO CTWN                 1:32.00    1:29.38  
 20 Ashton Spear              SR SICR                 1:31.44    1:31.22  
 21 Grace Adams               JR CTWN                 1:32.50    1:31.64  
 22 Grace Grady               SR SICR                 1:33.56    1:33.67  
 23 Haruna Sasaki             JR MADS                 1:31.69    1:33.97  
 24 Helen Bayer               SR NALB                 1:40.75    1:34.25  
 25 Audrey Howell             FR PROV                 1:34.57    1:35.27  
 26 Claire Houchin            SO SALM                 1:39.80    1:38.26  
 27 Jenna Sawyer              FR CTWN                 1:36.90    1:38.40  
 28 Josie Stogsdill           SR SWIT                 1:39.64    1:38.68  
 29 Jenetta Kaiser            SO SALM                 1:41.30    1:38.73  
 30 Clara Bishop              FR NALB                 1:50.60    1:39.22  
 31 Kalie Jackson             FR HNRY                 1:58.45    1:47.99  
 32 Vanina Kelsey             SR MADS                 1:46.43    1:50.49  
 -- Rebecca Foster            FR SCOT                 1:26.27        DFS  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                     3:55.11    3:59.40  
     1) Mia Cochran FR                  2) Grace Allen SR                 
     3) Erin Perkins JR                 4) Bernadette Mueller JR          
  2 Jeffersonville                                    3:58.36    4:01.14  
     1) Alyssa Miller SR                2) Katelyn Case SO                
     3) Emily Miller FR                 4) Sydney Flora JR                
  3 Seymour                                           4:02.78    4:04.56  
     1) Sandra Cerino Rico JR           2) Lillian Sunbury SO             
     3) Ekaterina Cox FR                4) Maren McClure SO               
  4 New Albany                                        4:02.94    4:04.83  
     1) Emery Jackson SO                2) Lauren Lopp FR                 
     3) Madeline Demotte SO             4) Greer Manger SR                
  5 Switzerland County                                4:25.36    4:22.87  
     1) Alisha Detmer SO                2) Brooke Johnson JR              
     3) Deanna Voris SR                 4) Allison Furnish SR             
  6 Scottsburg                                        4:33.57    4:23.41  
     1) Allison Schmidt SO              2) Abby Colson SR                 
     3) Makayla Barger JR               4) Megan Hardin SR                
  7 Jennings County                                   4:30.53    4:27.19  
     1) Grace Kirchner SO               2) Emily Waldo SR                 
     3) Mackenzie Newkirk SO            4) Reagan Brown SO                
  8 Madison Consolidated                              4:41.91    4:38.14  
     1) Kathryn Royce JR                2) Callie Anderson FR             
     3) Tabetha Jameison SO             4) Andrea Royce FR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Southwestern (Hanover)                            4:54.38    4:39.12  
     1) Julia Worcester SO              2) Amiah Owen FR                  
     3) Audrey Bare SO                  4) Belle Crawford JR              
 10 Silver Creek                                      5:05.71    5:00.44  
     1) Kinsey Holland SO               2) Meredith Antz JR               
     3) Natalie Day JR                  4) Alexius Hinson JR              
 11 Salem                                             5:10.87    5:13.23  
     1) Carlie Henry SR                 2) Madison Heckman SO             
     3) Nita Jaurequi SO                4) Claire Houchin SO              
 12 Charlestown                                       4:44.20    5:16.25  
     1) Jaelinn Beckort FR              2) Macie Rhoten FR                
     3) Andraya Bruce                   4) Annika White FR                
 13 Providence                                        5:51.05    5:38.12  
     1) Lauren Stapp SR                 2) Julia Thomas SO                
     3) Beth Wimsatt JR                 4) Sarah Boehm SO