Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2020 05:48 PM
          Elkhart Central High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020           
                          Elkhart Central High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        1:52.88    1:46.26   40  
     1) Mackenzie Weber SR              2) Jenna Nethercutt SR            
     3) Ingrid Fretz SO                 4) Americis Ingling FR            
  2 Concord                                           1:54.93    1:47.47   34  
     1) Ella Lantz FR                   2) Victoria Posthauer SO          
     3) Sophia Stutsman FR              4) Audrey Lantz FR                
  3 Wawasee                                           1:52.95    1:47.80   32  
     1) Alexis Mishler FR               2) Rileigh Atwood JR              
     3) Kiah Farrington FR              4) Cammy Kryder SO                
  4 Elkhart Central                                   1:56.80    1:56.42   30  
     1) Ellie Malloy SR                 2) Lilly Grove JR                 
     3) Maria LaRocca SR                4) Natali Khamkheuang SR          
  5 Goshen                                            2:00.10    1:57.11   28  
     1) Ellie Walters SO                2) Zoe Eichorn SR                 
     3) Samantha Hunter FR              4) Norah George-Miller FR         
  6 Angola                                            2:02.18    1:59.95   26  
     1) Maddie Toigo JR                 2) Sommer Stultz SR               
     3) Olivia Tigges SR                4) Taylor Clemens SR              
  7 DeKalb                                            2:08.72    2:07.96   24  
     1) Mallory Jarrett JR              2) Jala Collins JR                
     3) Caleigh Yarian SO               4) Adeline Gellespie JR           
  8 Jimtown                                           2:09.39    2:08.16   22  
     1) Macey Slabaugh FR               2) Mary-Kate Behrens FR           
     3) Madison Waldron SO              4) Elizabeth Zerfas SO            
B - Final
  9 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:11.86    2:09.03   18  
     1) Lily Spray SR                   2) Brianna Kramer SR              
     3) Rachel Terrell SO               4) Elora Cline SO                 
 10 East Noble                                        2:10.92    2:09.11   14  
     1) Delaney Dentler SR              2) Paige Anderson SO              
     3) Samantha Richards SR            4) Aiva Wilson JR                 
 11 NorthWood                                         2:13.03    2:21.69   12  
     1) Hannah Eberle SR                2) Isabel Franceschetti SR        
     3) Brittany Hershberger SR         4) Morgan Conrad SR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sydney Nethercutt         FR NRID                 1:53.66    1:52.21   20  
  2 Ella Lantz                FR CONC                 1:55.89    1:53.03   17  
  3 Kiran Stauffer            SO CONC                 1:56.69    1:53.05   16  
  4 Makena Mount              SO NRID                 1:59.94    1:57.02   15  
  5 Hailey Clark              JR NRID                 1:58.77    1:57.03   14  
  6 Sophia Stutsman           FR CONC                 1:59.49    1:58.54   13  
  7 Samantha Hunter           FR GOSH                 1:59.32    1:59.00   12  
  8 Ava Frick                 JR ELKC                 1:58.71    2:00.57   11  
B - Final
  9 Taylor Clemens            SR ANGO                 2:02.04    2:01.27    9  
 10 Ella Park                 SR WAWA                 2:00.18    2:01.32    7  
 11 Elle Roberts              FR NWOO                 2:03.44    2:03.05    6  
 12 Elena Sommers             SO WAWA                 2:07.04    2:06.71    5  
 13 Sydney Penner             SR GOSH                 2:08.09    2:08.91    4  
 14 Jordan Gibbs              SO WAWA                 2:10.95    2:09.53    3  
 15 Emily Davis               FR ELKC                 2:15.13    2:12.73    2  
 16 Eve Miller                JR GOSH                 2:17.09    2:15.61    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audrey Lantz              FR CONC                 2:13.55    2:08.14   20  
  2 Alaina Yeater             SO NRID                 2:14.64    2:10.37   17  
  3 Isabella Sponseller       FR CONC                 2:11.59    2:10.99   16  
  4 Clare Ritchie             SO NRID                 2:18.63    2:12.18   15  
  5 Gabriella Sponseller      SR CONC                 2:16.09    2:13.53   14  
  6 Tavia Bratt               FR NRID                 2:18.11    2:15.82   13  
  7 Ellie Malloy              SR ELKC                 2:17.59    2:19.57   12  
  8 Lillian Tyler             SO WAWA                 2:20.85    2:19.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Rileigh Atwood            JR WAWA                 2:21.99    2:21.82    9  
 10 Norah George-Miller       FR GOSH                 2:24.94    2:24.52    7  
 11 Maria LaRocca             SR ELKC                 2:28.94    2:29.18    6  
 12 Courtney Simmons          SR ANGO                 2:32.88    2:29.85    5  
 13 Macey Slabaugh            FR  JIM                 2:31.63    2:33.96    4  
 14 Dejah Wright              SO ELKC                 2:43.94    2:42.67    3  
 15 Maysa Krebs               SO ANGO                 2:43.23    2:44.08    2  
 16 Audreyana Antos           JR ANGO                 2:47.25    2:46.93    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elsa Fretz                JR NRID                   24.05      23.42   20  
  2 Grace Brenneman           SO CONC                   24.29      23.89   17  
  3 Americis Ingling          FR NRID                   25.22      24.20   16  
  4 Kiah Farrington           FR WAWA                   24.81      24.57   15  
  5 Ingrid Fretz              SO NRID                   25.24      24.60   14  
  6 Cammy Kryder              SO WAWA                   24.91      25.25   13  
  7 Natali Khamkheuang        SR ELKC                   25.77      25.86   12  
  8 Elizabeth Zerfas          SO  JIM                   26.08      26.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Elle Roberts              FR NWOO                   26.30      25.85    9  
 10 Elexis Ott                SR CONC                   26.26      26.05    7  
 11 Madison Weaver            FR CONC                   26.34      26.41    6  
 12 Rhea Kunder               JR ELKC                   26.47      26.70    5  
 13 Audra James               SR ANGO                   26.92      26.75    4  
 14 Lilly Grove               JR ELKC                   26.83      27.04    3  
 15 Corinne Wells             FR ENOB                   27.24      27.15    2  
 16 Adeline Gellespie         JR DEKA                   27.29      27.17    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Simons            SO NRID                  367.45     549.75   20  
  2 Jiselle Miller            SO NRID                  375.85     539.20   17  
  3 Brooke Farnham            SR CONC                  314.70     428.15   16  
  4 Evie Long                 SO NRID                  302.20     422.00   15  
  5 Ryleigh Robinson          FR CONC                  300.40     400.35   14  
  6 Irie Roll                 JR ELKC                  249.45     353.85   13  
  7 Madison Copsey            JR CONC                  255.25     337.90   12  
  8 Lily Meyer                SO ENOB                             337.35   11  
  9 Reagan Koble              JR NWOO                  240.45     310.05    9  
 10 Ava Kaiser                SO ELKC                  213.75     271.60    7  
 11 Samantha Richards         SR ENOB                  197.20     271.55    6  
 12 Kelsey Keiper             SO WAWA                  199.30     264.30    5  
 13 Caitlin Knepp             FR NWOO                  195.70     247.15    4  
 14 Madison McClintic         SO WAWA                  174.90     229.30    3  
 15 Carrolyn Kiner-Sprow      JR ELKM                  199.75     224.30    2  
 16 Savannah Tully            FR ELKC                  179.15     209.50    1  
 17 Abby Montgomery           FR NWOO                             163.30  
 18 Nicole Beer               SO WAWA                  226.50     149.35  
 19 Megan Stein               SO ENOB                             137.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elsa Fretz                JR NRID                   57.37      55.48   20  
  2 Sophia Stutsman           FR CONC                   58.13      57.28   17  
  3 Audrey Lantz              FR CONC                 1:00.45      58.13   16  
  4 Alaina Yeater             SO NRID                 1:01.49      59.50   15  
  5 Rachel Terrell            SO ELKM                 1:00.01      59.76   14  
  6 Samantha Hunter           FR GOSH                 1:02.25    1:01.38   13  
  7 Kiah Farrington           FR WAWA                 1:02.68    1:02.29   12  
  8 Theresa Lietzan           SR CONC                 1:01.44    1:03.17   11  
B - Final
  9 Grace Ritchie             SR NRID                 1:04.20    1:02.73    9  
 10 Maria LaRocca             SR ELKC                 1:03.72    1:04.53    7  
 11 Maddie Toigo              JR ANGO                 1:05.89    1:04.78    6  
 12 Vanessa Murillo-Cruz      FR GOSH                 1:10.17    1:11.27    5  
 13 Raina Kunder              JR ELKC                 1:10.65    1:12.35    4  
 14 Andrea Williams           JR NWOO                 1:13.50    1:13.84    3  
 15 Samantha Richards         SR ENOB                 1:16.86    1:17.28    2  
 16 Brittany Hershberger      SR NWOO                 1:17.95    1:17.38    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grace Brenneman           SO CONC                   53.63      51.41   20  
  2 Alexis Mishler            FR WAWA                   53.49      52.63   17  
  3 Ingrid Fretz              SO NRID                   54.56      52.85   16  
  4 Americis Ingling          FR NRID                   55.07      53.29   15  
  5 Makena Mount              SO NRID                   56.35      54.03   14  
  6 Cammy Kryder              SO WAWA                   54.75      55.01   13  
  7 Taylor Clemens            SR ANGO                   55.73      55.35   12  
  8 Zoe Eichorn               SR GOSH                   55.91      55.57   11  
B - Final
  9 Natali Khamkheuang        SR ELKC                   56.77      57.65    9  
 10 Khanya Butler             SO ELKC                   56.89      57.74    7  
 11 Elizabeth Zerfas          SO  JIM                   58.07      58.17    6  
 12 Audra James               SR ANGO                   59.24      58.79    5  
 13 Brooklyn Messenger        SR CONC                   57.72      58.82    4  
 14 Madison Weaver            FR CONC                   58.72      59.12    3  
 15 Corinne Wells             FR ENOB                 1:00.11      59.19    2  
 16 Adeline Gellespie         JR DEKA                   59.99    1:00.11    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sydney Nethercutt         FR NRID                 5:06.71    5:01.29   20  
  2 Kiran Stauffer            SO CONC                 5:11.44    5:04.62   17  
  3 Hailey Clark              JR NRID                 5:14.51    5:09.63   16  
  4 Ava Frick                 JR ELKC                 5:18.85    5:18.62   15  
  5 Marissa Prough            SO CONC                 5:24.52    5:18.88   14  
  6 Ella Park                 SR WAWA                 5:24.32    5:26.07   13  
  7 Lillian Tyler             SO WAWA                 5:26.73    5:27.35   12  
  8 Caitlin Stauffer          JR CONC                 5:30.20    5:34.87   11  
B - Final
  9 Anna Yeater               JR NRID                 5:30.31    5:12.10    9  
 10 Norah George-Miller       FR GOSH                 5:41.42    5:39.15    7  
 11 Jordan Gibbs              SO WAWA                 5:50.29    5:44.28    6  
 12 Sydney Penner             SR GOSH                 6:08.58    5:50.21    5  
 13 Emily Davis               FR ELKC                 6:08.78    6:04.55    4  
 14 McKenna Powers            FR ANGO                 6:06.24    6:08.82    3  
 15 Grace Shelburne           SO ANGO                 6:16.09    6:12.32    2  
 16 Mallory Jarrett           JR DEKA                 6:22.68    6:18.53    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        1:42.46    1:35.64   40  
     1) Elsa Fretz JR                   2) Jenna Nethercutt SR            
     3) Sydney Nethercutt FR            4) Mackenzie Weber SR             
  2 Concord                                           1:43.94    1:38.03   34  
     1) Audrey Lantz FR                 2) Gabriella Sponseller SR        
     3) Kiran Stauffer SO               4) Grace Brenneman SO             
  3 Goshen                                            1:45.11    1:43.22   32  
     1) Samantha Hunter FR              2) Eve Miller JR                  
     3) Norah George-Miller FR          4) Zoe Eichorn SR                 
  4 Wawasee                                           1:49.28    1:45.55   30  
     1) Rileigh Atwood JR               2) Lillian Tyler SO               
     3) Elena Sommers SO                4) Ella Park SR                   
  5 Elkhart Central                                   1:46.12    1:46.93   28  
     1) Khanya Butler SO                2) Lilly Grove JR                 
     3) Rhea Kunder JR                  4) Ava Frick JR                   
  6 Angola                                            1:49.37    1:48.55   26  
     1) Yuwadee (Ice) Sungkakham JR     2) Olivia Tigges SR               
     3) Audra James SR                  4) Taylor Clemens SR              
  7 East Noble                                        1:54.32    1:53.91   24  
     1) Aiva Wilson JR                  2) Samantha Richards SR           
     3) Rachel Weber SR                 4) Corinne Wells FR               
  8 Jimtown                                           1:55.33    1:54.54   22  
     1) Macey Slabaugh FR               2) Mary-Kate Behrens FR           
     3) Madison Waldron SO              4) Elizabeth Zerfas SO            
B - Final
  9 DeKalb                                            1:58.34    1:56.04   18  
     1) Jala Collins JR                 2) Caleigh Yarian SO              
     3) Layla Chautle FR                4) Adeline Gellespie JR           
 10 NorthWood                                         2:04.29    1:56.05   14  
     1) Morgan Conrad SR                2) Madie Hawkins FR               
     3) Andrea Williams JR              4) Elle Roberts FR                
 11 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:04.31    2:01.21   12  
     1) Morgan Eash SR                  2) Kailey Gregg SO                
     3) Gabriella Scott JR              4) Elora Cline SO                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ella Lantz                FR CONC                   57.15      55.69   20  
  2 Alexis Mishler            FR WAWA                   58.63      57.23   17  
  3 Mackenzie Weber           SR NRID                   58.67      58.34   16  
  4 Rachel Terrell            SO ELKM                 1:01.64      59.72   15  
  5 Ellie Malloy              SR ELKC                 1:00.06    1:00.46   14  
  6 Reagan Hartzell           SO NRID                 1:02.13    1:02.21   13  
  7 Elexis Ott                SR CONC                 1:03.00    1:02.64   12  
  8 Maddie Toigo              JR ANGO                 1:05.68    1:05.00   11  
B - Final
  9 Brooklyn Messenger        SR CONC                 1:06.52    1:05.51    9  
 10 Logan Pippenger           SR NRID                 1:07.11    1:08.69    7  
 11 Macey Slabaugh            FR  JIM                 1:09.25    1:08.75    6  
 12 Ellie Walters             SO GOSH                 1:09.43    1:09.27    5  
 13 Eve Miller                JR GOSH                 1:08.61    1:09.54    4  
 14 Delaney Dentler           SR ENOB                 1:10.82    1:10.24    3  
 15 Raina Kunder              JR ELKC                 1:10.74    1:10.32    2  
 16 Vanessa Murillo-Cruz      FR GOSH                 1:10.95    1:10.48    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jenna Nethercutt          SR NRID                 1:05.26    1:04.38   20  
  2 Anna Yeater               JR NRID                 1:10.04    1:06.47   17  
  3 Isabella Sponseller       FR CONC                 1:07.67    1:07.12   16  
  4 Tavia Bratt               FR NRID                 1:09.72    1:07.99   15  
  5 Rileigh Atwood            JR WAWA                 1:07.66    1:08.14   14  
  6 Gabriella Sponseller      SR CONC                 1:10.57    1:10.15   13  
  7 Victoria Posthauer        SO CONC                 1:10.83    1:10.57   12  
  8 Zoe Eichorn               SR GOSH                 1:11.51    1:12.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Elena Sommers             SO WAWA                 1:14.98    1:14.14    9  
 10 Sommer Stultz             SR ANGO                 1:16.38    1:16.04    7  
 11 Lilly Grove               JR ELKC                 1:17.00    1:16.76    6  
 12 Courtney Simmons          SR ANGO                 1:17.66    1:18.11    5  
 13 Khanya Butler             SO ELKC                 1:17.91    1:18.30    4  
 14 Jala Collins              JR DEKA                 1:18.38    1:18.35    3  
 15 Andrea Williams           JR NWOO                 1:19.15    1:20.60    2  
 16 Paige Anderson            SO ENOB                 1:20.24    1:21.59    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        3:43.70    3:30.34   40  
     1) Elsa Fretz JR                   2) Ingrid Fretz SO                
     3) Mackenzie Weber SR              4) Sydney Nethercutt FR           
  2 Concord                                           3:47.61    3:34.20   34  
     1) Kiran Stauffer SO               2) Ella Lantz FR                  
     3) Gabriella Sponseller SR         4) Grace Brenneman SO             
  3 Wawasee                                           3:58.21    3:37.39   32  
     1) Cammy Kryder SO                 2) Kiah Farrington FR             
     3) Ella Park SR                    4) Alexis Mishler FR              
  4 Elkhart Central                                   3:57.07    3:52.28   30  
     1) Natali Khamkheuang SR           2) Ava Frick JR                   
     3) Khanya Butler SO                4) Ellie Malloy SR                
  5 Angola                                            4:11.50    4:07.59   28  
     1) Maddie Toigo JR                 2) Hannah Conley JR               
     3) Olivia Tigges SR                4) Audra James SR                 
  6 East Noble                                        4:16.56    4:08.62   26  
     1) Delaney Dentler SR              2) Paige Anderson SO              
     3) Rachel Weber SR                 4) Corinne Wells FR               
  7 Elkhart Memorial                                  4:21.07    4:16.92   24  
     1) Rachel Terrell SO               2) Gabriella Scott JR             
     3) Morgan Eash SR                  4) Brianna Kramer SR              
  8 Goshen                                            4:30.80    4:31.17   22  
     1) Kassidy Bestul JR               2) Julie WaltonClark              
     3) Hope Kindig                     4) Ellie Walters SO               
B - Final
  9 DeKalb                                            4:45.45    4:43.84   18  
     1) Mallory Jarrett JR              2) Riley Exford FR                
     3) Emily Eschbach JR               4) Layla Chautle FR               
 10 Jimtown                                           5:01.55    4:58.98   14  
     1) Mackenzie Stewart SO            2) Madison Garrett SO             
     3) Brooklyn Chupp FR               4) Aliyah Gordy SR                
 -- NorthWood                                         4:44.32         DQ  
     1) Hannah Eberle SR                2) Megan Miller SR                
     3) Brittany Hershberger SR         4) Morgan Conrad SR