Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2020 04:50 PM
           Crawfordsville High Scool - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020            
                          Crawfordsville High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Twin Lakes                                        1:55.49    1:53.14   40  
     1) McKenzie Vogel SR               2) Mya Thompson FR                
     3) Ayanna Thompson SR              4) Macy Green SO                  
  2 South Vermillion                                  1:59.90    1:57.93   34  
     1) Kadian Brown SR                 2) Sophie Redman SR               
     3) Emily Meyer FR                  4) Alison Amerman SR              
  3 North Montgomery                                  2:03.69    1:59.00   32  
     1) Maggie Michael SO               2) Kelsey Anderson JR             
     3) Sidney Campbell JR              4) Maddie Mershon JR              
  4 Crawfordsville                                    2:05.13    2:00.73   30  
     1) Jaiden Barber JR                2) Abby Bannon SR                 
     3) Halle Smith JR                  4) Alyx Bannon SO                 
  5 Benton Central                                    2:08.17    2:04.79   28  
     1) Halle Richey SR                 2) Mya DeBruicker SO              
     3) Faith Atkinson SR               4) Hannah Robson SR               
  6 Western Boone                                     2:11.99    2:08.63   26  
     1) Rashel Anderson FR              2) Regan Gubera SR                
     3) Katherine Aliff FR              4) Emma Mitchell FR               
  7 Southmont                                         2:11.38    2:09.12   24  
     1) Emma Phillips FR                2) Cassidy Bowlin JR              
     3) Aubrey Jones SR                 4) Bailey Barker SO               
  8 Attica                                            2:12.31    2:12.13   22  
     1) Libby Peterson FR               2) Courtney Miller SR             
     3) Ella Peterson JR                4) MaCenzie Petty SR              
B - Final
  9 Seeger                                            2:17.63    2:20.71   18  
     1) Emma Brasker SR                 2) Kaylee Brasker SR              
     3) Leah Kirkpatrick SO             4) Jude Hunter SR                 
 10 Fountain Central                                  2:48.80    2:49.40   14  
     1) Emily Keeling SO                2) Katie Hurt SR                  
     3) Marylee Muniz FR                4) Kirsten Goins JR               
 11 North Vermillion                                  3:12.01    3:12.92   12  
     1) Madison Pence SO                2) Mercedes Dewlen SR             
     3) Amelia Nungester SO             4) Kamryn Welty JR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Micaela Steiber           SO WEBO                 2:03.76    2:00.79   20  
  2 Megan Scheidler           JR SMT                  2:08.69    2:04.46   17  
  3 Tyler Bowling             JR FOUN                 2:08.74    2:07.21   16  
  4 Danielle D'Andrea         SR TWIN                 2:09.52    2:11.11   15  
  5 Halle Smith               JR CRAW                 2:19.28    2:11.83   14  
  6 Bailey Barker             SO SMT                  2:14.74    2:14.54   13  
  7 Jaide Cooper              JR BENT                 2:14.82    2:14.64   12  
  8 Alison Amerman            SR SOVE                 2:13.04    2:16.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Kelsey Anderson           JR NMON                 2:19.68    2:12.04    9  
 10 Madeline Adams            JR DELP                 2:22.94    2:19.87    7  
 11 Evvie Nicholas            SO TWIN                 2:24.30    2:22.05    6  
 12 Erica Swank               SR SEEG                 2:20.89    2:22.56    5  
 13 Emily Richardson          SR WEBO                 2:26.30    2:23.07    4  
 14 Bea Cobb                  SO BENT                 2:20.96    2:23.20    3  
 15 Saige Knosp               FR SEEG                 2:27.82    2:30.66    2  
 16 Berlyn Guminski           SO SEEG                 2:29.25    2:31.19    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenzie Vogel            SR TWIN                 2:19.94    2:11.75   20  
  2 Emma Tyler                SR SMT                  2:21.23    2:15.52   17  
  3 Maggie Michael            SO NMON                 2:28.63    2:26.21   16  
  4 Annemarie Wilson          SO BENT                 2:35.69    2:37.21   15  
  5 Abby Bannon               SR CRAW                 2:38.79    2:39.45   14  
  6 Abbi Burns                SR TWIN                 2:41.61    2:39.56   13  
  7 Nadya Rahm                SR FOUN                 2:40.85    2:40.98   12  
  8 Sarah Howard              SO DELP                 2:41.20    2:41.96   11  
B - Final
  9 Frannie Fuller            JR CRAW                 2:41.84    2:38.51    9  
 10 Madi Miller               SR TWIN                 2:43.51    2:41.25    7  
 11 Katherine Aliff           FR WEBO                 2:43.80    2:43.02    6  
 12 Meghan Beyer              SR SEEG                 2:44.66    2:45.03    5  
 13 Cassidy Bowlin            JR SMT                  2:45.68    2:45.21    4  
 14 Rachel Fedor              JR NMON                 2:45.86    2:47.94    3  
 15 Courtney Albertson        JR BENT                 2:48.23    2:48.39    2  
 16 Jude Hunter               SR SEEG                 2:48.43    2:52.83    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Meyer               FR SOVE                   25.66      24.66   20  
  2 Alyx Bannon               SO CRAW                   26.03      24.71   17  
  3 Sidney Campbell           JR NMON                   25.96      24.78   16  
  4 Jane Scheidler            SR SMT                    25.32      25.32   15  
  5 Faith Atkinson            SR BENT                   26.49      25.81   14  
  6 Suzi Pedro                SR SMT                    26.01      26.13   13  
  7 Avah Watson               FR SEEG                   26.72      26.32   12  
  8 Maddie Mershon            JR NMON                   26.93      26.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Jaiden Barber             JR CRAW                   27.84      27.02    9  
 10 Abigail O'Neil            FR DELP                   27.10      27.38    7  
 11 Paityn Krout              SR FOUN                   27.19      27.53    6  
 12 Amsley Harrell            FR BENT                   27.23      27.67    5  
 13 Macy Green                SO TWIN                   27.88      28.01    4  
 14 Kristen Stacy             FR BENT                   28.37      28.07    3  
 15 Emma Mitchell             FR WEBO                   27.85      28.41    2  
 16 Abby Milligan             JR TWIN                   28.64      28.53    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Regan Gubera              SR WEBO                  272.90     378.85   20  
  2 Jordan Stanley            SO SMT                   242.05     349.20   17  
  3 Trinity Deck              FR CRAW                  251.80     340.20   16  
  4 Faith Rogers              SR CRAW                  213.70     304.55   15  
  5 Stella Roth               FR TWIN                  223.70     292.80   14  
  6 Leelah Fettig             FR WEBO                  207.50     280.75   13  
  7 Ella Hudson               SO CRAW                  196.05     273.45   12  
  8 Emily Smith               FR SMT                   186.25     251.60   11  
  9 Kyra Fellows              JR SOVE                  168.60     247.05    9  
 10 Taylor Wilson             SO SOVE                  167.45     242.60    7  
 11 Macy Green                SO TWIN                  179.05     238.50    6  
 12 Maddie Medley             SO FOUN                  166.00     228.75    5  
 13 Ashlynn Livengood         FR COVG                  142.80     220.50    4  
 14 Lydia Clark               SR ATTC                  169.90     215.35    3  
 15 Elyse Perry               SO DELP                  152.10     215.25    2  
 16 Lexie Martin              SR FOUN                  171.90     206.15    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Meyer               FR SOVE                 1:01.26    1:00.51   20  
  2 Micaela Steiber           SO WEBO                 1:03.21    1:01.87   17  
  3 Ayanna Thompson           SR TWIN                 1:05.32    1:04.98   16  
  4 Faith Atkinson            SR BENT                 1:09.42    1:05.75   15  
  5 Paityn Krout              SR FOUN                 1:06.48    1:06.81   14  
  6 Aubrey Jones              SR SMT                  1:11.23    1:11.25   13  
  7 Ida Rastrelli             SO NMON                 1:10.49    1:11.28   12  
  8 Courtney Albertson        JR BENT                 1:13.51    1:15.31   11  
B - Final
  9 Halle Smith               JR CRAW                 1:14.37    1:11.10    9  
 10 Ella Peterson             JR ATTC                 1:16.79    1:14.31    7  
 11 MaKenzie Mackey           SO SOVE                 1:17.39    1:15.81    6  
 12 Jessica Dittmer           SR NMON                 1:19.77    1:16.86    5  
 13 Sydney Pribble            SO SMT                  1:16.68    1:20.28    4  
 14 Saige Knosp               FR SEEG                 1:23.96    1:20.37    3  
 15 Leah Kirkpatrick          SO SEEG                 1:19.19    1:20.62    2  
 16 Evvie Nicholas            SO TWIN                 1:24.10    1:22.09    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyx Bannon               SO CRAW                   57.55      54.08   20  
  2 Sidney Campbell           JR NMON                   58.34      55.14   17  
  3 Jane Scheidler            SR SMT                    56.47      55.41   16  
  4 Hannah Robson             SR BENT                 1:00.82      58.93   15  
  5 Avah Watson               FR SEEG                   59.91      59.00   14  
  6 Halle Richey              SR BENT                 1:00.27      59.23   13  
  7 Maddie Mershon            JR NMON                 1:01.06    1:00.26   12  
  8 Kadian Brown              SR SOVE                 1:00.38    1:00.98   11  
B - Final
  9 Abby Milligan             JR TWIN                 1:03.67    1:03.14    9  
 10 Emma Brasker              SR SEEG                 1:05.55    1:03.17    7  
 11 Leah Kirkpatrick          SO SEEG                 1:05.54    1:05.41    6  
 12 Maggie Mumaw              SR SOVE                 1:07.21    1:05.55    5  
 13 Gracen Schwabe            SO NMON                 1:08.19    1:06.12    4  
 14 Katherine Aliff           FR WEBO                 1:06.53    1:06.35    3  
 15 Emma Phillips             FR SMT                  1:06.15    1:06.38    2  
 16 Ashlea Chubb              SR SOVE                 1:06.94    1:06.53    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Tyler                SR SMT                  5:42.91    5:28.50   20  
  2 Megan Scheidler           JR SMT                  5:45.13    5:37.58   17  
  3 Mya Thompson              FR TWIN                 5:52.87    5:48.30   16  
  4 Danielle D'Andrea         SR TWIN                 5:51.66    5:51.85   15  
  5 Emma Mitchell             FR WEBO                 5:57.63    5:52.25   14  
  6 Tyler Bowling             JR FOUN                 5:57.79    5:57.30   13  
  7 Annemarie Wilson          SO BENT                 6:17.62    6:21.52   12  
  8 Alison Amerman            SR SOVE                 6:13.92    6:23.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Abbi Burns                SR TWIN                 6:26.96    6:17.84    9  
 10 Amsley Harrell            FR BENT                 6:26.78    6:18.51    7  
 11 Emily Richardson          SR WEBO                 6:34.15    6:24.08    6  
 12 Erica Swank               SR SEEG                 6:29.26    6:26.68    5  
 13 Ashlyn Risley             SO CRAW                 6:42.88    6:27.27    4  
 14 Cathleen McGrady          SO CRAW                 6:26.35    6:29.18    3  
 15 Jude Hunter               SR SEEG                 6:34.98    6:35.95    2  
 16 Sydney Pribble            SO SMT                  6:39.96    6:40.29    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southmont                                         1:43.84    1:42.28   40  
     1) Megan Scheidler JR              2) Suzi Pedro SR                  
     3) Emma Tyler SR                   4) Jane Scheidler SR              
  2 South Vermillion                                  1:46.83    1:44.76   34  
     1) Sophie Redman SR                2) Kadian Brown SR                
     3) Alison Amerman SR               4) Emily Meyer FR                 
  3 Crawfordsville                                    1:51.13    1:48.09   32  
     1) Halle Smith JR                  2) Jaiden Barber JR               
     3) Abby Bannon SR                  4) Alyx Bannon SO                 
  4 Benton Central                                    1:51.16    1:48.62   30  
     1) Kristen Stacy FR                2) Hannah Robson SR               
     3) Halle Richey SR                 4) Faith Atkinson SR              
  5 Twin Lakes                                        1:50.59    1:49.68   28  
     1) Danielle D'Andrea SR            2) Abbi Burns SR                  
     3) Stella Roth FR                  4) Macy Green SO                  
  6 Western Boone                                     1:52.72    1:51.46   26  
     1) Katherine Aliff FR              2) Rashel Anderson FR             
     3) Regan Gubera SR                 4) Micaela Steiber SO             
  7 Delphi Community                                  1:52.34    1:51.59   24  
     1) Sarah Howard SO                 2) Madeline Adams JR              
     3) Makaila Summers SO              4) Abigail O'Neil FR              
  8 North Montgomery                                  1:57.26    1:56.95   22  
     1) Gracen Schwabe SO               2) Sydnee Turner SO               
     3) Rachel Fedor JR                 4) Jessica Dittmer SR             
B - Final
  9 Seeger                                            2:00.07    1:55.01   18  
     1) Erica Swank SR                  2) Leah Kirkpatrick SO            
     3) Meghan Beyer SR                 4) Avah Watson FR                 
 10 Fountain Central                                  1:59.73    1:58.75   14  
     1) Paityn Krout SR                 2) Sydney Houmes SO               
     3) Alexis Griffin SR               4) Tyler Bowling JR               
 11 Attica                                            1:58.20    1:59.67   12  
     1) Libby Peterson FR               2) MaCenzie Petty SR              
     3) Courtney Miller SR              4) Ella Peterson JR               
 12 North Vermillion                                  2:54.70    2:41.53   10  
     1) Rylee Williamson JR             2) Madison Pence SO               
     3) Mercedes Dewlen SR              4) Amelia Nungester SO            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenzie Vogel            SR TWIN                 1:01.31      57.89   20  
  2 Maggie Michael            SO NMON                 1:06.31    1:06.00   17  
  3 Aubrey Jones              SR SMT                  1:08.53    1:08.03   16  
  4 Kadian Brown              SR SOVE                 1:06.32    1:08.07   15  
  5 Madi Miller               SR TWIN                 1:08.90    1:08.87   14  
  6 Jaide Cooper              JR BENT                 1:09.28    1:09.55   13  
  7 Kristen Stacy             FR BENT                 1:10.64    1:10.46   12  
  8 Nadya Rahm                SR FOUN                 1:11.06    1:14.14   11  
B - Final
  9 Jaiden Barber             JR CRAW                 1:12.61    1:09.30    9  
 10 Frannie Fuller            JR CRAW                 1:12.40    1:09.91    7  
 11 Rashel Anderson           FR WEBO                 1:11.99    1:10.30    6  
 12 Abigail O'Neil            FR DELP                 1:11.25    1:10.37    5  
 13 Faith Allen               FR SMT                  1:12.56    1:11.03    4  
 14 Stella Roth               FR TWIN                 1:13.91    1:12.53    3  
 15 Emma Brasker              SR SEEG                 1:13.42    1:12.80    2  
 16 Addyson Lindsey           JR SOVE                 1:14.70    1:15.04    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mya Thompson              FR TWIN                 1:11.67    1:09.46   20  
  2 Ayanna Thompson           SR TWIN                 1:11.18    1:09.47   17  
  3 Abby Bannon               SR CRAW                 1:15.22    1:13.20   16  
  4 Sarah Howard              SO DELP                 1:15.97    1:15.94   15  
  5 Sophie Redman             SR SOVE                 1:18.30    1:16.78   14  
  6 Suzi Pedro                SR SMT                  1:16.50    1:16.92   13  
  7 Mya DeBruicker            SO BENT                 1:19.72    1:18.92   12  
  8 Bailey Barker             SO SMT                  1:20.89    1:21.58   11  
B - Final
  9 Cathleen McGrady          SO CRAW                 1:22.00    1:19.41    9  
 10 Kelsey Anderson           JR NMON                 1:24.55    1:19.81    7  
 11 Gracen Schwabe            SO NMON                 1:23.70    1:23.24    6  
 12 Whitney Wilson            FR SEEG                 1:25.68    1:24.57    5  
 13 Cassidy Bowlin            JR SMT                  1:25.05    1:24.67    4  
 14 Regan Gubera              SR WEBO                 1:23.52    1:24.88    3  
 15 Meghan Beyer              SR SEEG                 1:25.27    1:25.48    2  
 16 Courtney Miller           SR ATTC                 1:26.80    1:28.23    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southmont                                         3:54.44    3:46.45   40  
     1) Megan Scheidler JR              2) Suzi Pedro SR                  
     3) Jane Scheidler SR               4) Emma Tyler SR                  
  2 Twin Lakes                                        4:06.71    3:49.12   34  
     1) Ayanna Thompson SR              2) Danielle D'Andrea SR           
     3) Mya Thompson FR                 4) McKenzie Vogel SR              
  3 North Montgomery                                  4:07.49    3:50.69   32  
     1) Maggie Michael SO               2) Maddie Mershon JR              
     3) Kelsey Anderson JR              4) Sidney Campbell JR             
  4 Benton Central                                    4:12.34    4:09.03   30  
     1) Halle Richey SR                 2) Courtney Albertson JR          
     3) Jaide Cooper JR                 4) Hannah Robson SR               
  5 Western Boone                                     4:17.25    4:10.92   28  
     1) Emma Mitchell FR                2) Alexie Wise SR                 
     3) Emily Richardson SR             4) Micaela Steiber SO             
  6 Seeger                                            4:21.09    4:12.99   26  
     1) Erica Swank SR                  2) Emma Brasker SR                
     3) Meghan Beyer SR                 4) Avah Watson FR                 
  7 Fountain Central                                  4:20.61    4:19.35   24  
     1) Paityn Krout SR                 2) Alexis Griffin SR              
     3) Nadya Rahm SR                   4) Tyler Bowling JR               
  8 South Vermillion                                  4:32.31    4:35.48   22  
     1) Maggie Mumaw SR                 2) Addyson Lindsey JR             
     3) Sarah Voges SR                  4) Ashlea Chubb SR                
B - Final
  9 Crawfordsville                                    4:39.85    4:31.61   18  
     1) Danna Schu SO                   2) Ashley Reagan FR               
     3) Frannie Fuller JR               4) Ashlyn Risley SO               
 10 Delphi Community                                  4:43.19    4:38.18   14  
     1) Caitlyn Snavely FR              2) Courtney Snider SR             
     3) Elyse Perry SO                  4) Fayth Jacobs JR                
 11 Attica                                            5:12.19    5:14.98   12  
     1) Sarah Shoaf FR                  2) Rachel Smith JR                
     3) Lydia Clark SR                  4) Brianna Bainbridge FR