Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2020 09:25 PM
               Castle High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020               
                              Castle High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         1:50.80    1:52.75  
     1) Lilia Newkirk JR                2) Caroline Brackett JR           
     3) Elizabeth Broshears SR          4) Isabelle Haseman SR            
  2 Mt. Vernon                                        1:53.40    1:55.95  
     1) Taylor Dawn Collins SR          2) Emily Hueftle JR               
     3) Kaleigh Kelley FR               4) Kathryn Bellew SR              
  3 Castle                                            1:51.50    1:57.74  
     1) Maya Yamaguchi FR               2) Elle Dewees FR                 
     3) Abbey Daniel JR                 4) Zoe Minto SR                   
  4 Evansville Mater Dei                              2:01.10    2:03.56  
     1) Devon Folz SO                   2) Madeline Swallows SR           
     3) Sophia Fehrenbacher FR          4) Emily Daza SO                  
  5 Evansville F.J. Reitz                             2:04.70    2:04.28  
     1) Kennedy Brantley JR             2) Elise Umbach JR                
     3) Hannah Bryan SR                 4) Jordan Ambrose SR              
  6 Evansville Central                                2:00.30    2:05.61  
     1) Jada Banks SO                   2) Addison Emig SR                
     3) Payton Kinsler SR               4) Madeline Lemon JR              
  7 Evansville North                                  2:03.90    2:06.26  
     1) Isabelle Hamilton FR            2) Isabelle Edwards SO            
     3) Lydia Baumberger SO             4) Madison Meyerholtz SO          
  8 Gibson Southern                                   2:10.20    2:16.82  
     1) Ellen Schneider JR              2) Lilly Parmer SO                
     3) Stephanie Cullom JR             4) Allison Adler FR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boonville                                         2:25.80    2:18.73  
     1) Lydia Pryor SO                  2) Hazel Heerdt FR                
     3) Molly Fortune JR                4) Kendal Rankins SO              
 10 Evansville Bosse                                  2:23.10    2:31.07  
     1) Sophie Perry FR                 2) Erika Roth FR                  
     3) Carly Gist FR                   4) Livia Schum JR                 
 11 Evansville Harrison                               2:27.20    2:36.38  
     1) Jazlyn Allen JR                 2) Carly Guth JR                  
     3) Nora Patton SR                  4) Kirsten Shofstall FR           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbey Daniel              JR CAST                 2:00.50    1:58.44  
  2 Jamie Glover              JR  MTV                 1:58.04    1:58.62  
  3 Madelyn Porter            FR CAST                 2:00.80    2:00.26  
  4 Jamie Zimmerman           SR CAST                 2:00.10    2:00.46  
  5 Christina Stagg           SO EMEM                 2:03.80    2:03.77  
  6 Madeline Lemon            JR EVCE                 2:01.00    2:04.46  
  7 Madison Moore             JR ERTZ                 2:16.70    2:12.00  
  8 Aubrey Ellis              FR ENOR                 2:13.45    2:12.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Coe             SO ENOR                 2:15.08    2:13.70  
 10 Caroline Cox              SO EMEM                 2:19.21    2:15.54  
 11 Allison Morphew           SR EMEM                 2:18.70    2:15.74  
 12 Ruth Mercer               FR GIBS                 2:11.45    2:17.80  
 13 Anna Phillips             JR ENOR                 2:19.97    2:19.44  
 14 Hailey Richter            FR GIBS                 2:27.48    2:22.21  
 15 Elise Schultheis          SR  EMD                 2:25.44    2:23.22  
 16 Allison Deeg              SR  EMD                 2:27.35    2:24.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haley Rutledge            FR  MTV                 2:28.70    2:24.53  
 18 Eva Kremer                FR ERTZ                 2:25.53    2:25.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Colleen Schneider         SO GIBS                 2:29.05    2:28.13  
 20 Allison Selby             JR BOON                 2:34.23    2:31.06  
 21 Elisabeth Duncan          JR BOON                 2:24.52    2:31.57  
 22 Abby Hoefling             SO  EMD                 2:31.46    2:31.75  
 23 Sophia Rexing             SR ERTZ                 2:35.82    2:31.95  
 24 Amelia Lankford           JR EVCE                 3:02.50    2:45.71  
 25 Chloe Ungetheim           JR BOON                 2:52.86    2:51.47  
 26 Jazlyn Allen              JR EHAR                 3:04.16    3:00.36  
 27 Kirsten Shofstall         FR EHAR                 2:59.26    3:11.93  
 28 Cherish Anderson          FR  MTV                 3:36.43    3:21.48  
 29 Reina Torres              JR EHAR                 3:12.95    3:21.91  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Porter            SR CAST                 2:07.40    2:09.34  
  2 Kaleigh Kelley            FR  MTV                 2:13.85    2:13.88  
  3 Elise Umbach              JR ERTZ                 2:14.02    2:15.55  
  4 Elle Dewees               FR CAST                 2:27.00    2:22.64  
  5 Madelyn Ivie              SO EMEM                 2:26.26    2:23.06  
  6 Madeline Swallows         SR  EMD                 2:21.12    2:24.85  
  7 Devon Folz                SO  EMD                 2:25.13    2:25.19  
  8 Isabelle Edwards          SO ENOR                 2:28.95    2:27.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Jones            FR EMEM                 2:24.47    2:28.00  
 10 Maya Yamaguchi            FR CAST                 2:28.90    2:29.72  
 11 Isabelle Hamilton         FR ENOR                 2:32.20    2:32.16  
 12 Emily Hueftle             JR  MTV                 2:40.76    2:33.48  
 13 Abigail Lowery            JR EMEM                 2:36.06    2:36.33  
 14 Sophia Fehrenbacher       FR  EMD                 2:38.17    2:39.06  
 15 Addison Emig              SR EVCE                 2:40.10    2:40.01  
 16 Carly Gist                FR EBOS                 2:41.03    2:44.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hallie Spurling           FR ENOR                 2:48.15    2:46.43  
 18 Abigail Harrison          SO ERTZ                 2:49.65    2:47.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hazel Heerdt              FR BOON                 2:55.78    2:55.00  
 20 Lilly Parmer              SO GIBS                 3:03.60    2:57.82  
 21 Keri Steckler             JR GIBS                 2:58.70    3:01.07  
 22 Lydia Pryor               SO BOON                 3:01.49    3:01.62  
 23 Kyleigh Mayer             JR EBOS                 3:23.11    3:15.57  
 24 Emma Cundiff              JR BOON                 3:22.77    3:20.61  
 25 Whitney Young             JR  MTV                 3:27.86    3:20.64  
 -- Ellen Schneider           JR GIBS                 2:58.28         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Broshears       SR EMEM                   23.91      23.83  
  2 Chloe Plank               FR CAST                   24.61      24.30  
  3 Sophie Kloppenburg        FR  MTV                   25.23      24.34  
  4 Anna McCoy                SR EMEM                   25.77      24.68  
  5 Isabelle Haseman          SR EMEM                   25.59      24.99  
  6 Jada Banks                SO EVCE                   24.50      25.31  
  7 Lydia Baumberger          SO ENOR                   26.50      25.88  
  8 Zoe Minto                 SR CAST                   26.25      25.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kathryn Bellew            SR  MTV                   26.20      26.00  
 10 Tierney Maurer            JR GIBS                   26.90      26.01  
 11 Lauren Matuscak           SO CAST                   26.91      26.40  
 12 Nicole Richter            JR GIBS                   28.13      27.53  
 13 Jordan Ambrose            SR ERTZ                   27.98      27.56  
 14 Kendal Rankins            SO BOON                   27.69      27.61  
 15 Grace Talley              JR ENOR                   27.98      27.65  
 16 Stephanie Cullom          JR GIBS                   28.89      27.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Daza                SO  EMD                   28.87      27.96  
 18 Leighton Beasley          FR ENOR                   28.13      28.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Calee Schneider           FR  MTV                   30.48      28.94  
 20 Carly Guth                JR EHAR                   30.45      29.08  
 21 Nora Patton               SR EHAR                   29.21      29.16  
 22 Sophie Perry              FR EBOS                   29.69      29.24  
 23 Sierra Thomas             FR EVCE                   31.50      29.56  
 24 Livia Schum               JR EBOS                   30.90      30.62  
 25 Abby Hoefling             SO  EMD                   30.57      30.87  
 26 Kaitlyn Mitchell          SO ERTZ                   30.91      31.55  
 27 Emma Macke                SO  EMD                   31.70      32.48  
 28 Shu Yanagisawa            FR ERTZ                   33.54      32.61  
 29 Rosemary Spradlin         SR BOON                   32.05      32.70  
 30 Erika Roth                FR EBOS                   34.32      33.54  
 31 Abigail Weyer             FR EVCE                   32.00      34.55  
 32 Emily Russell             FR BOON                   37.23      37.74  
 33 Haley Worland             SR EHAR                   48.65      51.21  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Broshears       SR EMEM                   55.50      55.75  
  2 Kaitlyn Porter            SR CAST                   56.59      56.54  
  3 Lilia Newkirk             JR EMEM                   58.90      58.84  
  4 Kaleigh Kelley            FR  MTV                   59.58    1:00.19  
  5 Abbey Daniel              JR CAST                 1:01.10    1:01.41  
  6 Taylor Dawn Collins       SR  MTV                 1:01.25    1:02.33  
  7 Madeline Swallows         SR  EMD                 1:02.51    1:02.73  
  8 Lydia Baumberger          SO ENOR                 1:05.31    1:03.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caitleen Reyes            SO CAST                 1:06.40    1:05.60  
 10 Payton Kinsler            SR EVCE                 1:05.00    1:06.75  
 11 Sophia Fehrenbacher       FR  EMD                 1:08.20    1:09.61  
 12 Madison Moore             JR ERTZ                 1:11.56    1:10.69  
 13 Hannah Bryan              SR ERTZ                 1:10.83    1:11.67  
 14 Caroline Brackett         JR EMEM                 1:10.84    1:14.03  
 15 Addy Waller               SO  EMD                 1:17.87    1:15.53  
 16 Emma Vieira               JR ENOR                 1:17.98    1:16.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madison Meyerholtz        SO ENOR                 1:19.20    1:16.80  
 18 Abigail Harrison          SO ERTZ                 1:19.61    1:20.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keri Steckler             JR GIBS                 1:22.25    1:23.22  
 20 Kyra Derr                 SR BOON                 1:27.58    1:23.88  
 21 Stephanie Cullom          JR GIBS                 1:15.71    1:24.81  
 22 Molly Fortune             JR BOON                 1:20.74    1:25.29  
 23 Whitney Young             JR  MTV                 1:36.31    1:32.31  
 24 Marissa Dewig             JR GIBS                 1:34.20    1:32.65  
 25 Kyleigh Mayer             JR EBOS                 1:35.45    1:35.15  
 26 Emma Cundiff              JR BOON                 1:39.54    1:47.24  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Kloppenburg        FR  MTV                   54.80      52.83  
  2 Chloe Plank               FR CAST                   54.31      53.48  
  3 Anna McCoy                SR EMEM                   55.59      54.37  
  4 Isabelle Haseman          SR EMEM                   56.57      55.16  
  5 Jada Banks                SO EVCE                   55.00      56.33  
  6 Christina Stagg           SO EMEM                   56.37      56.67  
  6 Hannah Durham             JR  MTV                   59.35      56.67  
  8 Kathryn Bellew            SR  MTV                   56.96      57.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lauren Matuscak           SO CAST                   59.69      59.20  
 10 Piper Angel               FR CAST                 1:01.50    1:00.31  
 11 Payton Kinsler            SR EVCE                   59.00    1:00.87  
 12 Grace Talley              JR ENOR                 1:03.37    1:01.87  
 13 Nicole Richter            JR GIBS                 1:01.75    1:01.88  
 14 Emily Daza                SO  EMD                 1:03.94    1:01.95  
 15 Skyla Helm                SO ERTZ                 1:06.40    1:02.06  
 16 Kendal Rankins            SO BOON                 1:03.38    1:03.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hallie Spurling           FR ENOR                 1:06.01    1:03.16  
 18 Riley Tenison             SR ENOR                 1:05.75    1:03.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hailey Richter            FR GIBS                 1:05.82    1:04.29  
 20 Kennedy Brantley          JR ERTZ                 1:03.88    1:05.75  
 21 Allison Deeg              SR  EMD                 1:04.27    1:06.36  
 22 Elise Schultheis          SR  EMD                 1:06.32    1:06.77  
 23 Emmi Taylor-Schroeder     JR BOON                 1:06.50    1:06.79  
 24 Livia Schum               JR EBOS                 1:09.26    1:10.18  
 25 Sierra Thomas             FR EVCE                 1:12.25    1:11.01  
 26 Olivia Cody               SO ERTZ                 1:15.61    1:12.34  
 27 Rebecca Kluesner          JR GIBS                 1:13.80    1:13.15  
 28 Chloe Ungetheim           JR BOON                 1:21.05    1:13.53  
 29 Jazlyn Allen              JR EHAR                 1:20.35    1:22.47  
 30 Reina Torres              JR EHAR                 1:25.60    1:28.10  
 31 Haley Worland             SR EHAR                 1:52.43    1:58.78  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Glover              JR  MTV                 5:11.43    5:19.87  
  2 Madelyn Porter            FR CAST                 5:23.40    5:22.71  
  3 Jamie Zimmerman           SR CAST                 5:24.70    5:29.43  
  4 Madelyn Ivie              SO EMEM                 5:37.76    5:40.83  
  5 Madeline Lemon            JR EVCE                 5:42.35    5:47.35  
  6 Drew Scates               SR  MTV                 5:48.64    5:48.74  
  7 Katherine Coe             SO ENOR                 6:01.55    5:49.57  
  8 Taylor Willett            FR ERTZ                 6:11.95    5:54.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aubrey Ellis              FR ENOR                 6:04.87    6:02.15  
 10 Molly Swallows            FR  EMD                 6:10.75    6:04.69  
 11 Ruth Mercer               FR GIBS                 5:54.60    6:07.20  
 12 Allison Morphew           SR EMEM                 6:15.96    6:09.29  
 13 Hannah Garwood            SO CAST                 6:07.10    6:16.62  
 14 Anna Phillips             JR ENOR                 6:20.13    6:22.84  
 15 Jennifer Ross             SR  EMD                 6:22.30    6:24.21  
 16 Haley Rutledge            FR  MTV                 6:44.23    6:27.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adison Fuller             FR ERTZ                 6:45.00    6:31.87  
 18 Addison Emig              SR EVCE                 6:35.20    6:32.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katherine Kinkel          SR EMEM                 6:38.73    6:40.17  
 20 Eva Kremer                FR ERTZ                 6:35.42    6:40.36  
 21 Elisabeth Duncan          JR BOON                 6:39.52    6:41.31  
 22 Colleen Schneider         SO GIBS                 6:41.89    6:47.05  
 23 Allison Selby             JR BOON                 6:48.19    6:47.76  
 24 Kelly Blair               SO  EMD                 6:52.70    6:54.82  
 25 Nora Patton               SR EHAR                 7:02.24    7:02.59  
 26 Kyra Derr                 SR BOON                 7:05.70    7:03.33  
 27 Madalynn Steckler         SO GIBS                 6:58.39    7:15.84  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         1:41.20    1:39.28  
     1) Lilia Newkirk JR                2) Isabelle Haseman SR            
     3) Anna McCoy SR                   4) Elizabeth Broshears SR         
  2 Castle                                            1:43.50    1:40.29  
     1) Chloe Plank FR                  2) Kaitlyn Porter SR              
     3) Jamie Zimmerman SR              4) Madelyn Porter FR              
  3 Mt. Vernon                                        1:42.40    1:47.27  
     1) Kathryn Bellew SR               2) Jamie Glover JR                
     3) Drew Scates SR                  4) Hannah Durham JR               
  4 Gibson Southern                                   1:51.70    1:51.24  
     1) Nicole Richter JR               2) Stephanie Cullom JR            
     3) Allison Adler FR                4) Tierney Maurer JR              
  5 Evansville North                                  1:53.00    1:53.84  
     1) Grace Talley JR                 2) Hallie Spurling FR             
     3) Aubrey Ellis FR                 4) Katherine Coe SO               
  6 Evansville F.J. Reitz                             1:55.30    1:54.14  
     1) Madison Moore JR                2) Hannah Bryan SR                
     3) Eva Kremer FR                   4) Jordan Ambrose SR              
  7 Boonville                                         2:00.50    2:00.98  
     1) Kendal Rankins SO               2) Lydia Pryor SO                 
     3) Kyra Derr SR                    4) Elisabeth Duncan JR            
  7 Evansville Mater Dei                              1:58.70    2:00.98  
     1) Addy Waller SO                  2) Abby Hoefling SO               
     3) Elise Schultheis SR             4) Sophia Fehrenbacher FR         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evansville Bosse                                  2:04.10    2:06.23  
     1) Carly Gist FR                   2) Kyleigh Mayer JR               
     3) Livia Schum JR                  4) Sophie Perry FR                
 10 Evansville Central                                2:10.00    2:10.66  
     1) Abigail Weyer FR                2) Amelia Lankford JR             
     3) Sierra Thomas FR                4) Mackenzie Kemper SR            
 11 Evansville Harrison                               2:23.00    2:51.43  
     1) Jazlyn Allen JR                 2) Reina Torres JR                
     3) Kirsten Shofstall FR            4) Haley Worland SR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lilia Newkirk             JR EMEM                   58.56      58.19  
  2 Devon Folz                SO  EMD                 1:03.83    1:03.25  
  3 Taylor Dawn Collins       SR  MTV                 1:01.72    1:03.27  
  4 Caroline Jones            FR EMEM                 1:03.33    1:04.00  
  5 Hannah Durham             JR  MTV                 1:05.08    1:05.27  
  6 Zoe Minto                 SR CAST                 1:06.80    1:07.01  
  7 Maya Yamaguchi            FR CAST                 1:06.20    1:07.70  
  8 Isabelle Hamilton         FR ENOR                 1:08.72    1:09.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennifer Ross             SR  EMD                 1:11.36    1:09.90  
 10 Kate McAtee               FR CAST                 1:11.60    1:10.24  
 11 Leighton Beasley          FR ENOR                 1:11.83    1:12.00  
 12 Meredith Perkins          FR EMEM                 1:11.81    1:12.06  
 13 Carly Gist                FR EBOS                 1:12.67    1:12.37  
 14 Kennedy Brantley          JR ERTZ                 1:11.13    1:12.99  
 15 Mackenzie Kemper          SR EVCE                 1:13.25    1:14.40  
 16 Addy Waller               SO  EMD                 1:16.86    1:14.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adison Fuller             FR ERTZ                 1:18.24    1:15.02  
 18 Keely Grangier            SR ENOR                 1:17.11    1:17.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Molly Fortune             JR BOON                 1:19.93    1:19.49  
 20 Lila Pfettscher           FR ERTZ                 1:25.43    1:20.20  
 21 Davina Witte              SO GIBS                 1:21.88    1:20.33  
 22 Ellen Schneider           JR GIBS                 1:19.40    1:20.55  
 23 Madalynn Steckler         SO GIBS                 1:26.37    1:20.64  
 24 Lydia Pryor               SO BOON                 1:22.38    1:23.60  
 25 Rosemary Spradlin         SR BOON                 1:24.39    1:24.56  
 26 Ava Dunville              JR EVCE                 1:21.25    1:29.40  
 27 Kirsten Shofstall         FR EHAR                 1:32.81    1:50.99  
 28 Cherish Anderson          FR  MTV                 1:55.36    2:10.49  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elise Umbach              JR ERTZ                 1:09.23    1:08.94  
  2 Elle Dewees               FR CAST                 1:13.60    1:11.02  
  3 Drew Scates               SR  MTV                 1:10.34    1:12.65  
  4 Abigail Lowery            JR EMEM                 1:11.97    1:13.14  
  5 Tierney Maurer            JR GIBS                 1:16.34    1:14.76  
  6 Taylor Willett            FR ERTZ                 1:19.67    1:16.34  
  7 Isabelle Edwards          SO ENOR                 1:18.29    1:16.39  
  8 Caroline Brackett         JR EMEM                 1:16.10    1:16.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Cox              SO EMEM                 1:16.84    1:17.30  
 10 Emily Hueftle             JR  MTV                 1:16.92    1:17.71  
 11 Caitleen Reyes            SO CAST                 1:18.70    1:18.61  
 12 Molly Swallows            FR  EMD                 1:20.12    1:21.37  
 13 Hannah Garwood            SO CAST                 1:22.10    1:22.19  
 14 Sophie Perry              FR EBOS                 1:27.18    1:23.20  
 15 Kelly Blair               SO  EMD                 1:25.17    1:24.91  
 16 Lilly Parmer              SO GIBS                 1:30.45    1:25.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riley Tenison             SR ENOR                 1:27.45    1:26.47  
 18 Calee Schneider           FR  MTV                 1:34.59    1:28.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allie Vaught              SO ERTZ                 1:29.08    1:28.54  
 20 Hazel Heerdt              FR BOON                 1:28.11    1:29.73  
 21 Helen Kiesel              SO GIBS                 1:33.21    1:31.40  
 22 Carly Guth                JR EHAR                 1:29.92    1:32.03  
 23 Emma Macke                SO  EMD                 1:32.08    1:34.74  
 24 Madison Meyerholtz        SO ENOR                 1:36.24    1:34.77  
 25 Emily Russell             FR BOON                 1:38.89    1:37.36  
 26 Amelia Lankford           JR EVCE                 1:38.23    1:44.95  
 27 Erika Roth                FR EBOS                 1:48.41    1:47.12  
 -- Emmi Taylor-Schroeder     JR BOON                 1:20.68         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Castle                                            3:44.50    3:46.53  
     1) Kaitlyn Porter SR               2) Jamie Zimmerman SR             
     3) Madelyn Porter FR               4) Chloe Plank FR                 
  2 Mt. Vernon                                        3:44.60    3:50.98  
     1) Kaleigh Kelley FR               2) Emily Hueftle JR               
     3) Sophie Kloppenburg FR           4) Jamie Glover JR                
  3 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         3:43.40    3:59.32  
     1) Christina Stagg SO              2) Madelyn Ivie SO                
     3) Caroline Jones FR               4) Anna McCoy SR                  
  4 Evansville Central                                3:58.20    4:04.53  
     1) Addison Emig SR                 2) Payton Kinsler SR              
     3) Madeline Lemon JR               4) Jada Banks SO                  
  5 Evansville North                                  4:04.50    4:07.18  
     1) Lydia Baumberger SO             2) Hallie Spurling FR             
     3) Aubrey Ellis FR                 4) Katherine Coe SO               
  6 Evansville F.J. Reitz                             4:06.50    4:10.64  
     1) Madison Moore JR                2) Hannah Bryan SR                
     3) Kennedy Brantley JR             4) Elise Umbach JR                
  7 Gibson Southern                                   4:08.30    4:14.68  
     1) Nicole Richter JR               2) Ruth Mercer FR                 
     3) Hailey Richter FR               4) Tierney Maurer JR              
  8 Evansville Mater Dei                              4:07.00    4:15.32  
     1) Emily Daza SO                   2) Addy Waller SO                 
     3) Devon Folz SO                   4) Jennifer Ross SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boonville                                         4:47.50    4:49.28  
     1) Elisabeth Duncan JR             2) Kyra Derr SR                   
     3) Hazel Heerdt FR                 4) Emmi Taylor-Schroeder JR       
 10 Evansville Harrison                               5:02.40    5:55.42  
     1) Nora Patton SR                  2) Carly Guth JR                  
     3) Reina Torres JR                 4) Haley Worland SR