Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2020 08:27 PM
                Avon High School - Girls - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020                
                               Avon High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cascade                                           1:58.10    1:53.92  
     1) Eleanor Thompson SO             2) Caroline Glaze JR              
     3) Jenna Smith SO                  4) Kiara McGuyre JR               
  2 Plainfield                                        1:52.57    1:55.60  
     1) Jadyn Russell FR                2) Grace Brackney SO              
     3) Samantha Meier JR               4) Josie Heyob FR                 
  3 Terre Haute North Vigo                            2:02.73    1:56.07  
     1) Jessica Breitweiser JR          2) Hayden Mattick SR              
     3) Anne Demchak SO                 4) Katherine Templeton SO         
  4 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:56.94    1:57.80  
     1) Charissa Chow SO                2) Haley Sakbun SO                
     3) Breanna Smith SR                4) Lauren Kirchner SR             
  5 Avon                                              1:55.55    1:58.28  
     1) Maylee Lingle SR                2) Erika Becker JR                
     3) Emma Cooper SO                  4) Kayla Clark SR                 
  6 Greencastle                                       1:57.05    2:03.15  
     1) Brooke Boswell SO               2) Sarah Heithaus SR              
     3) Zoe Weltz JR                    4) Katie White JR                 
  7 South Putnam                                      2:08.87    2:03.98  
     1) Keeli Pastore SO                2) Abigail Teipen SR              
     3) Caitlyn Phillips FR             4) Evvie Timberman SR             
  8 Danville Community                                2:03.30    2:04.90  
     1) Katie DiBenedetto JR            2) Audrey Petree SO               
     3) Payton Friedrich FR             4) Clara Petree SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Putnam                                      2:17.66    2:22.85  
     1) Josie Lyons SR                  2) Alaina Chew FR                 
     3) Wyleigh Thomas SO               4) Keaton Burress FR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Sakbun              SO THSO                 1:53.42    1:59.30  
  2 Sydney Srnka              JR PFLD                 2:00.77    2:00.36  
  3 Hallie Meier              FR PFLD                 1:59.17    2:00.45  
  4 Lucia Engle-Wilkerson     JR PFLD                 2:00.04    2:02.21  
  5 Kate Hilgarth             SO AVON                 2:06.86    2:02.49  
  6 Madison Myers             SO THNO                 2:00.23    2:05.54  
  7 Kali Hutchek              FR AVON                 2:11.33    2:07.33  
  8 Sammi Jones               JR SOPT                 2:07.45    2:07.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Megan Smith               SO CASC                 2:11.17    2:09.00  
 10 Grace Elmore              JR NPUT                 2:11.24    2:09.59  
 11 Brianna Wisor             SR THNO                 2:14.62    2:09.67  
 12 Katie Myers               SR THNO                 2:11.34    2:09.91  
 13 Caroline Gooch            FR GCAS                 2:11.12    2:10.65  
 14 Anna Bose                 SO AVON                 2:16.35    2:11.31  
 15 Maria Hillyer             SO THSO                 2:12.87    2:11.47  
 16 Madison Goff              FR CASC                 2:11.03    2:12.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Ginter               SO CASC                 2:16.21    2:16.18  
 18 Rosemary Alderton         JR THSO                 2:19.74    2:17.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paige Kaiser              JR GCAS                 2:21.02    2:20.71  
 20 Sydney Anderson           JR GCAS                 2:33.48    2:22.61  
 21 Alaina Chew               FR NPUT                 2:22.33    2:25.39  
 22 Grace Lucas               FR DANV                 2:27.69    2:28.57  
 23 Abigail Teipen            SR SOPT                 2:26.01    2:29.24  
 24 Ally Menke                JR SOPT                 2:40.04    2:39.23  
 25 Maddie Lindsay            FR   WV                 2:34.25    3:08.97  
 26 Erin Murphy               SO   WV                 2:32.28    3:10.43  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elle Gilkerson            JR PFLD                 2:14.01    2:14.95  
  2 Eleanor Thompson          SO CASC                 2:18.98    2:18.09  
  3 Hayden Mattick            SR THNO                 2:16.18    2:18.34  
  4 Maggie McGuire            SR PFLD                 2:17.70    2:18.56  
  5 Alia Sarris               SR THNO                 2:19.04    2:18.61  
  6 Kayla Logeais             JR AVON                 2:21.57    2:18.72  
  7 Samantha Meier            JR PFLD                 2:18.68    2:20.76  
  8 Maylee Lingle             SR AVON                 2:25.24    2:22.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Glaze            JR CASC                 2:29.75    2:25.20  
 10 Emma Cooper               SO AVON                 2:32.63    2:27.72  
 11 Jenna Smith               SO CASC                 2:28.41    2:27.85  
 12 Zoe Weltz                 JR GCAS                 2:31.48    2:29.25  
 13 Josie Hutcheson           SO SOPT                 2:35.79    2:31.78  
 14 Emma Holder               SR THNO                 2:27.59    2:33.10  
 15 Lillian Cheesman          JR THSO                 2:32.37    2:34.35  
 16 Brooke Boswell            SO GCAS                 2:34.21    2:37.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keeli Pastore             SO SOPT                 2:38.48    2:38.91  
 18 Breanna Smith             SR THSO                 2:35.34    2:40.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Heithaus            SR GCAS                 2:42.17    2:45.07  
 20 Gretchen Parsons          SO   WV                 3:23.21    3:15.73  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Jones              JR AVON                   24.71      25.00  
  2 Lauren Kirchner           SR THSO                   25.62      25.38  
  3 Olivia Headley            SO GCAS                   25.81      25.56  
  3 Josie Heyob               FR PFLD                   26.80      25.56  
  5 Kaitlyn Sinclair          SR AVON                   25.55      25.64  
  6 Nevaeh Lauritzen          SO THNO                   25.94      26.24  
  7 Jadyn Russell             FR PFLD                   26.46      26.25  
  8 Kiara McGuyre             JR CASC                   26.98      26.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Templeton       SO THNO                   26.77      26.64  
 10 Katie DiBenedetto         JR DANV                   26.29      26.67  
 11 Evvie Timberman           SR SOPT                   27.60      26.69  
 12 Macey Mong                JR THSO                   26.39      26.73  
 13 Meg Parker                SO PFLD                   27.07      26.84  
 14 Madison Trotter           SR NPUT                   26.38      26.96  
 14 Abby Sandala              SO AVON                   29.43      26.96  
 16 Charissa Chow             SO THSO                   27.59      27.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie White               JR GCAS                   26.76      27.16  
 18 Lorelei Drake             FR CASC                   27.95      27.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caitlyn Phillips          FR SOPT                   27.97      27.23  
 20 Madelyn Richardson        JR CASC                   27.78      27.82  
 21 Hailey Kane               SO   WV                   28.73      27.87  
 22 Macy Deckert              SR THNO                   27.58      27.94  
 23 Clara Petree              SR DANV                   28.17      28.36  
 24 Annie Hershberger         SR GCAS                   28.93      28.89  
 25 Aubrey Bennett            SO SOPT                   28.68      28.95  
 26 Nicole Huffman            SO NPUT                   30.04      29.20  
 27 Keaton Burress            FR NPUT                   30.47      29.67  
 28 Julianne Parsons          SR   WV                   29.46      30.43  
 29 Catie Martin              SR   WV                   31.62      33.66  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Demchak              SO THNO                 1:02.38      59.88  
  2 Kylie Knutson             JR PFLD                 1:01.55    1:00.90  
  3 Alia Sarris               SR THNO                 1:03.12    1:02.56  
  4 Jenna Smith               SO CASC                 1:04.31    1:02.76  
  4 Samantha Meier            JR PFLD                 1:02.10    1:02.76  
  6 Eleanor Thompson          SO CASC                 1:03.80    1:02.95  
  7 Erika Becker              JR AVON                 1:05.74    1:03.20  
  8 Emma Holder               SR THNO                 1:03.74    1:04.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicole Abell              FR PFLD                 1:07.14    1:05.58  
 10 Zoe Weltz                 JR GCAS                 1:04.60    1:06.29  
 11 Emma Cooper               SO AVON                 1:11.37    1:07.66  
 11 Anna Bose                 SO AVON                 1:10.54    1:07.66  
 13 Victoria Potters          JR CASC                 1:08.90    1:09.64  
 14 Breanna Smith             SR THSO                 1:11.90    1:12.49  
 15 Lillian Cheesman          JR THSO                 1:16.97    1:12.92  
 16 Payton Friedrich          FR DANV                 1:11.25    1:13.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Annie Hershberger         SR GCAS                 1:15.82    1:16.96  
 18 Wyleigh Thomas            SO NPUT                 1:19.00    1:18.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ally Menke                JR SOPT                 1:22.51    1:21.69  
 20 Elise Whitman             SO THSO                 1:21.49    1:21.97  
 21 Catherine Weeks           SR GCAS                 1:20.78    1:31.82  
 -- Gillian Jones             FR SOPT                 1:50.76         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Sinclair          SR AVON                   56.67      54.77  
  2 Sydney Srnka              JR PFLD                   55.30      55.22  
  3 Hallie Meier              FR PFLD                   55.41      55.35  
  4 Lauren Kirchner           SR THSO                   56.36      55.63  
  5 Olivia Headley            SO GCAS                   56.28      56.02  
  6 Jadyn Russell             FR PFLD                   56.85      56.82  
  7 Jessica Breitweiser       JR THNO                   57.57      58.02  
  8 Macey Mong                JR THSO                   58.22      58.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kamryn Elder              JR AVON                 1:00.95      58.20  
 10 Megan Smith               SO CASC                   59.05      58.62  
 11 Nevaeh Lauritzen          SO THNO                   57.76      58.99  
 12 Kayla Clark               SR AVON                 1:01.70      59.28  
 13 Evvie Timberman           SR SOPT                 1:01.50      59.34  
 14 Katherine Templeton       SO THNO                 1:00.14    1:00.57  
 15 Katie White               JR GCAS                   59.83    1:00.67  
 16 Caitlyn Phillips          FR SOPT                 1:03.28    1:00.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clara Petree              SR DANV                 1:00.24    1:01.02  
 18 Lorelei Drake             FR CASC                 1:03.11    1:01.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madison Trotter           SR NPUT                 1:00.53    1:01.44  
 20 Rebekah Mosier            JR CASC                 1:01.17    1:03.23  
 21 Grace Lucas               FR DANV                 1:07.66    1:05.38  
 22 Alex Steffy               JR SOPT                 1:06.78    1:07.05  
 23 Caroline Sullivan         SO GCAS                 1:07.51    1:07.56  
 24 Grace Kinkead             SO NPUT                 1:13.66    1:10.66  
 25 Catie Martin              SR   WV                 1:12.42    1:14.44  
 26 Tailar Daugherty          SO   WV                 1:14.98    1:15.01  
 27 Taylor Hensley            SR NPUT                 1:19.57    1:18.19  
 28 Kaelyn Hensley            SO   WV                 1:10.52    1:20.15  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Sakbun              SO THSO                 5:02.99    5:16.75  
  2 Kate Hilgarth             SO AVON                 5:35.58    5:22.99  
  3 Lucia Engle-Wilkerson     JR PFLD                 5:21.23    5:25.34  
  4 Madison Myers             SO THNO                 5:15.86    5:33.98  
  5 Tessa Maar                FR PFLD                 5:40.86    5:37.39  
  6 Nicole Abell              FR PFLD                 5:41.59    5:39.39  
  7 Katie Myers               SR THNO                 5:33.60    5:40.59  
  8 Joanna Phillips           SO THNO                 5:55.30    5:42.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sammi Jones               JR SOPT                 5:45.25    5:43.89  
 10 Kali Hutchek              FR AVON                 5:47.13    5:47.60  
 11 Madison Goff              FR CASC                 5:51.31    5:52.06  
 12 Grace Elmore              JR NPUT                 5:59.97    5:56.25  
 13 Caroline Gooch            FR GCAS                 5:59.25    5:59.43  
 14 Audrey Petree             SO DANV                 5:59.93    6:03.34  
 15 Savannah Abshire          SR AVON                 6:31.11    6:04.65  
 16 Sydney Denny              SR THSO                 6:18.32    6:05.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Ginter               SO CASC                 6:14.34    6:06.64  
 18 Rosemary Alderton         JR THSO                 6:26.38    6:21.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paige Kaiser              JR GCAS                 6:18.23    6:22.16  
 20 Alaina Chew               FR NPUT                 6:26.09    6:30.71  
 21 Gillian Monnett           JR GCAS                 6:43.40    6:42.76  
 22 Sydney Sanders            FR CASC                 6:53.33    6:44.52  
 23 Haylee Romalia            FR SOPT                 7:25.78    6:57.53  
 24 Hailey Kane               SO   WV                 6:43.22    6:59.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        1:42.37    1:45.85  
     1) Samantha Meier JR               2) Lucia Engle-Wilkerson JR       
     3) Josie Heyob FR                  4) Hallie Meier FR                
  2 Greencastle                                       1:46.14    1:47.14  
     1) Katie White JR                  2) Caroline Gooch FR              
     3) Zoe Weltz JR                    4) Olivia Headley SO              
  3 Avon                                              1:41.41    1:48.00  
     1) Kamryn Elder JR                 2) Anna Bose SO                   
     3) Erika Becker JR                 4) Kayla Logeais JR               
  4 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:49.92    1:48.09  
     1) Maria Hillyer SO                2) Lillian Cheesman JR            
     3) Charissa Chow SO                4) Macey Mong JR                  
  5 Cascade                                           1:48.03    1:48.32  
     1) Megan Smith SO                  2) Jenna Smith SO                 
     3) Lorelei Drake FR                4) Kiara McGuyre JR               
  6 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:47.32    1:48.34  
     1) Nevaeh Lauritzen SO             2) Macy Deckert SR                
     3) Katherine Templeton SO          4) Madison Myers SO               
  7 South Putnam                                      1:55.25    1:52.95  
     1) Caitlyn Phillips FR             2) Josie Hutcheson SO             
     3) Aubrey Bennett SO               4) Sammi Jones JR                 
  8 North Putnam                                      1:56.19    1:56.00  
     1) Madison Trotter SR              2) Josie Lyons SR                 
     3) Nicole Huffman SO               4) Grace Elmore JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Jones              JR AVON                   58.19      59.26  
  2 Anne Demchak              SO THNO                 1:02.02    1:02.88  
  3 Maylee Lingle             SR AVON                 1:04.21    1:03.40  
  4 Maggie McGuire            SR PFLD                 1:03.28    1:03.59  
  5 Meg Parker                SO PFLD                 1:04.71    1:04.55  
  6 Kayla Clark               SR AVON                 1:07.60    1:05.06  
  7 Delaney Edwards           FR PFLD                 1:08.68    1:05.41  
  8 Jessica Breitweiser       JR THNO                 1:03.47    1:05.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brooke Boswell            SO GCAS                 1:06.82    1:07.20  
 10 Charissa Chow             SO THSO                 1:07.63    1:08.20  
 11 Maria Hillyer             SO THSO                 1:07.85    1:08.92  
 12 Audrey Fox                JR CASC                 1:13.81    1:09.62  
 13 Katie DiBenedetto         JR DANV                 1:06.25    1:09.84  
 14 Olivia Glaeser            SO CASC                 1:13.24    1:09.90  
 15 Keeli Pastore             SO SOPT                 1:11.93    1:10.45  
 16 Rebekah Mosier            JR CASC                 1:12.51    1:12.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Macy Deckert              SR THNO                 1:10.67    1:12.94  
 18 Aubrey Bennett            SO SOPT                 1:15.01    1:14.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Payton Friedrich          FR DANV                 1:16.09    1:15.34  
 20 Caroline Sullivan         SO GCAS                 1:14.86    1:17.14  
 21 Haylee Romalia            FR SOPT                 1:20.09    1:19.72  
 22 Abigail Beauchamp         JR GCAS                 1:20.32    1:21.82  
 23 Josie Lyons               SR NPUT                 1:19.64    1:24.00  
 24 Nicole Huffman            SO NPUT                 1:20.88    1:26.62  
 25 Sydney Hawkins            SR   WV                 1:36.04    1:32.29  
 26 Jaydah Holmes             FR   WV                 1:40.63    1:43.23  
 27 Morgan Johnson            SO   WV                 1:40.25    2:03.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elle Gilkerson            JR PFLD                 1:06.71    1:07.83  
  2 Caroline Glaze            JR CASC                 1:11.17    1:08.10  
  3 Erika Becker              JR AVON                 1:10.73    1:08.47  
  4 Grace Brackney            SO PFLD                 1:11.40    1:10.05  
  5 Hayden Mattick            SR THNO                 1:10.73    1:10.68  
  6 Kayla Logeais             JR AVON                 1:13.70    1:12.40  
  7 Josie Hutcheson           SO SOPT                 1:15.09    1:13.10  
  8 Marlee Wathen             SO CASC                 1:15.70    1:14.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tessa Maar                FR PFLD                 1:13.59    1:14.17  
 10 Madelyn Richardson        JR CASC                 1:18.69    1:17.13  
 11 Abigail Teipen            SR SOPT                 1:19.01    1:18.43  
 12 Audrey Petree             SO DANV                 1:17.73    1:19.22  
 13 Elizabeth Wright          SR THNO                 1:17.63    1:20.46  
 14 Gillian Monnett           JR GCAS                 1:25.74    1:22.92  
 15 Sydney Anderson           JR GCAS                 1:25.15    1:23.17  
 16 Sarah Heithaus            SR GCAS                 1:22.08    1:23.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elise Whitman             SO THSO                 1:25.49    1:24.33  
 18 Karoline Fairbanks        SR THNO                 1:27.61    1:25.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaitlyn Boyll             JR THSO                 1:31.96    1:25.38  
 20 Natalie White             JR AVON                 1:31.95    1:28.39  
 21 Sadie Herring             SO   WV                 1:45.43    1:42.57  
 22 Gretchen Parsons          SO   WV                 1:44.57    1:44.90  
 23 Gillian Jones             FR SOPT                 1:53.67    1:50.13  
 -- Katie Fry                 SO NPUT                 1:53.09         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        3:42.22    3:47.32  
     1) Kylie Knutson JR                2) Lucia Engle-Wilkerson JR       
     3) Maggie McGuire SR               4) Sydney Srnka JR                
  2 Terre Haute South Vigo                            3:50.30    3:48.59  
     1) Macey Mong JR                   2) Maria Hillyer SO               
     3) Lauren Kirchner SR              4) Haley Sakbun SO                
  3 Terre Haute North Vigo                            3:51.89    3:54.82  
     1) Anne Demchak SO                 2) Nevaeh Lauritzen SO            
     3) Alia Sarris SR                  4) Jessica Breitweiser JR         
  4 Cascade                                           4:06.23    3:58.74  
     1) Eleanor Thompson SO             2) Victoria Potters JR            
     3) Megan Smith SO                  4) Kiara McGuyre JR               
  5 Avon                                              3:44.44    4:05.73  
     1) Kayla Clark SR                  2) Kamryn Elder JR                
     3) Maylee Lingle SR                4) Anna Bose SO                   
  6 Danville Community                                4:08.55    4:08.91  
     1) Clara Petree SR                 2) Audrey Petree SO               
     3) Payton Friedrich FR             4) Katie DiBenedetto JR           
  7 South Putnam                                      4:18.25    4:16.71  
     1) Sammi Jones JR                  2) Keeli Pastore SO               
     3) Aubrey Bennett SO               4) Evvie Timberman SR             
  8 Greencastle                                       3:57.03    4:17.02  
     1) Caroline Gooch FR               2) Annie Hershberger SR           
     3) Paige Kaiser JR                 4) Caroline Sullivan SO           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Putnam                                      4:21.33    4:20.58  
     1) Madison Trotter SR              2) Alaina Chew FR                 
     3) Wyleigh Thomas SO               4) Grace Elmore JR